Members List

You can use ANY of the fields below to search for members,or type REA in the first name box to find various REA details.

First Name Surname Nick name Squadron City Start year End year Local REA
John Wright 1 Squadron Nienburg 1986 1987
John Wright 59 Squadron Plymouth 1987 1989
John Wright Germany 1998 2024 Swindon Branch
Keith Wright Ticker 1 Squadron Nienburg 1963 1968 Peterborough Branch
Keith Wright Ticker 32 Squadron Ripon 1968 1969 Peterborough Branch
Keith Wright Ticker 39 Squadron Osnabruck 1971 1973 Peterborough Branch
Keith Wright Ticker HQ 25 Engr Regt Osnabruck 1973 1974 Peterborough Branch
Keith Wright Ticker 17 Squadron Chattenden 1974 1976 Peterborough Branch
Keith Wright Ticker 1TRRE Farnborough 1976 1979 Peterborough Branch
Keith Wright Ticker Depot Squadron Chatham 1977 1978 Peterborough Branch
Nicholas Wright Joker 7 Squadron Osnabruck 2000 2001 Minley Branch
Nick Wright 7 Squadron Osnabruck 2000 2002 Minley Branch
Paul Wright Killer 3 Squadron Perham Down 1977 1979 test
Paul Wright Charlie 29 Squadron Hameln 1982 1988 Bournemouth Branch
Paul Wright Charlie 82 Trg Squadron Dover 1980 1981 Bournemouth Branch
Paul Wright Charlie Permanent Staff Chepstow 1988 1991 Bournemouth Branch
Paul Wright Charlie Camberley - GIB Barracks 1991 1994 Bournemouth Branch
Paul Wright Wrightie 58 Squadron Chattenden 1984 1985 Portsmouth Branch
Paul Wright Wrightie 49 Squadron Chattenden 1985 1987 Portsmouth Branch
Paul Wright Wrightie 39 Squadron Osnabruck 1987 1989 Portsmouth Branch
Paul Wright Wrightie 73 Squadron Osnabruck 1989 1990 Portsmouth Branch
Paul Wright Wrightie Royal Engineers Diving Wing Kiel 1990 1992 Portsmouth Branch
Philip Wright 1 Squadron Nienburg 1989 1992 Cardiff Branch
Philip Wright 15 Squadron Ripon 1992 1994 Cardiff Branch
robert wright bob 87 Trg Sqn RE Chepstow 1987 1989
robert wright bob 57 Squadron Camberley - GIB Barracks 1989 1989
robert wright bob 2 Squadron Iserlohn 1989 1994
robert wright bob 36 Squadron Chatham 1993 1994
robert wright bob 5 Squadron Tidworth 1994 1997
robert wright bob Long Marston 1997 1999
robert wright bob 36 Squadron Chatham 1999 2000
robert wright bob 12 Squadron Waterbeach 2000 2002
robert wright bob 36 Squadron Chatham 2002 2004
robert wright bob 516 STRE Chilwell 2004 2006
robert wright bob 60 Squadron Waterbeach 2007 2010
Robert Wright Yank 44 Squadron Hameln 1976 1979 Crewe Branch
Sean Wright maggot 12 Squadron Osnabruck 1986 1989
STEFFAN Wright Steff 66 Squadron Dover 1982 1983 Bomb Disposal
STEFFAN Wright Steff 57 Squadron Camberley - GIB Barracks 1983 1983 Bomb Disposal
STEFFAN Wright Steff 37 Squadron Hameln 1983 1986 Bomb Disposal
STEFFAN Wright Steff RSME Brompton 1986 1986 Bomb Disposal
STEFFAN Wright Steff 58 Squadron Chattenden 1986 1992 Bomb Disposal
STEFFAN Wright Steff TA - 221Sqn and 579 Sqn EOD Rochester 1994 1997 Bomb Disposal
STEFFAN Wright Steff Counter Terrorism Search Wing Chattenden 1992 1994 Bomb Disposal
STEFFAN Wright Steff 32 Squadron Ripon 1997 1998 Bomb Disposal
STEFFAN Wright Steff 11 Squadron Ripon 1998 1999 Bomb Disposal
STEFFAN Wright Steff 33 Squadron Antrim 1999 2002 Bomb Disposal
STEFFAN Wright Steff Defence EOD School Chattenden 2002 2004 Bomb Disposal
STEFFAN Wright Steff 48 Squadron Waterbeach 2004 2006 Bomb Disposal
STEFFAN Wright Steff Battlefield Engineering Wing Camberley - GIB Barracks 2004 2006 Bomb Disposal
STEFFAN Wright Steff 43 Squadron Waterbeach 2008 2010 Bomb Disposal
STEFFAN Wright Steff HQ 33 Engr Regt EOD Wimbish 2010 2013 Bomb Disposal
STEFFAN Wright Steff 29 EOD and Search Group Aldershot 2013 2015 Bomb Disposal
STEFFAN Wright Steff HQ 33 Engr Regt EOD Wimbish 2015 2018 Bomb Disposal
stephen wright 8 Squadron Tidworth 1979 1985 Gloucester Branch
steve wright wrighty B Company Chepstow 1978 1980
steve wright wrighty Corps Lighting Troop Herford 1981 1983
steve wright wrighty 33 Squadron Antrim 1983 1987
steve wright wrighty 62 Squadron Cyprus 1987 1989
Steve Wright C Company Chepstow 1974 1976

Pages