Members List

You can use ANY of the fields below to search for members,or type REA in the first name box to find various REA details.

First Name Surname Nick name Squadron City Start yearsort descending End year Local REA
Terence Hawton Chick 55 Squadron Korea 1952 1953 Southampton Branch
Graham Russell Fayid 1952 1953 Sheffield Branch
Stanley Bamber Bambi 3 TRRE Cove 1952 1952
Derek Male Satchmo 42 Squadron Suez 1952 1954
Graham Cash Ripon 1952 1955 AUS Royal Australian Engineers Assoc
Roy Willmott Gerry 1TRRE Cove 1952 1952
Peter Costley PC 1TRRE Malvern 1952 1952 West London Branch
Royston TRANTER Roy Osnabruck 1952 1955
David Sparks Dave 1 Engineering Stores Depot Long Marston 1952 1952 Andover and Winchester Branch
Peter Costley PC Unknown units Egypt 1952 1953 West London Branch
Paul Harriott Korea 1952 1954 Medway Branch
Bill webb 4 TRRE Aldershot 1952 1954 West London Branch
Harold Jones Jake 4 TRRE Aldershot 1952 1952 Blackpool Branch
David Inman Junior Northern Command Plant Troop Ripon 1953 1954 Manchester Branch
James Aitkenhead Egypt 1953 1954 Glasgow Branch
Brian Davies RSME Brompton 1953 1954 New Forest Branch
morris murray scouse 3 TRRE Cove 1953 1953 Birkenhead Branch
Peter Peterson Peter RSME Chatham 1953 1954 Peterborough Branch
Keith Dunstan Dusty 4 TRRE Aldershot 1953 1954 Crewe Branch
George Dickerson 8 Engineering Stores Base Depot Egypt 1953 1955 test
Colin Bowles 1TRRE Malvern 1953 1953 Luton Branch
morris murray scouse 6TRRE Worcester 1953 1953 Birkenhead Branch
Raymond Coghlan semi Chatham 1953 1954
William Smith Wiggy 49 Railway Regiment RE Longmoor 1953 1960 Doncaster Branch
Richard Clarke Nobby Boys Squadron Aldershot 1953 1955 Chepstow Branch
Raymond Coghlan semi 3 TRRE Cove 1953 1953
Colin Bowles 8 TRRE Elgin 1953 1953 Luton Branch
Leonard Myerson Paul Perham Down 1953 1954 Brighton Branch
Stan Cooper 1TRRE Malvern 1953 1953
Percy Chattey 34 Squadron Kenya 1953 1956 test
Mike Gater Ali 6TRRE Worcester 1953 1953 Radio Branch
Patrick Wigmore Wiggy 38 Engr Regt REME Osnabruck 1953 1956 Dundee Branch
kenneth loveys Aldershot 1953 1953
Terence Edward Carter Tel Egypt 1953 1955 South Humberside Branch
Mike Gater Ali 3 TRRE Cove 1953 1954 Radio Branch
Terence Edward Carter Tel Egypt 1953 1955 South Humberside Branch
Mike Gater Ali 1TRRE Malvern 1953 1953 Radio Branch
Antony Brewis Tony Gibraltar (Not Gib Barracks) 1953 1954 test
Antony Brewis Tony Gibraltar (Not Gib Barracks) 1953 1954 test
roy morris taff Africa 1953 1955 Swansea Branch
Frank Kenchington 31 Squadron Long Marston 1953 1965 Long Marston Branch
George Dickerson 30 Squadron Cyprus 1953 1955 Cyprus Branch
Colin Bowles 6TRRE Worcester 1953 1953 Luton Branch
Colin Bowles RSME Brompton 1953 1954 Luton Branch
Richard Leiper Van 9TRRE Farnborough 1953 1953 test
Peter Peterson Peter 1TRRE Farnborough 1953 1953 Peterborough Branch
George Walton Mick Boys Squadron Aldershot 1953 1956 Brighton Branch
Brian Collins BJ Italy 1953 1954 Bournemouth Branch
Dudley Kidd Dixie Chatham 1953 1955 test
Richard Leiper Van 8 TRRE Elgin 1953 1953 test
Stan Cooper Farnborough 1953 1954
Richard Leiper Van Ripon 1953 1954 test
Ray West Westy RSME Brompton 1953 1955 Portsmouth Branch
William Kerr Bill 9TRRE Farnborough 1953 1954 Norwich Branch
George Dickerson Unknown units Egypt 1953 1955 Cyprus Branch
Roy Bailey 6TRRE Worcester 1953 1953 Doncaster Branch
George Caffrey Bill Aldershot 1953 1956
David Foster 6TRRE Worcester 1953 1954
David Sparks Dave RSME Chatham 1953 1954 Andover and Winchester Branch
david greensill 33 Squadron Osnabruck 1953 1955 Walsall Branch

Pages