Members List

You can use ANY of the fields below to search for members,or type REA in the first name box to find various REA details.

First Name Surname Nick name Squadron City Start year End year Local REA
David Asbury HQ British Forces Falkland Islands Falklands 1983 1984
David Asbury 48 Squadron Waterbeach 1984 1986
Andy Asby E Company Chepstow 1983 1985 Cambridge Branch
Andy Asby 55 Squadron Camberley - GIB Barracks 1985 1985 Cambridge Branch
Andy Asby 29 Squadron Hameln 1985 1987 Cambridge Branch
Andy Asby RSME Chatham 1987 1987 Cambridge Branch
Andy Asby HQ 35 Engineer Regt Hameln 1987 1989 Cambridge Branch
Andy Asby RSME Chatham 1989 1990 Cambridge Branch
Andy Asby HQ Engineer Resources Long Marston 1990 1992 Cambridge Branch
Andy Asby REMDT - Mobile Display Team Long Marston 1992 1992 Cambridge Branch
Andy Asby HQ Engineer Resources Long Marston 1992 1994 Cambridge Branch
Andy Asby 62 Squadron Cyprus 1994 1996 Cambridge Branch
Andy Asby 49 Squadron Wimbish 1996 2001 Cambridge Branch
Andy Asby HQ 33 Engr Regt EOD Wimbish 2001 2003 Cambridge Branch
Andy Asby 60 Squadron Waterbeach 2003 2006 Cambridge Branch
Andy Asby HQ 22 Engr Regt Tidworth 2006 2006 Cambridge Branch
Graham ASH Nienburg 1979 1984 Wakefield Branch
Charles Ashbrook Charlie TA - 72 Engineer Regt (Volunteers) Hartlepool 1967 1983 Preston Branch
Les Ashford Brummie 34 Squadron Tidworth 1972 1976 Medway Branch
Les Ashford Brummie 73 Squadron Osnabruck 1976 1980 Medway Branch
Les Ashford Brummie 22 Engr Regt Workshops REME Tidworth 1980 1982 Medway Branch
Les Ashford Brummie Gib Barracks unspec units - use w caution Camberley - GIB Barracks 1983 1997 Medway Branch
Les Ashford Brummie RSME Chattenden 2008 2012 Medway Branch
Steve Ashford 52 Squadron Waterbeach 1976 1978 Commando
Steve Ashford 34 Squadron Waterbeach 1978 1979 Commando
Steve Ashford 59 Squadron Plymouth 1979 1985 Commando
Trevor Ashman 4 Sqn Nienburg 1984 1989
Ash Ashmead Ash 51 Squadron Ripon 1987 1992
Ash Ashmead Ash C Company Chepstow 1985 1987
Ash Ashmead Ash RSME Gillingham 1989 1990
Ash Ashmead Ash 33 Squadron Antrim 1991 1991
Ash Ashmead Ash Training Trials Eval Team 12Bde Waterbeach 1992 1994
Ash Ashmead Ash Kenya 1988 1988
Ash Ashmead Ash 3 TRRE Camberley - GIB Barracks 1987 1987
Ash Ashmead Ash 3 TRRE Camberley - GIB Barracks 1991 1991
Ash Ashmead Ash 87 Trg Sqn RE Chepstow 1986 1987
don ashness 52 Squadron Tidworth 1979 1982 Blackpool Branch
don ashness HQ 21 Engr Regt Nienburg 1982 1986 Blackpool Branch
don ashness 48 Squadron Waterbeach 1986 1989 Blackpool Branch
don ashness 60 Squadron Waterbeach 1989 1991 Blackpool Branch
don ashness 36 Squadron Chatham 1991 1995 Blackpool Branch
don ashness 15 Squadron Ripon 1995 2000 Blackpool Branch
Thomas Ashrcroft Tommy Warrington 1941 1945 St Helens Branch
Anthony Ashworth Tash HQ 21 Engr Regt Nienburg 1978 1982
Anthony Ashworth Tash 11 Squadron Ripon 1982 1985
Anthony Ashworth Tash 65 Squadron Hameln 1985 1987
Anthony Ashworth Tash British Kiel Yacht Club Kiel 1987 1989
Anthony Ashworth Tash 38 Squadron Berlin 1989 1992
Anthony Ashworth Tash HQ 39 Engineer Regt Waterbeach 1992 1994
Anthony Ashworth Tash TA - 75 Engineer Regiment (Volunteers) Manchester 1994 1999
Trevor Askey Arthur 20 Squadron Maidstone 1990 1995 Cambridge Branch
Trevor Askey Arthur 5 Squadron Tidworth 1995 2002 Cambridge Branch
Trevor Askey Arthur 24 Squadron Chatham 2002 2007 Cambridge Branch
Trevor Askey Arthur 48 Squadron Waterbeach 2007 2011 Cambridge Branch
Trevor Askey Arthur 87 Trg Sqn RE Chepstow 1988 1990 Cambridge Branch
Andrew Aspinall Happy 64 Squadron Hameln 1976 1980 test
Andrew Aspinall Happy 64 Squadron Hameln 1976 1980 test
Andrew Aspinall Happy 50 Squadron Maidstone 1973 1977 test
Andrew Aspinall Happy 24 Squadron Chatham 1980 1982 test
Jason Aspinall 45 Squadron Nienburg 1992 1996 Bradford Branch

Pages