Members List

You can use ANY of the fields below to search for members,or type REA in the first name box to find various REA details.

First Name Surname Nick name Squadron City Start year End year Local REA
Gordon wood Woody 31 Squadron Munsterlager 1989 1991 Minley Branch
Gordon wood Woody 2 Squadron Iserlohn 1991 1993 Minley Branch
Gordon wood Woody Battlefield Engineering Wing Minley 1994 1996 Minley Branch
Gordon wood Woody HQ 36 Engineer Regt Maidstone 1996 1998 Minley Branch
Gordon wood Woody 58 Squadron Wimbish 1998 2001 Minley Branch
Gordon wood Woody HQ 38 Engineer Regt Ripon 2001 2004 Minley Branch
Gordon wood Woody HQ 38 Engineer Regt Ripon 2001 2004 Minley Branch
Gordon wood Woody HQ 8 Force Engr Bde Wilton 2004 2008 Minley Branch
Gordon wood Woody HQ 8 Force Engr Bde Wilton 2004 2008 Minley Branch
Gordon wood Woody Battlefield Engineering Wing Minley 2008 2011 Minley Branch
Gordon wood Woody Army Careers Information Office Careers Office 2011 2015 Minley Branch
graham wood woody 30 Squadron Iserlohn 1976 1979 Ripon Branch
graham wood woody 30 Squadron Iserlohn 1976 1979 Ripon Branch
Ian Wood Woody 51 Squadron Ripon 1985 1990 Minley Branch
Ian Wood Woody 64 Squadron Hameln 1982 1984 Minley Branch
Ian Wood Woody 71 Squadron Hameln 1984 1985 Minley Branch
Ian Wood Woody 23 Squadron Hameln 1990 1990 Minley Branch
Ian Wood Woody 82 Trg Squadron Dover 1980 1981 Minley Branch
Ian Wood Woody 57 Squadron Camberley - GIB Barracks 1981 1981 Minley Branch
Ian Wood Tackers 77 Squadron Paderborn 1999 2004 Monmouth Branch
James Wood Jock 21 Engineer Base Workshops Willich 1968 1972 Edinburgh Branch
James Wood Jock C Company Chepstow 1965 1968 Edinburgh Branch
James Wood Jock 3 TRRE Longmoor 1972 1974 Edinburgh Branch
John Wood Woody 60 Squadron Maidstone 1970 1972 Leicester Branch
John Wood Woody 4 Sqn Osnabruck 1999 2004 Dundee Branch
Ken Wood Wooody 33 Squadron Antrim 1976 1977
Ken Wood Wooody 28 Squadron Cove 1972 1972
Ken Wood Wooody 1TRRE Cove 1972 1972
Ken Wood Wooody 4 Sqn Nienburg 1973 1976
Ken Wood Wooody 64 Squadron Hameln 1977 1981
Ken Wood Wooody HQ 22 Engr Regt Tidworth 1981 1984
Ken Wood Wooody 77 Squadron Munsterlager 1984 1986
Ken Wood Wooody Depot Squadron Chatham 1986 1994
Lee Wood Woody 11 Squadron Ripon 1973 1977 Maidstone Branch
Lee Wood Woody A Squadron JLRRE Dover 1971 1973 Maidstone Branch
Lee Wood Woody 21 Engineer Base Workshops Willich 1977 1978 Maidstone Branch
mark wood woody 26 Squadron Hohne 1998 2003
mark wood woody 33 Squadron Antrim 2003 2005
Ray Wood Woody 66 Squadron Dover 1980 1981 Bedford Branch
Ray Wood Woody 63 Squadron Camberley - GIB Barracks 1981 1982 Bedford Branch
Ray Wood Woody 11 Squadron Ripon 1982 1985 Bedford Branch
Ray Wood Woody 23 Squadron Hameln 1985 1988 Bedford Branch
Rob Wood Ted 17 Squadron Chattenden 1987 1989 Medway Branch
Rob Wood Ted 31 Squadron Munsterlager 1984 1987 Medway Branch
Rob Wood Ted 50 Squadron Maidstone 1980 1984 Medway Branch
robert wood woody (plug Cove 1965 1965 Gloucester Branch
robert wood woody (plug 29 Squadron Hameln 1965 1967 Gloucester Branch
robert wood woody (plug 10 Squadron Aden 1967 1968 Gloucester Branch
robert wood woody (plug 34 Squadron Tidworth 1968 1971 Gloucester Branch
Stephen Wood Woody TA - 73 Engineer Regiment (Volunteers) Nottingham 2010 2014 Newcastle Branch
Steven Wood Woody or Jock 82 Trg Squadron Dover 1984 1985 Fife Branch
Steven Wood Woody or Jock 2 Squadron Iserlohn 1986 1990 Fife Branch
Steven Wood Woody or Jock 61 Squadron Maidstone 1990 1992 Fife Branch
Steven Wood Woody or Jock TA - 71 Engineer Regiment Leuchars - see RAF Leuchars 1994 2013 Fife Branch
vincent wood whoody 43 Squadron Osnabruck 1987 1992 Glasgow Branch
vincent wood whoody 15 Squadron Ripon 1992 1995 Glasgow Branch
vincent wood whoody 66 Squadron Dover 1986 1987 Glasgow Branch
vincent wood whoody 55 Squadron Camberley - GIB Barracks 1987 1987 Glasgow Branch
George Woodall Woody 37 Squadron Hameln 1989 1994 Preston Branch
Steve Woodbridge Woody 48 Squadron Waterbeach 1976 1978 test

Pages