Members List

You can use ANY of the fields below to search for members,or type REA in the first name box to find various REA details.

First Name Surname Nick name Squadron City Start year End year Local REA
stephen wright 8 Squadron Tidworth 1979 1985 Gloucester Branch
steve wright wrighty B Company Chepstow 1978 1980
steve wright wrighty Corps Lighting Troop Herford 1981 1983
steve wright wrighty 33 Squadron Antrim 1983 1987
steve wright wrighty 62 Squadron Cyprus 1987 1989
Steve Wright C Company Chepstow 1974 1976
Steve Wright 3 TRRE Cove 1976 1976
Steve Wright 2 Squadron Iserlohn 1977 1980
Steve Wright 325 Engineer Park Antrim 1980 1982
Steve Wright 28 Engr Regt REME Workshops Hameln 1982 1986
Steve Wright 36 Squadron Chatham 1986 1989
Steve Wright 33 Squadron Antrim 1989 1991
Steve Wright Osnabruck 1991 1992
Steve Wright 221 MCAG Dortmund 1992 1993
Steve Wright 44 Squadron Hameln 1993 1997
Steve Wright Aldershot 1997 2003
Steve Wright York 2003 2008
Steve Wright 30 Squadron Iserlohn 1977 1979 test
Steve Wright 40 AESG Willich 1975 1977 test
Steve Wright 32 Squadron Ripon 1980 1981 test
Steve Wright CETC Hameln 1979 1979 test
Terence Wright terry Germany 1965 1967 Stafford Branch
Terence Wright terry 11 Squadron Malaya 1961 1964 Stafford Branch
Tim Wright Timmy 33 Squadron Tidworth 2011 2013 Southampton Branch
Titch Wright Titch BATUS Permanent Staff BATUS Canada 2010 2013
Victoria Wright TA - 74 Engineer Regiment (Volunteers) Belfast 1979 1984 West London Branch
Danny Wroe Danny 54 Squadron Dover 1990 1991
Danny Wroe Danny 45 Squadron Nienburg 1991 1992
Danny Wroe Danny 1 Squadron Nienburg 1992 1993
Danny Wroe Danny 36 Squadron Chatham 1993 1994
Danny Wroe Danny 32 Squadron Ripon 1994 2002
Danny Wroe Danny TA - 101 Engr Regt (EOD) (V) London 2002 2004
Danny Wroe Danny 61 Squadron Maidstone 2004 2006
Danny Wroe Danny 61 Squadron Woodbridge 2006 2008
Danny Wroe Danny 43 Squadron Waterbeach 2008 2012
Danny Wroe Danny 44 Squadron Hameln 1993 1993
Nick Wyatt 59 Squadron Plymouth 1993 1996
Nick Wyatt 53 Squadron Waterbeach 1993 1993
Nick Wyatt 66 Squadron Dover 1989 1993
Nick Wyatt 59 Squadron Plymouth 1986 1989
Robert Wyatt bob Egypt 1950 1952 Bridgwater Branch
Richard Wyer Dicky 20 Squadron Maidstone 1982 1985 Aberdeen Branch
Richard Wyer Dicky 82 Trg Squadron Dover 1981 1982 Aberdeen Branch
Richard Wyer Dicky RSME Chatham 1985 1985 Aberdeen Branch
Richard Wyer Dicky 18 Squadron Chattenden 1990 1993 Aberdeen Branch
Richard Wyer Dicky 44 Squadron Hameln 1985 1990 Aberdeen Branch
Paul Wylde Scouse B Squadron JLRRE Dover 1975 1976 Chester Branch
Paul Wylde Scouse 3 TRRE Camberley - GIB Barracks 1976 1976 Chester Branch
Paul Wylde Scouse 51 Squadron Waterbeach 1976 1977 Chester Branch
Paul Wylde Scouse 51 Squadron Ripon 1977 1981 Chester Branch
Paul Wylde Scouse HQ 21 Engr Regt Nienburg 1981 1984 Chester Branch
Paul Wylde Scouse 3 Squadron Perham Down 1984 1986 Chester Branch
Paul Wylde Scouse B Squadron JLRRE Dover 1975 1976 Chester Branch
Paul Wylde Scouse 3 TRRE Cove 1976 1976 Chester Branch
Paul Wylde Scouse 51 Squadron Waterbeach 1976 1977 Chester Branch
Paul Wylde Scouse 51 Squadron Ripon 1977 1981 Chester Branch
Paul Wylde Scouse HQ 21 Engr Regt Nienburg 1981 1984 Chester Branch
Paul Wylde Scouse 3 Squadron Perham Down 1984 1986 Chester Branch
Brian Wylie TA - 272 Sqn (v) Bradford 1984 1988 test
Barry Yard Baz 82 Trg Squadron Chepstow 1993 1994

Pages