Members List

You can use ANY of the fields below to search for members,or type REA in the first name box to find various REA details.

First Name Surname Nick name Squadron City Start year End year Local REA
David Witham 63 Squadron Aden 1963 1965 test
David Witham RSME Chattenden 1965 1968 test
David Witham 45 Squadron Nienburg 1968 1971 test
David Witham RSME Chattenden 1971 1974 test
paul withero Geordie 43 Squadron Osnabruck 1978 1985 test
Richard Witt Rick 44 Squadron Hameln 1975 1978 test
Alan Witts Bigal 53 Squadron Waterbeach 1973 1976 Peterborough Branch
Alan Witts Bigal 64 Squadron Hameln 1976 1977 Peterborough Branch
Alan Witts Bigal 23 Squadron Hameln 1977 1983 Peterborough Branch
Alan Witts Bigal 34 Squadron Waterbeach 1983 1985 Peterborough Branch
Andrew Witts Andy 48 Squadron Waterbeach 2001 2005
Andrew Witts Andy 33 Squadron Antrim 2005 2008
Andrew Witts Andy 48 Squadron Waterbeach 2008 2011
Barry Wolstenholme Buzz Plymouth 1987 1997
Barry Wolstenholme Buzz 12 Squadron Antrim 1997 2000
Barry Wolstenholme Buzz 59 Squadron Chivenor 2000 2001
Barry Wolstenholme Buzz 2 Squadron Hohne 2001 2004
Barry Wolstenholme Buzz 37 Squadron Paderborn 2004 2005
Barry Wolstenholme Buzz 60 Squadron Waterbeach 2005 2008
Richard Wolstenholme Wolfe 60 Squadron Waterbeach 1987 1990 Stafford Branch
Richard Wolstenholme Wolfe 26 Squadron Munsterlager 1990 1992 Stafford Branch
Richard Wolstenholme Wolfe 82 Trg Squadron Dover 1985 1986 Stafford Branch
Richard Wolstenholme Wolfe 63 Squadron Camberley - GIB Barracks 1986 1987 Stafford Branch
Ben Wood London 2010 2013 Woolwich Branch
BILL WOOD 26 Squadron Hohne 1964 1969 Blackpool Branch
BILL WOOD 34 Squadron Tidworth 1969 1972 Blackpool Branch
BILL WOOD 26 Squadron Hohne 1972 1975 Blackpool Branch
BILL WOOD 3 Squadron Tidworth 1975 1977 Blackpool Branch
BILL WOOD 26 Squadron Munsterlager 1979 1982 Blackpool Branch
BILL WOOD 52 Squadron Tidworth 1982 1986 Blackpool Branch
Charles Wood TA - 75 Engineer Regiment (Volunteers) Failsworth 2002 2007 test
Charles Wood 1 Squadron Nienburg 1965 1969 test
Colin Wood woody 45 Squadron Nienburg 1977 1980
Colin Wood woody 3 Squadron Tidworth 1980 1984
David wood lofty/jacky 42 Squadron Hameln 1971 1975 Newcastle Branch
David wood lofty/jacky A Company Chepstow 1969 1971 Newcastle Branch
david wood woodey 8 Squadron Tidworth 1967 1969 Nottingham Branch
david wood woodey 73 Squadron Hameln 1969 1972 Nottingham Branch
dominic wood woody 48 Squadron Waterbeach 1991 1993 Preston Branch
dominic wood woody 29 Squadron Hameln 1994 1998 Preston Branch
dominic wood woody 51 Squadron Ripon 1998 2000 Preston Branch
Gary Wood Princy 65 Squadron Hameln 1978 1982
Gary Wood Woody 31 Squadron Munsterlager 1981 1983 Bomb Disposal
Gary Wood Woody 49 Squadron Chattenden 1978 1981 Bomb Disposal
Gary Wood Woody 48 Squadron Waterbeach 1983 1986 Bomb Disposal
Gary Wood Woody 26 Squadron Munsterlager 1986 1987 Bomb Disposal
Gary Wood Woody 77 Squadron Munsterlager 1987 1989 Bomb Disposal
Gary Wood Woody Osnabruck 1987 1989 Bomb Disposal
Gary Wood Woody HQ 36 Engineer Regt Maidstone 1989 1991 Bomb Disposal
Gordon wood Woody 12 Squadron Osnabruck 1982 1985 Minley Branch
Gordon wood Woody 52 Squadron Tidworth 1976 2000 Minley Branch
Gordon wood Woody 28 Squadron Minley 1980 1982 Minley Branch
Gordon wood Woody 53 Squadron Waterbeach 1985 1986 Minley Branch
Gordon wood Woody 28 Squadron Minley 1986 1989 Minley Branch
Gordon wood Woody 31 Squadron Munsterlager 1989 1991 Minley Branch
Gordon wood Woody 2 Squadron Iserlohn 1991 1993 Minley Branch
Gordon wood Woody Battlefield Engineering Wing Minley 1994 1996 Minley Branch
Gordon wood Woody HQ 36 Engineer Regt Maidstone 1996 1998 Minley Branch
Gordon wood Woody 58 Squadron Wimbish 1998 2001 Minley Branch
Gordon wood Woody HQ 38 Engineer Regt Ripon 2001 2004 Minley Branch

Pages