Members List

You can use ANY of the fields below to search for members,or type REA in the first name box to find various REA details.

First Name Surname Nick name Squadron City Start year End year Local REA
Duncan Woodworth RSME Brompton 1990 1993 Blackpool Branch
Duncan Woodworth CVHQ Aldershot 1998 2000 Blackpool Branch
doug woolcott Cyprus 1978 1980 Cyprus Branch
David Woolley A Squadron JLRRE Dover 1965 1968 Barnsley Branch
john woolley 24 Squadron Chatham 1980 1983 Swansea Branch
john woolley 29 Squadron Hameln 1983 1986 Swansea Branch
richard woolley woolley 42 Squadron Hameln 1990 1992 Northern Ireland Branch
David Woolrich eggop RAF Laarbruch 1975 1985 Eastbourne Branch
david worden cornish Chepstow 1964 1966 Ripon Branch
david worden cornish C Company Chepstow 1964 1966 Ripon Branch
david worden cornish 4 Sqn Nienburg 1967 1968 Ripon Branch
david worden cornish 45 Squadron Nienburg 1968 1969 Ripon Branch
david worden cornish 73 Squadron Sharjah 1969 1969 Ripon Branch
david worden cornish 11 Squadron Ripon 1969 1970 Ripon Branch
david worden cornish 44 Squadron Paderborn 1970 1971 Ripon Branch
david worden cornish Hameln 1971 1972 Ripon Branch
david worden cornish 62 Squadron Cyprus 1972 1974 Ripon Branch
david worden cornish 1 Engineering Stores Depot Long Marston 1974 1975 Ripon Branch
david worden cornish Sharjah 1969 1969 Ripon Branch
David Worrall 38 Squadron Tidworth 2009 2011
David Worrall 6 Squadron Tidworth 2007 2009
David Worrall Communications Training Wing Camberley - GIB Barracks 2005 2007
David Worrall 33 Squadron Antrim 1987 1990
David Worrall 16 Squadron Osnabruck 1990 1993
David Worrall 54 Squadron Dover 1986 1987
christopher worth harry the basta... 40 Squadron Chatham 1980 1984 test
christopher worth harry the basta... 12 Squadron Osnabruck 1976 1981 test
christopher worth harry the basta... 43 Squadron Osnabruck 1984 1987 test
christopher worth harry the basta... RSME Chatham 1987 1990 test
christopher worth harry the basta... 277 Squadron ADR RAF Leuchars 1990 1992 test
ANTHONY WORTHINGTON TONY 10 Squadron Longmoor 1971 1974 Edinburgh Branch
ANTHONY WORTHINGTON TONY 1TRRE Farnborough 1974 1976 Edinburgh Branch
ANTHONY WORTHINGTON TONY 23 Squadron Hameln 1976 1979 Edinburgh Branch
ANTHONY WORTHINGTON TONY 10 Squadron RAF Laarbruch 1972 1974 Edinburgh Branch
ANTHONY WORTHINGTON TONY CRE (Airfields) Ascension Island 1982 1982 Edinburgh Branch
ANTHONY WORTHINGTON TONY 52 Squadron Waterbeach 1979 1981 Edinburgh Branch
ANTHONY WORTHINGTON TONY 516 STRE Barton Stacey 1981 1984 Edinburgh Branch
ANTHONY WORTHINGTON TONY RSME Chatham 1984 1986 Edinburgh Branch
ANTHONY WORTHINGTON TONY Mech Training Wing Chatham 1988 1993 Edinburgh Branch
ANTHONY WORTHINGTON TONY CRE (WKS) FI Falklands 1982 1982 Edinburgh Branch
ANTHONY WORTHINGTON TONY 516 STRE Chilwell 1986 1988 Edinburgh Branch
Danny Worthington Manchester 1958 1960 Manchester Branch
Kevin Worthington 2 Squadron Iserlohn 1976 1980 test
Kevin Worthington 53 Squadron Waterbeach 1980 1981 test
Kevin Worthington 9 Squadron Aldershot 1973 1973 test
Kevin Worthington Kiel 1973 1976 test
Kevin Worthington 17 Squadron Chattenden 1971 1973 test
Kevin Worthington 55 Squadron Cove 1970 1971 test
Kevin Worthington 60 Squadron Waterbeach 1981 1981 test
David Wotherspoon spoony 10 Squadron Gutersloh 1988 1990 Manchester Branch
David Wotherspoon spoony 51 Squadron Ripon 1990 1993 Manchester Branch
John Wotherspoon Cove 1960 1960
John Wotherspoon 17 Port Training Regt Marchwood 1960 1962
John Wotherspoon 10 Squadron Singapore 1962 1965
John Wotherspoon 48 Squadron Waterbeach 1965 1966
Keith Wotton TA - 111 Regt RE(V) Minley 1983 1992 Truro Branch
michael wraith micky 1 Squadron Osnabruck 1998 2000 Leeds Branch
michael wraith micky 73 Squadron Osnabruck 2000 2001 Leeds Branch
michael wraith micky 43 Squadron Antrim 2001 2003 Leeds Branch
malcolm wray C Company Chepstow 1976 1978

Pages