Members List

You can use ANY of the fields below to search for members,or type REA in the first name box to find various REA details.

First Name Surname Nick namesort descending Squadron City Start year End year Local REA
Paul Sykes 89 Sqn Chepstow 1990 1992 Barnsley Branch
Paul Sykes 31 Squadron Munsterlager 1993 1993 Barnsley Branch
Paul Sykes 31 Squadron Hohne 1993 1998 Barnsley Branch
Paul Sykes 34 Squadron Waterbeach 1998 2001 Barnsley Branch
Charlie Simcoe TA - 74 Engineer Regiment (Volunteers) Belfast 1991 1992
Charlie Simcoe TA - 272 Sqn (v) Bradford 1992 1998
Ray Palmer C Squadron JLRRE Dover 1965 1968 Commando
Ray Palmer 57 Squadron Cove 1968 1968 Commando
Mark Williams 33 Squadron Antrim 1987 1988
Ray Palmer 25 Squadron Paderborn 1968 1970 Commando
Mark Williams 21 Engineer Base Workshops Willich 1989 1991
Mark Williams 521 STRE Chilwell 1991 1994
Ray Palmer 25 Squadron Iserlohn 1970 1971 Commando
Ray Palmer 59 Squadron Plymouth 1971 1971 Commando
Ray Palmer 59 Squadron Arbroath 1971 1977 Commando
Ray Palmer A Company Chepstow 1977 1980 Commando
Ray Palmer TA - 131 Indep Commando Sqn Grangemouth 1980 1982 Commando
Ray Palmer CETC Hameln 1982 1984 Commando
Ray Palmer 12 Squadron Osnabruck 1984 1986 Commando
Ray Palmer 22 Squadron Chattenden 1986 1988 Commando
Ray Palmer 5 Squadron Iserlohn 1988 1990 Commando
Ray Palmer 21 Squadron Chattenden 1990 1992 Commando
Ray Palmer TA - 131 Indep Commando Sqn Kingsbury 1992 1995 Commando
Ray Palmer 12 Squadron Antrim 1998 2000 Commando
Ray Palmer York 2000 2002 Commando
David Gorrill 4 Sqn Nienburg 1977 1981 Manchester Branch
David Gorrill 24 Squadron Chattenden 1981 1983 Manchester Branch
David Gorrill HQ 23 Engr Regt Osnabruck 1983 1988 Manchester Branch
David Gorrill HQ 38 Engineer Regt Ripon 1988 1988 Manchester Branch
David Gorrill 55 Squadron Cove 1976 1977 Manchester Branch
Kevin Bryant C Squadron JLRRE Dover 1975 1976
Kevin Bryant 8 Squadron Tidworth 1977 1980
Kevin Bryant 33 Squadron Antrim 1980 1982
Kevin Bryant 38 Squadron Berlin 1982 1984
Kevin Bryant 29 Squadron Hameln 1984 1987
Kevin Bryant 24 Squadron Chattenden 1987 1989
Kevin Bryant 28 Squadron Camberley - GIB Barracks 1989 1992
Kevin Bryant 33 Squadron Antrim 1992 1994
Kevin Bryant 58 Squadron Wimbish 1994 1996
Kevin Bryant HQ British Forces Falkland Islands Falklands 1996 1997
john davies 45 Squadron Nienburg 1963 1968
john davies 3 Squadron Tidworth 1968 1973
Kevin Bryant HQ British Forces Falkland Islands Falklands 1998 1999
john davies HQ Engineer Resources Long Marston 1975 1977
john davies 325 Engineer Park Antrim 1977 1980
john davies 45 Squadron Nienburg 1980 1983
john davies 82 Trg Squadron Dover 1983 1986
Stuart Daynton HQ 21 Engr Regt Nienburg 1992 1993 Colchester and District Branch
Stuart Daynton 45 Squadron Nienburg 1993 1997 Colchester and District Branch
Stuart Daynton 88 Trg Sqn RE Chepstow 1989 1991 Colchester and District Branch
Stuart Daynton 53 Squadron Marchwood 1997 2000 Colchester and District Branch
Stuart Daynton 39 Squadron Hohne 2000 2003 Colchester and District Branch
Stuart Daynton Army Training Regiment Lichfield 2003 2005 Colchester and District Branch
Kevin Bryant Defence EOD School Chattenden 1999 2000
John Eldridge 28 Squadron Camberley - GIB Barracks 1984 1985 Crawley
John Eldridge 25 Squadron Osnabruck 1985 1986 Crawley
John Eldridge 25 Squadron Iserlohn 1986 1990 Crawley
John Eldridge 20 Squadron Maidstone 1990 1992 Crawley
John Eldridge 55 Squadron Camberley - GIB Barracks 1992 1995 Crawley
John Eldridge 20 Squadron Maidstone 1995 1996 Crawley

Pages