Members List

You can use ANY of the fields below to search for members,or type REA in the first name box to find various REA details.

First Name Surname Nick name Squadron Citysort descending Start year End year Local REA
chris coe seb or bill 33 Squadron Antrim 1986 1988 Peterborough Branch
Darren Piper Pip 33 Squadron Antrim 1988 1990 Derby Branch
Terry Reeves 33 Squadron Antrim 1982 1984
Ian Watson 12 Squadron Antrim 1993 1996 Cambridge Branch
Richard Parker Dicky 33 Squadron Antrim 1989 1993 Blackpool Branch
chris milne chris 325 Engineer Park Antrim 1975 1980
Andrew Pearce Andy 43 Squadron Antrim 1998 2000
Richard Maurins Lofty 33 Squadron Antrim 2006 2007 Cambridge Branch
john thomson tommo 43 Squadron Antrim 2004 2005
Clifford Wright Gonz 12 Squadron Antrim 1997 1997 Bomb Disposal
Carl Jones Jonah 33 Squadron Antrim 1994 1996 Leeds Branch
robert bawden bob 325 Engineer Park Antrim 1991 1993 Northern Ireland Branch
jim bradshaw brad 33 Squadron Antrim 1982 1984 Leeds Branch
Charles Brindley Glassback 325 Engineer Park Antrim 1974 1976 South Humberside Branch
Roy Sullivan Sully 33 Squadron Antrim 1993 1995 Bomb Disposal
stephen james 43 Squadron Antrim 2002 2004 Chesterfield Branch
Daniel Fletcher Fletch 43 Squadron Antrim 2000 2003
Paul Smith Buckets 33 Squadron Antrim 1991 1993 Newport and Cwmbran Branch
Craig Chisholm Chis 33 Squadron Antrim 1987 1990 Northern Ireland Branch
Wayne Tickner Wayne Tickner 25 Squadron Antrim 2008 2013
Mark Williams 33 Squadron Antrim 1987 1988
Kevin Bryant 33 Squadron Antrim 1980 1982
robert bawden bob 325 Engineer Park Antrim 1992 1993 Northern Ireland Branch
Duncan Gordon Flash 33 Squadron Antrim 2005 2007 Bomb Disposal
Roy Anderson Rip 33 Squadron Antrim 1979 1982 Cambridge Branch
JOHN FISHER FISH 33 Squadron Antrim 1977 1979 Commando
Mark Woods Woody 33 Squadron Antrim 1989 1992
michael harley 33 Squadron Antrim 1980 1983 Gosport Branch
Andy Dolman Andy 43 Squadron Antrim 2003 2005 Gosport Branch
Frank Rutter Frank 33 Squadron Antrim 1995 1997 Manchester Branch
Eddie Braillard 325 Engineer Park Antrim 1982 1983
Ian Pollard Paddy 33 Squadron Antrim 1994 1996 Northern Ireland Branch
Iain Mackinnon Wilf HQ 25 Engr Regt Antrim 1999 2001 Forth Valley Branch
Ian Johnson Jonno 33 Squadron Antrim 1981 1983 Manchester Branch
allan lambie al 33 Squadron Antrim 1987 1990
Meurig Lewis Taff 33 Squadron Antrim 1976 1978
Roger SMITH 33 Squadron Antrim 1977 1978
Trevor Cottee 33 Squadron Antrim 1983 1985
Ian Johnson Jonno 33 Squadron Antrim 1986 1990 Manchester Branch
George Brown 325 Engineer Park Antrim 1988 1989 Minley Branch
Steve Henly 33 Squadron Antrim 1981 1983
Martin Callow Cal 33 Squadron Antrim 1988 1993
Andy Bray chink 33 Squadron Antrim 1985 1989
Martyn Howe Mo 33 Squadron Antrim 1982 1987
gavin hodge gav 43 Squadron Antrim 1997 1999
Steve Berry Chuck 33 Squadron Antrim 1987 1990
Steve Barnes BooBoo 33 Squadron Antrim 1988 1989 Bournemouth Branch
Anthony Jordan Tony / TJ 325 Engineer Park Antrim 1983 1988 Manchester Branch
Chris Caul 33 Squadron Antrim 1990 1992
Justin Scales Sidney 33 Squadron Antrim 1995 1997
tony cotton tc 33 Squadron Antrim 1985 1986 Chester Branch
Malcolm BLANKLEY 33 Squadron Antrim 1976 1977 Junior Leaders Branch
Richard Willcocks Ritchie 25 Engr Regt Workshops REME Antrim 1998 2000
andy colville jock 33 Squadron Antrim 1977 1979
robert oldham fatbob 43 Squadron Antrim 2006 2008
Adrian Ladd flapps 33 Squadron Antrim 1975 1978
Manvil Phillips Taff 33 Squadron Antrim 1992 1994
Russell Ledamun Lofty totall 33 Squadron Antrim 1994 1997 Northern Ireland Branch
John Mayfield 33 Squadron Antrim 1978 1980 Armoured
paul howie geordie 33 Squadron Antrim 1991 1993

Pages