Members List

You can use ANY of the fields below to search for members,or type REA in the first name box to find various REA details.

First Name Surname Nick name Squadron City Start year End year Local REA
Matthew Woodrow woody 32 Squadron Ripon 1992 1995 Colchester and District Branch
Matthew Woodrow woody Hermitage 1995 1998 Colchester and District Branch
Matthew Woodrow woody 33 Squadron Antrim 1998 2000 Colchester and District Branch
Brian Woods Woodsy 53 Squadron Waterbeach 1995 1997 Preston Branch
Brian Woods Woodsy 82 Trg Squadron Dover 1990 1991 Preston Branch
Brian Woods Woodsy 3 Squadron Tidworth 1992 1993 Preston Branch
Brian Woods Woodsy RSME Chatham 1993 1994 Preston Branch
Brian Woods Woodsy 57 Squadron Camberley - GIB Barracks 1991 1992 Preston Branch
Kevin Woods Woody 66 Squadron Dover 1979 1980 Medway Branch
Kevin Woods Woody 3 TRRE Cove 1980 1980 Medway Branch
Kevin Woods Woody 50 Squadron Maidstone 1980 1984 Medway Branch
Kevin Woods Woody HQ 26 Engineer Regt Iserlohn 1984 1986 Medway Branch
Mark Woods Woody 33 Squadron Antrim 1989 1992
Mark Woods Woodsy 33 Squadron Antrim 1989 1992 South Humberside Branch
Steve Woods 1TRRE Cove 1978 1978 test
Steve Woods 3 TRRE Cove 1978 1978 test
Steve Woods 39 Squadron Osnabruck 1978 1981 test
Steve Woods 9 Squadron Aldershot 1981 1982 test
James Woodside JW 59 Squadron Plymouth 1982 1989 Bristol Branch
dave woodthorpe woody 82 Trg Squadron Dover 1981 1982
dave woodthorpe woody 25 Squadron Iserlohn 1983 1985
dave woodthorpe woody 25 Squadron Osnabruck 1985 1986
dave woodthorpe woody 73 Squadron Osnabruck 1986 1987
dave woodthorpe woody 39 Squadron Osnabruck 1987 1988
dave woodthorpe woody 25 Squadron Osnabruck 1983 1986 South Humberside Branch
Dig Woodvine Dig 64 Squadron Hameln 1985 1988 Chester Branch
David Woodward Woody 59 Squadron Plymouth 1979 1985 Nottingham Branch
David Woodward Woody HQ British Forces Falkland Islands Falklands 1996 1998 Nottingham Branch
David Woodward Woody 62 Squadron Cyprus 1985 1987 Nottingham Branch
David Woodward Woody 38 Squadron Berlin 1988 1991 Nottingham Branch
David Woodward Woody 65 Squadron Hameln 1991 1993 Nottingham Branch
David Woodward Woody RSME Chatham 1993 1996 Nottingham Branch
David Woodward Woody 62 Wks Gp RE Nottingham 1998 1999 Nottingham Branch
David Woodward Woody RETA (Training Unit for TA) Aldershot 1999 2002 Nottingham Branch
David Woodward Woody 66 Squadron Dover 1978 1979 Nottingham Branch
karl woodward woody 25 Squadron Iserlohn 1987 1989 Crewe Branch
karl woodward woody Long Marston 1989 1990 Crewe Branch
karl woodward woody A Company Chepstow 1985 1986 Crewe Branch
Duncan Woodworth 42 Squadron Hameln 1980 1984 Blackpool Branch
Duncan Woodworth 24 Squadron Chattenden 1984 1987 Blackpool Branch
Duncan Woodworth 1st Fortress STRE Gibraltar (Not Gib Barracks) 1987 1990 Blackpool Branch
Duncan Woodworth 60 Squadron Waterbeach 1993 1994 Blackpool Branch
Duncan Woodworth 61 Squadron Maidstone 1994 1998 Blackpool Branch
Duncan Woodworth C Company Chepstow 1977 1979 Blackpool Branch
Duncan Woodworth 3 TRRE Farnborough 1979 1980 Blackpool Branch
Duncan Woodworth RSME Brompton 1990 1993 Blackpool Branch
Duncan Woodworth CVHQ Aldershot 1998 2000 Blackpool Branch
doug woolcott Cyprus 1978 1980 Cyprus Branch
David Woolley A Squadron JLRRE Dover 1965 1968 Barnsley Branch
john woolley 24 Squadron Chatham 1980 1983 Swansea Branch
john woolley 29 Squadron Hameln 1983 1986 Swansea Branch
richard woolley woolley 42 Squadron Hameln 1990 1992 Northern Ireland Branch
David Woolrich eggop RAF Laarbruch 1975 1985 Eastbourne Branch
david worden cornish Chepstow 1964 1966 Ripon Branch
david worden cornish C Company Chepstow 1964 1966 Ripon Branch
david worden cornish 4 Sqn Nienburg 1967 1968 Ripon Branch
david worden cornish 45 Squadron Nienburg 1968 1969 Ripon Branch
david worden cornish 73 Squadron Sharjah 1969 1969 Ripon Branch
david worden cornish 11 Squadron Ripon 1969 1970 Ripon Branch
david worden cornish 44 Squadron Paderborn 1970 1971 Ripon Branch

Pages