Members List

You can use ANY of the fields below to search for members,or type REA in the first name box to find various REA details.

First Name Surname Nick name Squadron City Start year End year Local REA
Alan Wright Jock Army Careers Information Office Careers Office 1971 1974 Reading & West Berks Branch
Alan Wright Jock 44 Squadron Hameln 1974 1977 Reading & West Berks Branch
Alan Wright Jock 6 Squadron Tidworth 1977 1978 Reading & West Berks Branch
Alan Wright Jock TA - 71 Engineer Regiment Glasgow 1967 1969 Reading & West Berks Branch
Alan Wright zep 2 Squadron Iserlohn 1970 1972 Derby Branch
Alan Wright zep 2 Squadron Hohne 1967 1970 Derby Branch
Alistair Wright Lefty 8 Squadron Tidworth 1972 1975 test
Alistair Wright Lefty 64 Squadron Hameln 1975 1977 test
ashley wright 37 Squadron Hameln 1988 1992 Derby Branch
Clifford Wright Gonz 24 Squadron Chatham 1979 1981 Bomb Disposal
Clifford Wright Gonz 29 Squadron Hameln 1981 1984 Bomb Disposal
Clifford Wright Gonz 53 Squadron Waterbeach 1984 1985 Bomb Disposal
Clifford Wright Gonz 58 Squadron Chattenden 1985 1991 Bomb Disposal
Clifford Wright Gonz 21 Squadron Chattenden 1991 1992 Bomb Disposal
Clifford Wright Gonz 22 Squadron Chattenden 1992 1993 Bomb Disposal
Clifford Wright Gonz sennelager 1993 1994 Bomb Disposal
Clifford Wright Gonz TA - 101 Engr Regt (EOD) (V) Catford 1995 1997 Bomb Disposal
Clifford Wright Gonz 12 Squadron Antrim 1997 1997 Bomb Disposal
Clifford Wright Gonz RSME Chattenden 1997 2001 Bomb Disposal
Danny Wright 45 Squadron Nienburg 1970 1976
Danny Wright 20 Squadron Maidstone 1976 1979
Danny Wright HQ 21 Engr Regt Nienburg 1979 1980
Danny Wright 4 Sqn Nienburg 1980 1982
Danny Wright 52 Squadron Tidworth 1982 1983
Danny Wright 18 Squadron Chattenden 1983 1984
Danny Wright 43 Squadron Osnabruck 1984 1987
Danny Wright Anywhere in Brunei Brunei 1987 1990
Danny Wright 18 Squadron Chattenden 1990 1993
Danny Wright Permanent Staff Chepstow 1993 1994
Danny Wright 24 Squadron Chatham 1994 1997
Danny Wright 61 Squadron Maidstone 1997 2000
Danny Wright HQ Combat Engineer School Minley 2000 2003
Danny Wright RSME Chattenden 2003 2003
Danny Wright 6 Squadron Tidworth 2003 2005
Danny Wright TA - Royal Monmouthshire RE Militia Monmouth 2005 2006
Danny Wright TA - Jersey Field Squadron RE Militia Jersey 2006 2013
fred wright Hohne 1959 1964 Potteries Branch
fred wright Hohne 1959 1964 Potteries Branch
HUGH WRIGHT World War 2 World War 2 1941 1944 test
John Wright 82 Trg Squadron Dover 1978 1979
John Wright 64 Squadron Hameln 1979 1981
John Wright RSME Chatham 1981 1982
John Wright 45 Squadron Nienburg 1982 1982
John Wright 38 Squadron Berlin 1982 1984
John Wright 24 Squadron Chattenden 1984 1986
John Wright 7 Squadron Nienburg 1986 1986
John Wright 1 Squadron Nienburg 1986 1987
John Wright 59 Squadron Plymouth 1987 1989
John Wright Germany 1998 2024 Swindon Branch
Keith Wright Ticker 1 Squadron Nienburg 1963 1968 Peterborough Branch
Keith Wright Ticker 32 Squadron Ripon 1968 1969 Peterborough Branch
Keith Wright Ticker 39 Squadron Osnabruck 1971 1973 Peterborough Branch
Keith Wright Ticker HQ 25 Engr Regt Osnabruck 1973 1974 Peterborough Branch
Keith Wright Ticker 17 Squadron Chattenden 1974 1976 Peterborough Branch
Keith Wright Ticker 1TRRE Farnborough 1976 1979 Peterborough Branch
Keith Wright Ticker Depot Squadron Chatham 1977 1978 Peterborough Branch
Nicholas Wright Joker 7 Squadron Osnabruck 2000 2001 Minley Branch
Nick Wright 7 Squadron Osnabruck 2000 2002 Minley Branch
Paul Wright Killer 3 Squadron Perham Down 1977 1979 test
Paul Wright Charlie 29 Squadron Hameln 1982 1988 Bournemouth Branch

Pages