Members List

You can use ANY of the fields below to search for members,or type REA in the first name box to find various REA details.

First Name Surname Nick name Squadron City Start year End year Local REA
Barry Wolstenholme Buzz 59 Squadron Chivenor 2000 2001
Barry Wolstenholme Buzz 2 Squadron Hohne 2001 2004
Barry Wolstenholme Buzz 37 Squadron Paderborn 2004 2005
Barry Wolstenholme Buzz 60 Squadron Waterbeach 2005 2008
Richard Wolstenholme Wolfe 60 Squadron Waterbeach 1987 1990 Stafford Branch
Richard Wolstenholme Wolfe 26 Squadron Munsterlager 1990 1992 Stafford Branch
Richard Wolstenholme Wolfe 82 Trg Squadron Dover 1985 1986 Stafford Branch
Richard Wolstenholme Wolfe 63 Squadron Camberley - GIB Barracks 1986 1987 Stafford Branch
Ben Wood London 2010 2013 Woolwich Branch
BILL WOOD 26 Squadron Hohne 1964 1969 Blackpool Branch
BILL WOOD 34 Squadron Tidworth 1969 1972 Blackpool Branch
BILL WOOD 26 Squadron Hohne 1972 1975 Blackpool Branch
BILL WOOD 3 Squadron Tidworth 1975 1977 Blackpool Branch
BILL WOOD 26 Squadron Munsterlager 1979 1982 Blackpool Branch
BILL WOOD 52 Squadron Tidworth 1982 1986 Blackpool Branch
Charles Wood TA - 75 Engineer Regiment (Volunteers) Failsworth 2002 2007 test
Charles Wood 1 Squadron Nienburg 1965 1969 test
Colin Wood woody 45 Squadron Nienburg 1977 1980
Colin Wood woody 3 Squadron Tidworth 1980 1984
David wood lofty/jacky 42 Squadron Hameln 1971 1975 Newcastle Branch
David wood lofty/jacky A Company Chepstow 1969 1971 Newcastle Branch
david wood woodey 8 Squadron Tidworth 1967 1969 Nottingham Branch
david wood woodey 73 Squadron Hameln 1969 1972 Nottingham Branch
dominic wood woody 48 Squadron Waterbeach 1991 1993 Preston Branch
dominic wood woody 29 Squadron Hameln 1994 1998 Preston Branch
dominic wood woody 51 Squadron Ripon 1998 2000 Preston Branch
Gary Wood Princy 65 Squadron Hameln 1978 1982
Gary Wood Woody 31 Squadron Munsterlager 1981 1983 Bomb Disposal
Gary Wood Woody 49 Squadron Chattenden 1978 1981 Bomb Disposal
Gary Wood Woody 48 Squadron Waterbeach 1983 1986 Bomb Disposal
Gary Wood Woody 26 Squadron Munsterlager 1986 1987 Bomb Disposal
Gary Wood Woody 77 Squadron Munsterlager 1987 1989 Bomb Disposal
Gary Wood Woody Osnabruck 1987 1989 Bomb Disposal
Gary Wood Woody HQ 36 Engineer Regt Maidstone 1989 1991 Bomb Disposal
Gordon wood Woody 12 Squadron Osnabruck 1982 1985 Minley Branch
Gordon wood Woody 52 Squadron Tidworth 1976 2000 Minley Branch
Gordon wood Woody 28 Squadron Minley 1980 1982 Minley Branch
Gordon wood Woody 53 Squadron Waterbeach 1985 1986 Minley Branch
Gordon wood Woody 28 Squadron Minley 1986 1989 Minley Branch
Gordon wood Woody 31 Squadron Munsterlager 1989 1991 Minley Branch
Gordon wood Woody 2 Squadron Iserlohn 1991 1993 Minley Branch
Gordon wood Woody Battlefield Engineering Wing Minley 1994 1996 Minley Branch
Gordon wood Woody HQ 36 Engineer Regt Maidstone 1996 1998 Minley Branch
Gordon wood Woody 58 Squadron Wimbish 1998 2001 Minley Branch
Gordon wood Woody HQ 38 Engineer Regt Ripon 2001 2004 Minley Branch
Gordon wood Woody HQ 38 Engineer Regt Ripon 2001 2004 Minley Branch
Gordon wood Woody HQ 8 Force Engr Bde Wilton 2004 2008 Minley Branch
Gordon wood Woody HQ 8 Force Engr Bde Wilton 2004 2008 Minley Branch
Gordon wood Woody Battlefield Engineering Wing Minley 2008 2011 Minley Branch
Gordon wood Woody Army Careers Information Office Careers Office 2011 2015 Minley Branch
graham wood woody 30 Squadron Iserlohn 1976 1979 Ripon Branch
graham wood woody 30 Squadron Iserlohn 1976 1979 Ripon Branch
Ian Wood Woody 51 Squadron Ripon 1985 1990 Minley Branch
Ian Wood Woody 64 Squadron Hameln 1982 1984 Minley Branch
Ian Wood Woody 71 Squadron Hameln 1984 1985 Minley Branch
Ian Wood Woody 23 Squadron Hameln 1990 1990 Minley Branch
Ian Wood Woody 82 Trg Squadron Dover 1980 1981 Minley Branch
Ian Wood Woody 57 Squadron Camberley - GIB Barracks 1981 1981 Minley Branch
Ian Wood Tackers 77 Squadron Paderborn 1999 2004 Monmouth Branch
James Wood Jock 21 Engineer Base Workshops Willich 1968 1972 Edinburgh Branch

Pages