Members List

You can use ANY of the fields below to search for members,or type REA in the first name box to find various REA details.

First Name Surnamesort ascending Nick name Squadron City Start year End year Local REA
Gordon wood Woody 28 Squadron Minley 1986 1989 Minley Branch
Gordon wood Woody 31 Squadron Munsterlager 1989 1991 Minley Branch
Gordon wood Woody 2 Squadron Iserlohn 1991 1993 Minley Branch
Gordon wood Woody Battlefield Engineering Wing Minley 1994 1996 Minley Branch
Gordon wood Woody HQ 36 Engineer Regt Maidstone 1996 1998 Minley Branch
Gordon wood Woody 58 Squadron Wimbish 1998 2001 Minley Branch
Gordon wood Woody HQ 38 Engineer Regt Ripon 2001 2004 Minley Branch
Gordon wood Woody HQ 38 Engineer Regt Ripon 2001 2004 Minley Branch
Gordon wood Woody HQ 8 Force Engr Bde Wilton 2004 2008 Minley Branch
Gordon wood Woody HQ 8 Force Engr Bde Wilton 2004 2008 Minley Branch
Gordon wood Woody Battlefield Engineering Wing Minley 2008 2011 Minley Branch
Gordon wood Woody Army Careers Information Office Careers Office 2011 2015 Minley Branch
David wood lofty/jacky 42 Squadron Hameln 1971 1975 Newcastle Branch
David wood lofty/jacky A Company Chepstow 1969 1971 Newcastle Branch
Charles Wood TA - 75 Engineer Regiment (Volunteers) Failsworth 2002 2007 test
Charles Wood 1 Squadron Nienburg 1965 1969 test
John Wood Woody 60 Squadron Maidstone 1970 1972 Leicester Branch
graham wood woody 30 Squadron Iserlohn 1976 1979 Ripon Branch
graham wood woody 30 Squadron Iserlohn 1976 1979 Ripon Branch
John Wood Woody 4 Sqn Osnabruck 1999 2004 Dundee Branch
david wood woodey 8 Squadron Tidworth 1967 1969 Nottingham Branch
david wood woodey 73 Squadron Hameln 1969 1972 Nottingham Branch
Kenneth Wood Woody 40 AESG Willich 1967 1971 Thanet Branch
Kenneth Wood Woody Herford 1971 1974 Thanet Branch
Kenneth Wood Woody AMF(L) Tidworth 1974 1976 Thanet Branch
Kenneth Wood Woody 40 AESG Willich 1976 1979 Thanet Branch
Kenneth Wood Woody 48 Squadron Waterbeach 1979 1980 Thanet Branch
Kenneth Wood Woody Newcastle 1980 1982 Thanet Branch
Kenneth Wood Woody 65 Squadron Hameln 1982 1985 Thanet Branch
Kenneth Wood Woody 8 Squadron Tidworth 1985 1987 Thanet Branch
Kenneth Wood Woody Falklands 1987 1987 Thanet Branch
Kenneth Wood Woody 1 Engineering Stores Depot Long Marston 1987 1988 Thanet Branch
Kenneth Wood Woody RSME Chatham 1988 1988 Thanet Branch
Kenneth Wood Woody Norway 1975 1975 Thanet Branch
Kenneth Wood Woody Sardinia 1976 1976 Thanet Branch
Kenneth Wood Woody Belize 1979 1980 Thanet Branch
Kenneth Wood Woody Germany 1981 1981 Thanet Branch
Kenneth Wood Woody Cyprus 1986 1986 Thanet Branch
Kenneth Wood Woody Canada 1983 1983 Thanet Branch
Barry Wolstenholme Buzz Plymouth 1987 1997
Barry Wolstenholme Buzz 12 Squadron Antrim 1997 2000
Barry Wolstenholme Buzz 59 Squadron Chivenor 2000 2001
Barry Wolstenholme Buzz 2 Squadron Hohne 2001 2004
Barry Wolstenholme Buzz 37 Squadron Paderborn 2004 2005
Barry Wolstenholme Buzz 60 Squadron Waterbeach 2005 2008
Richard Wolstenholme Wolfe 60 Squadron Waterbeach 1987 1990 Stafford Branch
Richard Wolstenholme Wolfe 26 Squadron Munsterlager 1990 1992 Stafford Branch
Richard Wolstenholme Wolfe 82 Trg Squadron Dover 1985 1986 Stafford Branch
Richard Wolstenholme Wolfe 63 Squadron Camberley - GIB Barracks 1986 1987 Stafford Branch
Andrew Witts Andy 48 Squadron Waterbeach 2001 2005
Andrew Witts Andy 33 Squadron Antrim 2005 2008
Andrew Witts Andy 48 Squadron Waterbeach 2008 2011
Alan Witts Bigal 53 Squadron Waterbeach 1973 1976 Peterborough Branch
Alan Witts Bigal 64 Squadron Hameln 1976 1977 Peterborough Branch
Alan Witts Bigal 23 Squadron Hameln 1977 1983 Peterborough Branch
Alan Witts Bigal 34 Squadron Waterbeach 1983 1985 Peterborough Branch
Richard Witt Rick 44 Squadron Hameln 1975 1978 test
paul withero Geordie 43 Squadron Osnabruck 1978 1985 test
Andrew Witham 6 Squadron Tidworth 1984 1988
Andrew Witham 66 Squadron Dover 1983 1984

Pages