Members List

You can use ANY of the fields below to search for members,or type REA in the first name box to find various REA details.

First Name Surname Nick name Squadron City Start year End yearsort descending Local REA
Gaz Hannon scouse 29 Squadron Paderborn 2002 2006 Highlands and Islands Branch
Roy Harrison 'H' 11 Squadron Ripon 2003 2006 Paisley Branch
Simon Hustwit Dossbag 49 Squadron Wimbish 2004 2006 Doncaster Branch
Richard Heap Heapy 11 Squadron Ripon 2004 2006 Wakefield Branch
Lorna Hnat 20 Squadron Maidstone 2003 2006 Maidstone Branch
Owen Morgan Blodders 527 STRE Chilwell 2004 2006 Cyprus Branch
Neil Fairclough HQ Land Command Wilton 2001 2006
Richard Alderton Richie 51 Squadron Ripon 2005 2006
david sharp 45 Squadron Osnabruck 1996 2006
Douglas Prophet Duggie 7 Squadron Osnabruck 2001 2006
Lee Smith Lee Smith RETA (Training Unit for TA) Aldershot 2005 2006 test
richard maurins lofty 20 Squadron Maidstone 2003 2006 Highlands and Islands Branch
Brian Whitehouse chalky 21 Squadron Wimbish 2003 2006 Norwich Branch
Murray Davies Muz 9 Squadron Aldershot 2003 2006 Central London Branch
Michael John Robson Robbo 62 Squadron Cyprus 2003 2006 Peterborough Branch
Mark Cheyney Chaz CRE (Airfields) RAF Coningsby 2000 2006 Junior Leaders Branch
Sean Good Goody Close Support Troop RE Warminster 2004 2006 Bristol Branch
Ben Monaghan RSME Chatham 2005 2006 Medway Branch
Chris Seymour Osnabruck 2004 2006 Cambridge Branch
Charlie Mortlock Britain 2005 2006 test
john gardner 32 Squadron Ripon 2004 2006 Armoured
Alan Birchmore Al 6 Squadron Tidworth 2004 2006 Andover and Winchester Branch
Kimble Slaughter Kim 49 Squadron Wimbish 2003 2006 St Helens Branch
Alexander John Sheppard Shep 2 Squadron Hohne 2003 2006 Weymouth Branch
Mark Sage 10 Squadron RAF Leeming 2002 2006 Leicester Branch
Stephen Gordon-Candy GC 65 Squadron Hameln 2003 2006 Wakefield Branch
John Neill Jay 42 Squadron Hameln 2003 2006
Craig Matthews Bernie Army Training Regiment Lichfield 2006 2006 Manchester Branch
richard hall tricky TA - 143 Plant Squadron R.E.(V) Walsall 1996 2006 Walsall Branch
Carl Schulz Schultzy 23 Squadron Hameln 2005 2006 Medway Branch
Carl Schulz Schultzy 28 Engr Regt REME Workshops Hameln 2004 2006 Medway Branch
Richard Walsh Richy 60 Squadron Waterbeach 2005 2006 Leicester Branch
Matthew Stant Stan 25 Squadron Ripon 2003 2006 Cambridge Branch
Terry Parkes 73 Squadron Osnabruck 2002 2006 Newton Abbot Branch
STEFFAN Wright Steff 48 Squadron Waterbeach 2004 2006 Bomb Disposal
STEFFAN Wright Steff Battlefield Engineering Wing Camberley - GIB Barracks 2004 2006 Bomb Disposal
Andrew Lochery Choca RSME Gillingham 2005 2006 test
Ashley Tilston Tilly 20 Squadron Maidstone 2002 2006 Birkenhead Branch
Richard Smith Smudge 34 Squadron Waterbeach 2002 2006 Birmingham Branch
Jon Riddoch Bowe 10 Squadron RAF Leeming 2003 2006 Dundee Branch
Mark Collins Marcus 29 EOD and Search Group Aldershot 2004 2006 Medway Branch
Mungo Davis Jerry, Bean 4 Sqn Osnabruck 2002 2006 test
Dave Massey dangermouse TA - 131 Indep Commando Sqn Plymouth 1996 2006 Commando
Ben Howard NEMO 58 Squadron Wimbish 2003 2006 Birkenhead Branch
Samantha Merrell Sam 3 Squadron Tidworth 2004 2006 test
Carl Barker Ronnie 30 Squadron Tidworth 2003 2006 test
roy taylor TA - 75 Engineer Regiment (Volunteers) Birkenhead 1989 2006 Birkenhead Branch
Mark Morgan 13 Squadron Hermitage 2004 2006 Norwich Branch
chas lindsay TA - 71 Engineer Regiment RAF Leuchars 2003 2006 Glasgow Branch
Rhys Griffiths Griff 4 Sqn Osnabruck 2000 2006 Cardiff Branch
jon wainwright 73 Squadron Osnabruck 2003 2006 test
jon wainwright 64 Squadron Hameln 2006 2006 test
Rod Hinchliffe Gib Barracks unspec units - use w caution Minley 1995 2006 Amphibious
Bob Morgan 24 Squadron Chatham 2003 2006 Maidstone Branch
John Stowe Stowey 24 Squadron Chatham 2003 2006 test
Lawrence Gilbertson Falklands 1996 2006 Commando
john bromley 31 Squadron Hohne 2003 2006 Colchester and District Branch
Dale Hodges Hodgey TA - 73 Engineer Regiment (Volunteers) Nottingham 2003 2006 Nottingham Branch
Robert Savage Robbie savage 45 Squadron Hameln 2002 2006 Stafford Branch
Chris Butler Spazz TA - 575 Sqn (V) Chesterfield 2000 2006 Chesterfield Branch

Pages