Members List

You can use ANY of the fields below to search for members,or type REA in the first name box to find various REA details.

First Name Surname Nick name Squadron Citysort descending Start year End year Local REA
John Thompson HQ 25 Engr Regt Antrim 1993 1995 Newcastle Branch
Chris Kingsbury Taff 43 Squadron Antrim 1999 2002 Cardiff Branch
Derek Robertson Robbo DCRE (Wks) NI Antrim 2004 2005 Dundee Branch
Derek Robertson Robbo 43 Squadron Antrim 2005 2006 Dundee Branch
Nigel Brant 33 Squadron Antrim 1986 1987 Portsmouth Branch
gareth porter Potsy 43 Squadron Antrim 2005 2008 Cyprus Branch
John Buckley JB 12 Squadron Antrim 1995 1997 Andover and Winchester Branch
Ben Calvert Ben 325 Engineer Park Antrim 1990 1992 test
Chris Lemajew Lem 33 Squadron Antrim 1987 1989 Newcastle Branch
Tim Johnson Johno 33 Squadron Antrim 1988 1991 Maidstone Branch
David Blair Chunky 33 Squadron Antrim 1996 1998 Medway Branch
Gary Matthews Gaz DCRE (Wks) NI Antrim 1998 2002 Nottingham Branch
andy galvin galv 33 Squadron Antrim 1995 2000 Cambridge Branch
Ken Porthouse Kenny P 11 Squadron Antrim 2008 2009 test
Steve Parker Ginge 33 Squadron Antrim 1981 1984 Manchester Branch
Steve Parker Ginge 12 Squadron Antrim 1993 1994 Manchester Branch
heath marsland mars 12 Squadron Antrim 1988 1989 Bradford Branch
Dave Weller Torch Boy 43 Squadron Antrim 1997 1998
Jon Collins Aussie 33 Squadron Antrim 1978 1980 Eastbourne Branch
Kristopher Arnold Arnie Antrim 2009 2013 Highlands and Islands Branch
Stephen Bush Whiskey 33 Squadron Antrim 1985 1988 test
Keith Jennings Keef 33 Squadron Antrim 1985 1988 Medway Branch
David Moffatt Dave 33 Squadron Antrim 1981 1984 Amphibious
Anthony Davis-Britter DB 325 Engineer Park Antrim 1990 1993 Hull Branch
Stephen Cargill Arthur 33 Squadron Antrim 1988 1991 Weymouth Branch
Ian James Jess 325 Engineer Park Antrim 1990 1993 AUS Royal Australian Engineers Assoc
Paul Green Greeny 33 Squadron Antrim 1996 1998 Bomb Disposal
Steve Follows 'Swalla... Antrim 1976 1977 test
Wayne Codman Coddy / fish Antrim 1996 1998 Leeds Branch
Matt Loughrey Matt 33 Squadron Antrim 1997 1999 Amphibious
gary wall max gazza 325 Engineer Park Antrim 1984 1986 test
gary wall max gazza 325 Engineer Park Antrim 1988 1991 test
Trevor Fancy 325 Engineer Park Antrim 1980 1982 Weymouth Branch
Adam Skelley 33 Squadron Antrim 2001 2003 Bomb Disposal
John Lacey Cags 33 Squadron Antrim 1986 1988 West London Branch
Craig Davies Craig Antrim 2008 2014 Northern Ireland Branch
Andrew Wilson Andy HQ 38 Engineer Regt Antrim 2006 2009 Ripon Branch
Danny Hyslop Raw 33 Squadron Antrim 1984 1988 Glasgow Branch
Bill Moir 33 Squadron Antrim 1980 1982 West Cumberland Branch
DAVE Roach 325 Engineer Park Antrim 1987 1990 Edinburgh Branch
William Marouli Bill M 43 Squadron Antrim 1993 1996 Newcastle Branch
William Marouli Bill M 33 Squadron Antrim 1986 1989 Newcastle Branch
Bryan Trench HQ 25 Engr Regt Antrim 2002 2007 Blackpool Branch
George Millard Man City Antrim 1976 1978 Medway Branch
andy colville jock Antrim 1977 1979 Edinburgh Branch
andy colville jock Antrim 1983 1985 Edinburgh Branch
Peter Clout 33 Squadron Antrim 1975 1977 Newton Abbot Branch
Mark Ridley Geordie 33 Squadron Antrim 1991 1993 Northern Ireland Branch
ken lewis taff 33 Squadron Antrim 1974 1975 Swansea Branch
Richard Mclean Mac 43 Squadron Antrim 1994 1996 Swindon Branch
Philip Brown 33 Squadron Antrim 1979 1980 test
Paul Hepworth Yorkie 325 Engineer Park Antrim 1976 1978 Scarborough Branch
robert evans taff 33 Squadron Antrim 1978 1979 Nottingham Branch
Nick Van Evelingen Van/Vaner 43 Squadron Antrim 2002 2004 Andover and Winchester Branch
Stephen Turnbull Steve 325 Engineer Park Antrim 1980 1985 Bridgwater Branch
Kev Band 33 Squadron Antrim 1994 1996 Northern Ireland Branch
james O'Brien canuke 33 Squadron Antrim 1976 1978 test
richard blyth 33 Squadron Antrim 1991 1993 Cyprus Branch
colin templeman jock 33 Squadron Antrim 1983 1987 Glasgow Branch
Andrew Britten Andy or Tat 33 Squadron Antrim 1977 1979 Norwich Branch

Pages