Members List

You can use ANY of the fields below to search for members,or type REA in the first name box to find various REA details.

First Name Surname Nick name Squadron City Start year End year Local REA
david addy 5 Squadron Paderborn 1966 1970 Wakefield Branch
david addy 48 Squadron Ripon 1970 1972 Wakefield Branch
david addy 62 Squadron Cyprus 1972 1974 Wakefield Branch
david addy 23 Squadron Hameln 1974 1977 Wakefield Branch
david addy 3 TRRE Cove 1977 1980 Wakefield Branch
david addy A Squadron JLRRE Dover 1964 1966 Wakefield Branch
Derek Adema del 54 Squadron Dover 1985 1986 Armoured
Derek Adema del 31 Squadron Munsterlager 1986 1993 Armoured
Derek Adema del British Kiel Yacht Club Kiel 1986 1990 Armoured
David Adkins Antrim 1973 1975 Gravesend Branch
David Adkins 33 Squadron Longmoor 1971 1973 Gravesend Branch
David Adkins A Squadron JLRRE Dover 1969 1971 Gravesend Branch
Ivor Stephen Adkins Doogle B Company Chepstow 1971 1973 Birmingham Branch
Ivor Stephen Adkins Doogle 16 Squadron Osnabruck 1974 1979 Birmingham Branch
John Adkins Tommy 59 Squadron Plymouth 1985 1996 Commando
Kev Affleck 42 Squadron Hameln 1996 2002 test
stephen agger staggers 51 Squadron Ripon 1996 1998 Lowestoft Branch
stephen agger staggers 31 Squadron Hohne 1998 2000 Lowestoft Branch
stephen agger staggers 25 Squadron Antrim 2000 2003 Lowestoft Branch
stephen agger staggers 61 Squadron Maidstone 2003 2005 Lowestoft Branch
stephen agger staggers 61 Squadron Woodbridge 2005 2007 Lowestoft Branch
Charles Agius chas 11 Squadron Ripon 1972 1974 Norwich Branch
Charles Agius chas HQ 35 Engineer Regt Hameln 1968 1972 Norwich Branch
GORDON AGNEW aggie 10 Squadron Gutersloh 1988 1992 Plant Branch
GORDON AGNEW aggie 33 Squadron Antrim 1992 1995 Plant Branch
GORDON AGNEW aggie 42 Squadron Hameln 1995 1999 Plant Branch
GORDON AGNEW aggie Training Trials Eval Team 12Bde Waterbeach 1999 2001 Plant Branch
GORDON AGNEW aggie 64 Squadron Hameln 2001 2004 Plant Branch
GORDON AGNEW aggie RSME Chatham 2004 2007 Plant Branch
GORDON AGNEW aggie 3 Squadron Tidworth 2007 2007 Plant Branch
GORDON AGNEW aggie Antrim 2007 2010 Plant Branch
Glyn Aguirre Aggy 64 Squadron Hameln 2009 2013 Gloucester Branch
Glyn Aguirre Aggy Kinloss 2013 2014 Gloucester Branch
Mark Ahmed Bod 73 Squadron Osnabruck 2002 2006
Ian Ainsley Ains 4 Sqn Nienburg 1970 1973 Ripon Branch
Ian Ainsley Ains 73 Squadron Ripon 1968 1970 Ripon Branch
Ian Ainsley Ains Junior Tradesmans Regiment Troon 1967 1968 Ripon Branch
Ian Ainsley Ains 40 AESG Willich 1973 1974 Ripon Branch
Chris Airey C Company Chepstow 1975 1977
Chris Airey 33 Squadron Antrim 1978 1979
Chris Airey 43 Squadron Osnabruck 1980 1981
Chris Airey RSME Chatham 1983 1984
Chris Airey REMDT - Mobile Display Team Long Marston 1982 1982
Chris Airey 15 Squadron Ripon 1985 1988
JAMES AITCHISON Jimmy 60 Squadron Waterbeach 1980 1985 test
JAMES AITCHISON Jimmy 37 (FI) Engineer Regt Falklands 1982 1983 test
JAMES AITCHISON Jimmy 16 Squadron Osnabruck 1984 1987 test
Gordon Aitkenhead The Greek C Company Chepstow 1968 1971 Derby Branch
Gordon Aitkenhead The Greek 45 Squadron Nienburg 1971 1976 Derby Branch
Gordon Aitkenhead The Greek Permanent Staff Chepstow 1976 1977 Derby Branch
Gordon Aitkenhead The Greek AMF(L) Tidworth 1977 1981 Derby Branch
Gordon Aitkenhead The Greek BATUS Permanent Staff BATUS Canada 1981 1982 Derby Branch
Gordon Aitkenhead The Greek RSME Chattenden 1982 1983 Derby Branch
Gordon Aitkenhead The Greek HQ 22 Engr Regt Tidworth 1983 1984 Derby Branch
Gordon Aitkenhead The Greek 52 Squadron Tidworth 1984 1988 Derby Branch
Gordon Aitkenhead The Greek TA - 74 Engineer Regiment (Volunteers) Belfast 1988 1989 Derby Branch
Gordon Aitkenhead The Greek HQ Engineer Resources Long Marston 1989 1990 Derby Branch
Gordon Aitkenhead The Greek 40 AESG Willich 1990 1991 Derby Branch
Gordon Aitkenhead The Greek HQ 22 Engr Regt Tidworth 1991 1992 Derby Branch
James Aitkenhead Egypt 1953 1954 Glasgow Branch

Pages