Members List

You can use ANY of the fields below to search for members,or type REA in the first name box to find various REA details.

First Name Surnamesort ascending Nick name Squadron City Start year End year Local REA
David Winship TA - 135 Indep Geo Sqn (Volunteers) Ewell 1997 2001 Reading & West Berks Branch
David Winship TA - 135 Indep Geo Sqn (Volunteers) Ewell 2009 2014 Reading & West Berks Branch
Heinz-Werner Winsemann Harvey sennelager 1972 1976 test
Simon Winkworth Winky Waterbeach 2004 2006 test
Simon Winkworth Winky 1 Squadron Nienburg 1985 1986 test
Simon Winkworth Winky 20 Squadron Maidstone 1987 1990 test
Simon Winkworth Winky 1TRRE Farnborough 1990 1992 test
Simon Winkworth Winky 8 Squadron Tidworth 1999 2001 test
Simon Winkworth Winky TA - 101 Engr Regt (EOD) (V) London 1995 1996 test
Simon Winkworth Winky HQ EinC(A) Minley 2007 2009 test
john winks ginge 26 Squadron Munsterlager 1987 1992 Swindon Branch
john winks ginge 23 Squadron Hameln 1969 1975 Swindon Branch
john winks ginge HQ 39 Engineer Regt Waterbeach 1975 1976 Swindon Branch
john winks ginge 23 Squadron Hameln 1976 1979 Swindon Branch
john winks ginge 40 Squadron Chattenden 1979 1982 Swindon Branch
john winks ginge 65 Squadron Hameln 1982 1985 Swindon Branch
john winks ginge 50 Squadron Maidstone 1985 1987 Swindon Branch
Steve Winfield-Hunt Winnie TA - 73 Engineer Regiment (Volunteers) Nottingham 1988 1996 Isle of Wight Branch
Sean Windsor 43 Squadron Osnabruck 1980 1983 South Humberside Branch
Sean Windsor HQ 42 Svy Engr Regt Barton Stacey 1983 1984 South Humberside Branch
Sean Windsor 66 Squadron Dover 1979 1980 South Humberside Branch
Sean Windsor 2 Squadron Iserlohn 1984 1989 South Humberside Branch
keith windras windy 7 Squadron Osnabruck 1958 1960 Wakefield Branch
Steven Windle 32 Squadron Ripon 1981 1984 Ripon Branch
Steven Windle 2 Squadron Iserlohn 1985 1989 Ripon Branch
Steven Windle 2 Squadron Iserlohn 1985 1989 Ripon Branch
Steven Windle 15 Squadron Ripon 1989 1992 Ripon Branch
malcolm winder 63 Squadron Aden 1965 1967 test
Steve Win tandoori 54 Squadron Dover 1979 1980 Ripon Branch
Steve Win tandoori 8 Squadron Tidworth 1980 1981 Ripon Branch
Steve Win tandoori 15 Squadron Ripon 1981 1985 Ripon Branch
Steve Win tandoori 43 Squadron Osnabruck 1985 1988 Ripon Branch
Karl Wimpenny Hohne 1993 1999 test
Darin Wiltshire D.J. 82 Trg Squadron Dover 1980 1981
Darin Wiltshire D.J. 57 Squadron Camberley - GIB Barracks 1981 1982
Darin Wiltshire D.J. 42 Squadron Hameln 1982 1986
Darin Wiltshire D.J. 11 Squadron Ripon 1986 1988
Darin Wiltshire D.J. 12 Squadron Osnabruck 1988 1990
Darin Wiltshire D.J. 42 Squadron Hameln 1990 1994
Glen Wilson E Company Chepstow 1983 1985 Medway Branch
Andrew Wilson Andy "Taff... 28 Squadron Cove 1978 1980
Andrew Wilson Andy "Taff... Chepstow 1980 1981
Andrew Wilson Andy "Taff... 4 Sqn Nienburg 1981 1984
Andrew Wilson Andy "Taff... 3 Squadron Tidworth 1984 1984
Les Wilson 45 Squadron Nienburg 1971 1973 Medway Branch
Les Wilson 51 Squadron Waterbeach 1967 1971 Medway Branch
Les Wilson SHAPE Mons Belgium 1974 1976 Medway Branch
Les Wilson 51 Squadron Waterbeach 1976 1977 Medway Branch
Les Wilson 51 Squadron Ripon 1977 1979 Medway Branch
Jim Wilson 29 Squadron Hameln 1970 1973 Cannock Branch
Jim Wilson 60 Squadron Maidstone 1974 1977 Cannock Branch
Jim Wilson 21 Engineer Base Workshops Willich 1980 1985 Cannock Branch
Jim Wilson HQ Engineer Resources Long Marston 1985 1992 Cannock Branch
Paul Wilson Wilf A Squadron JLRRE Dover 1971 1974
Paul Wilson Wilf 3 TRRE Cove 1974 1974
Paul Wilson Wilf 7 Squadron Hohne 1974 1977
Paul Wilson Wilf 7 Squadron Nienburg 1977 1979
Paul Wilson Wilf 4 Sqn Nienburg 1979 1981
Dave Wilson Paddy 19 Squadron Hermitage 1980 1989 Survey (Geographic) Branch
Dave Wilson Paddy A Company Chepstow 1978 1980 Survey (Geographic) Branch

Pages