Members List

You can use ANY of the fields below to search for members,or type REA in the first name box to find various REA details.

First Name Surname Nick name Squadron City Start year End year Local REA
Andrew Akehurst 39 Squadron Osnabruck 1977 1981 Armoured
Andrew Akehurst HQ 33 Engr Regt EOD Chattenden 1976 1977 Armoured
Andrew Akehurst 48 Squadron Waterbeach 1981 1984 Armoured
Andrew Akehurst 26 Squadron Munsterlager 1984 1988 Armoured
Andrew Akehurst 73 Squadron Osnabruck 1988 1991 Armoured
Andrew Akehurst 50 Squadron Maidstone 1991 1992 Armoured
Andrew Akehurst 1TRRE Farnborough 1975 1976 Armoured
Barry Alderson 10 Squadron Gutersloh 1986 1990 test
Richard Alderton Richie 8 Squadron Tidworth 1999 2005
Richard Alderton Richie 51 Squadron Ripon 2005 2006
Richard Alderton Richie Mech Training Wing Chatham 2006 2009
Richard Alderton Richie 24 Squadron Chatham 2009 2010
Richard Alderton Richie HQ 22 Engr Regt Tidworth 2010 2012
matthew aldington 6 Squadron Tidworth 2001 2003 Gloucester Branch
matthew aldington 6 Squadron Tidworth 2001 2004 Gloucester Branch
Richard Aldous Dick AMF(L) Tidworth 1990 1994 Manchester Branch
Richard Aldous Dick RSME Chatham 1994 1996 Manchester Branch
Richard Aldous Dick 88 Trg Sqn RE Chepstow 1988 1990 Manchester Branch
fred aldridge 1 Squadron Nienburg 1972 1981 Woolwich Branch
Stephen Aldridge B Squadron JLRRE Dover 1973 1974
Stephen Aldridge 11 Squadron Ripon 1974 1975
Stephen Aldridge 15 Squadron Ripon 1975 1977
Stephen Aldridge 42 Squadron Hameln 1978 1979
Stephen Aldridge 40 AESG Willich 1979 1981
Stephen Aldridge HQNI inc Engr Branch Lisburn 1981 1982
Stephen Aldridge HQ Engineer Resources Long Marston 1982 1985
Stephen Aldridge RSME Chatham 1985 1988
Stephen Aldridge HQRE 1st Br Corps Bielefeld 1988 1991
Stephen Aldridge 7 Squadron Nienburg 1991 1993
Chris Aldwell Chris 45 Squadron Nienburg 1977 1979 Bournemouth Branch
Chris Aldwell Chris 49 Squadron Chattenden 1979 1983 Bournemouth Branch
Chris Aldwell Chris C Company Chepstow 1974 1976 Bournemouth Branch
Chris Aldwell Chris 1 Squadron Nienburg 1983 1986 Bournemouth Branch
Chris Aldwell Chris Mech Training Wing Chatham 1986 1990 Bournemouth Branch
Craig Alexander 33 Squadron Antrim 1995 1996 Lanarkshire Branch
Craig Alexander 11 Squadron Ripon 1997 2000 Lanarkshire Branch
Craig Alexander 33 Squadron Antrim 2000 2001 Lanarkshire Branch
Craig Alexander TA - 71 Engineer Regiment Coatbridge 1992 1994 Lanarkshire Branch
Martyn Alexander 66 Squadron Dover 1990 1991 Weymouth Branch
Martyn Alexander 8 Squadron Tidworth 1992 1994 Weymouth Branch
Martyn Alexander 3 Squadron Tidworth 1995 1997 Weymouth Branch
Steve Alexander 24 Squadron Chatham 1975 1978 Doncaster Branch
Steve Alexander 62 Squadron Cyprus 1976 1976 Doncaster Branch
Jim Allan 7 Squadron Nienburg 1986 1993 Lanarkshire Branch
Jim Allan 60 Squadron Waterbeach 1993 1996 Lanarkshire Branch
Jim Allan 23 Squadron Hameln 1996 1999 Lanarkshire Branch
Jim Allan 1TRRE Farnborough 1985 1986 Lanarkshire Branch
Jim Allan 3 TRRE Camberley - GIB Barracks 1985 1986 Lanarkshire Branch
Liam Allan Jock 7 Squadron Nienburg 1979 1983
Liam Allan Jock Belfast 1983 1985
Liam Allan Jock 11 Squadron Ripon 1985 1989
Scott Allan Scotty 26 Squadron Hohne 1996 2000 Fife Branch
Scott Allan Scotty 34 Squadron Waterbeach 2000 2002 Fife Branch
Scott Allan Scotty 28 Squadron Bassingbourn 1994 1995 Fife Branch
Scott Allan Scotty Gib Barracks unspec units - use w caution Camberley - GIB Barracks 1995 1995 Fife Branch
Scott Allan Scotty RSME Chatham 1996 1996 Fife Branch
sean allcock olly 6 Squadron Tidworth 1990 1994
sean allcock olly Pioneer Platoon, Land Warfare Centre Warminster 1994 1996
John Allcroft B Company Chepstow 1966 1969 Newcastle Branch
John Allcroft 10 Squadron Longmoor 1969 1971 Newcastle Branch

Pages