Members List

You can use ANY of the fields below to search for members,or type REA in the first name box to find various REA details.

First Name Surname Nick name Squadron City Start year End year Local REA
Gary Yearling Gaz 4 Sqn Nienburg 1983 1987
Gary Yearling Gaz 8 Squadron Tidworth 1978 1983
Gary Yearling Gaz 54 Squadron Dover 1976 1977
Gary Yearling Gaz 3 TRRE Cove 1977 1978
Harvey Yellowlees 512 STRE Washington DC 1984 1986 test
Harvey Yellowlees 19 Squadron Barton Stacey 1977 1979 test
Harvey Yellowlees Joint Air Recon Int Centre RAF Brampton 1979 1982 test
Harvey Yellowlees School of Military Survey Hermitage 1987 1988 test
Harvey Yellowlees 14 Squadron Ratingen 1982 1984 test
peter york yorkie 29 Squadron Hameln 1977 1980 test
peter york yorkie 50 Squadron Maidstone 1991 1994 test
peter york yorkie 7 Squadron Nienburg 1983 1987 test
Barry Yorke yorky 16 Squadron Osnabruck 1964 1969 Cannock Branch
Barry Yorke yorky 13 Squadron Barton Stacey 1969 1974 Cannock Branch
Barry Yorke yorky HQ 25 Engr Regt Osnabruck 1974 1976 Cannock Branch
David Youdle Tich Army Apprentices School (pre-college) Chepstow 1958 1960 Medway Branch
David Youdle Tich 21 Engineer Base Workshops Willich 1961 1961 Medway Branch
David Youdle Tich 54 Squadron Singapore 1963 1965 Medway Branch
David Youdle Tich 1TRRE Cove 1965 1969 Medway Branch
David Youdle Tich 43 Squadron Hameln 1962 1963 Medway Branch
alan young 44 Squadron Hameln 1972 1976 Dundee Branch
Allan Young 2 Squadron Iserlohn 1986 1989 test
Bob Young 34 Squadron Kenya 1959 1960
Bob Young Osnabruck 1960 1963
Bob Young 73 Squadron Ripon 1964 1967
Bob Young 43 Squadron Osnabruck 1968 1971
Bob Young HQ 32 Engineer Regt Hohne 1971 1973
Bob Young RSME Chattenden 1973 1974
Bob Young 34 Squadron Tidworth 1974 1976
Bob Young 73 Squadron Christmas Island 1963 1964
Clive Young Youngy 20 Squadron Maidstone 1981 1985 Andover and Winchester Branch
Clive Young Youngy 22 Engr Regt Workshops REME Perham Down 1987 1990 Andover and Winchester Branch
Clive Young Youngy REMDT - Mobile Display Team Long Marston 1989 1989 Andover and Winchester Branch
Clive Young Youngy 73 Squadron Osnabruck 1985 1987 Andover and Winchester Branch
Clive Young Youngy 3 Squadron Tidworth 1987 1990 Andover and Winchester Branch
Clive Young Youngy 20 Squadron Maidstone 1981 1985 Andover and Winchester Branch
Clive Young Youngy REMDT - Mobile Display Team Long Marston 1987 1987 Andover and Winchester Branch
Clive Young Youngy 73 Squadron Osnabruck 1985 1987 Andover and Winchester Branch
David Young Jock Young B Company Chepstow 1978 1980
David Young Jock Young 57 Squadron Camberley - GIB Barracks 1980 1980
David Young Jock Young 5 Squadron Iserlohn 1980 1986
David Young Jock Young RSME Chatham 1986 1987
David Young Jock Young 52 Squadron Tidworth 1987 1988
David Young Jock Young 23 Squadron Hameln 1988 1990
David Young Dusty 4 Sqn Nienburg 1978 1981 Bradford Branch
David Young Dusty 48 Squadron Waterbeach 1981 1984 Bradford Branch
David Young Dusty 7 Squadron Nienburg 1984 1986 Bradford Branch
Geoffrey Young Yorky 38 Squadron Berlin 1963 1965 test
Geoffrey Young Yorky 33 Squadron Cyprus 1965 1967 test
Geoffrey Young Yorky 33 Squadron Longmoor 1967 1968 test
Geoffrey Young Yorky 1TRRE Cove 1962 1963 test
harry young pome 17 Port Training Regt Southampton 1962 1964
Ian Young Youngy , Titch 32 Squadron Ripon 1985 1988
Ian Young Youngy , Titch 54 Squadron Dover 1983 1984
Ian Young Youngy , Titch 14 Squadron Dusseldorf 1988 1991
James Young 33 Squadron Cyprus 1962 1965 Taunton Branch
James Young 33 Squadron Cyprus 1962 1965 Taunton Branch
Jeffrey Young Taff 15 Squadron Ripon 2002 2006 West London Branch
Jeffrey Young Taff Gib Barracks unspec units - use w caution Camberley - GIB Barracks 2006 2009 West London Branch
Jeffrey Young Taff 23 Squadron Hameln 2009 2013 West London Branch

Pages