Members List
You can use ANY of the fields below to search for members,or type REA in the first name box to find various REA details.
First Name | Surname | Nick name | Squadron | City | Start year | End year | Local REA |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mark | Graham | Jock | 39 Squadron | Hohne | 2001 | 2002 | Peterborough Branch |
David | Curtis | Dave | 50 Squadron | Maidstone | 2001 | 2009 | Paisley Branch |
Terry | Parkes | 36 Squadron | Chatham | 2001 | 2002 | Newton Abbot Branch | |
Tony | Peach | Peachy | Blandford Forum | 2001 | 2003 | Commando | |
Matereti | Saqusaqu | Junior | 29 Squadron | Paderborn | 2001 | 2007 | test |
Andrew | Horton | H | RSME | Chatham | 2001 | 2005 | |
Mark | Collins | Marcus | 60 Squadron | Waterbeach | 2001 | 2003 | Medway Branch |
Jamie | Morris | Jay | HQ 33 Engr Regt EOD | Saffron Walden | 2001 | 2005 | Thanet Branch |
Mathew | Short | 20 Squadron | Maidstone | 2001 | 2003 | test | |
joseph | lane | joe | 53 Squadron | Waterbeach | 2001 | 2007 | Ripon Branch |
Phil | Credland | Phil | 2 Squadron | Hohne | 2001 | 2005 | Luton Branch |
Neil | Cameron | cam | 1 Squadron | Osnabruck | 2001 | 2005 | Aberdeen Branch |
John | Nattress | Natts | TA - 131 Indep Commando Sqn | Plymouth | 2001 | 2004 | Edinburgh Branch |
Richard | Jobson | Jobbo | 33 Squadron | Antrim | 2001 | 2003 | Newcastle Branch |
Ian | Sugden | Percy | 1 Squadron | Osnabruck | 2001 | 2002 | Andover and Winchester Branch |
Pete | Rowlands | Pete | HQ 25 Engr Regt | Antrim | 2001 | 2003 | Commando |
Scott | Robinson | 37 Squadron | Paderborn | 2001 | 2003 | North Wales Branch | |
Paul | Dougherty | Doc | Close Support Troop RE | Warminster | 2001 | 2003 | test |
Rob | McInerney | the blade | 45 Squadron | Hameln | 2001 | 2007 | Chester Branch |
Andrew | Stoker | HQ 26 Engineer Regt | Ludgershall | 2001 | 2003 | Southampton Branch | |
Patrick | McIlveen | Mac | HQSC High Wycombe | 2001 | 2005 | Nottingham Branch | |
Paul | Dixon | Dixie | 44 Squadron | Paderborn | 2001 | 2003 | Wakefield Branch |
neal | idzi | Warminster | 2001 | 2003 | test | ||
Adam | Constantine | Connie | 73 Squadron | Osnabruck | 2001 | 2003 | test |
stephen | smith | smudge | Army School Mechanical Transport - DST | Leconfield | 2001 | 2001 | Birkenhead Branch |
Tim | Holland | Dutch | 62 Wks Gp RE | Chilwell | 2001 | 2002 | Isle of Wight Branch |
Alex | Sam | BMTC (British Mountain Training Centre) | Norway | 2001 | 2017 | test | |
Martin | Taylor | Ginge | 34 Squadron | Waterbeach | 2001 | 2003 | Ripon Branch |
Christopher | Davis | Jock | TA - 106 Sqn | Sheffield | 2001 | 2003 | Barnsley Branch |
Andrij | Jejna | SHAPE | Mons Belgium | 2001 | 2003 | Medway Branch | |
Clifford | Abraham | Taff | Nottingham | 2001 | 2023 | Peterborough Branch | |
Mike | Gibbs | Gibbo | 65 Wks Gp RE (V) | Chilwell | 2001 | 2014 | Southampton Branch |
Paul | Farrell | Faz | 25 Squadron | Antrim | 2001 | 2002 | Chepstow Branch |
Darren | Hume | Daz | 38 Engr Regt REME | Ripon | 2001 | 2005 | Newcastle Branch |
Lenny | Lennox | Lenny | 43 Squadron | Antrim | 2001 | 2003 | Ripon Branch |
Gareth | Jones | Jona | RSME | Chattenden | 2001 | 2003 | Amphibious |
Jon | Dolman | The lung, Cave,... | 4 Sqn | Osnabruck | 2001 | 2003 | Newton Abbot Branch |
Dave | Brown | Dave | 48 Squadron | Waterbeach | 2001 | 2004 | Peterborough Branch |
John | Fellows | Ponderosa | Chattenden | 2001 | 2003 | Sheffield Branch | |
John | Benians | 53 Squadron | Waterbeach | 2001 | 2003 | ||
Alan | Lawson | Scouse 849 (Jon... | Close Support Troop RE | Warminster | 2001 | 2002 | Manchester Branch |
Darren | Evans | Daz | 50 Squadron | Maidstone | 2001 | 2002 | Derby Branch |
Stuart | Coghlan | Scaramanga/Scar... | 5 Squadron | Perham Down | 2001 | 2006 | Preston Branch |
Stewart | Plummer | Smiler | 43 Squadron | Antrim | 2001 | 2004 | test |
peter | ganson | tim | Waterbeach | 2001 | 2001 | Bedford Branch | |
Derek | Roy | Del | 24 Squadron | Chatham | 2001 | 2003 | Dundee Branch |
James | Blackwell | Jimmy | 82 Trg Squadron | Arborfield | 2001 | 2002 | Stafford Branch |
Dave | Grainger | Grave Danger | CRE (Airfields) | RAF Brize Norton | 2001 | 2004 | test |
Karl | Richardson | Karlos | 4 Sqn | Osnabruck | 2001 | 2004 | Colchester and District Branch |
Mark | Baxter | Willie | 522 STRE | Hameln | 2001 | 2002 | Fife Branch |
Jason | Tether | Jase | 516 STRE | Chilwell | 2001 | 2003 | Hull Branch |
Clifford | Abraham | Taff | Nottingham | 2001 | 2023 | Peterborough Branch | |
alan | powell | doc | 82 Trg Squadron | Arborfield | 2001 | 2003 | Barnsley Branch |
Anthony | Black | Blackie | 53 Squadron | Waterbeach | 2001 | 2003 | Chester Branch |
Justin | Phillips | Taff | 48 Squadron | Waterbeach | 2001 | 2006 | Malvern Branch |
Stuart | Harris | Harri | 14 Squadron | Moenchengladbach | 2001 | 2005 | |
Kev | Morris | Mo | 50 Squadron | Maidstone | 2001 | 2002 | |
Paul | Snow | Snowy | 15 Squadron | Ripon | 2001 | 2006 | Sunderland Branch |
Alex | Walker | Luke | 22 Squadron | Wimbish | 2001 | 2003 | Cyprus Branch |
Damian | Seal | Sealy | TA - 143 Plant Squadron R.E.(V) | Walsall | 2001 | 2002 | Bedford Branch |
Recent comments