Members List

You can use ANY of the fields below to search for members,or type REA in the first name box to find various REA details.

First Namesort descending Surname Nick name Squadron City Start year End year Local REA
Terry Kirby 62 Squadron Cyprus 1978 1979 Chesterfield Branch
Terry Kirby Army Apprentices School (pre-college) Chepstow 1971 1973 Chesterfield Branch
Terry Kirby 8 Squadron Tidworth 1974 1978 Chesterfield Branch
Terry Kirby Depot Squadron Chatham 1980 1981 Chesterfield Branch
Terry Kirby 51 Squadron Ripon 1981 1983 Chesterfield Branch
Terry Elmes Ginge 25 Squadron Paderborn 1965 1968 test
Terry Elmes Ginge Permanent Staff Chepstow 1968 1971 test
Terry Elmes Ginge 1TRRE Farnborough 1971 1973 test
Terry Elmes Ginge A Company Chepstow 1962 1965 test
Terry McCully Dental Centre HQ 38 Engineer Regt Ripon 1971 1973
Terry McCully Dental Centre Hong Kong 1967 1969
Terry McCully Dental Centre Berlin 1969 1971
Terry Hillier Pebbles 523 STRE Barton Stacey 1971 1973 Swindon Branch
Terry Hillier Pebbles 8 Squadron Tidworth 1967 1969 Swindon Branch
Terry Hillier Pebbles 1 Engineering Stores Depot Long Marston 1969 1971 Swindon Branch
Terry Hillier Pebbles 16 Squadron Osnabruck 1973 1975 Swindon Branch
Terry Taylor spud 5 Squadron Iserlohn 1988 1991 Hull Branch
Terry Taylor spud 48 Squadron Waterbeach 1991 1993 Hull Branch
Terry Taylor spud 8 Squadron Perham Down 1993 1997 Hull Branch
Terry Taylor spud 66 Squadron Dover 1986 1987 Hull Branch
Terry Taylor spud 3 TRRE Camberley - GIB Barracks 1987 1988 Hull Branch
Terry Sinkinson sinko 42 Squadron Hameln 1979 1981 test
Terry Parkes 82 Trg Squadron Arborfield 2000 2000 Newton Abbot Branch
Terry Parkes 57 Squadron Camberley - GIB Barracks 2000 2001 Newton Abbot Branch
Terry Parkes 36 Squadron Chatham 2001 2002 Newton Abbot Branch
Terry Parkes 73 Squadron Osnabruck 2002 2006 Newton Abbot Branch
Terry Parkes 8 Squadron Tidworth 2006 2008 Newton Abbot Branch
Terry Watkinson Tes HQRE 4 Div Paderborn 1966 1969 test
Terry Watkinson Tes HQRE 1st Armoured Division Verden 1969 1972 test
Terry Watkinson Tes School of Military Survey Hermitage 1966 1967 test
Terry Watkinson Tes School of Military Survey Hermitage 1966 1967 test
Terry Watkinson Tes 1TRRE Cove 1965 1966 test
Terry Watkinson Tes School of Military Survey Hermitage 1970 1971 test
terry cook cookie 2 Squadron Iserlohn 1972 1973 Armoured
terry cook cookie Bovington 1973 1976 Armoured
terry cook cookie 31 Squadron Osnabruck 1976 1977 Armoured
terry cook cookie 26 Squadron Munsterlager 1977 1980 Armoured
terry cook cookie 48 Squadron Waterbeach 1980 1983 Armoured
terry cook cookie 26 Squadron Munsterlager 1983 1985 Armoured
Terry Stevens 52 Squadron Tidworth 1969 1993 test
terry sheward chewy 87 Trg Sqn RE Chepstow 1989 1991 Taunton Branch
Terry Budd Spud B Squadron JLRRE Dover 1976 1977
Terry Budd Spud 30 Squadron Iserlohn 1978 1981
Terry Budd Spud 50 Squadron Maidstone 1981 1984
Terry Budd Spud Corps Lighting Troop Herford 1985 1988
Terry Budd Spud RSME Chatham 1988 1990
Terry Budd Spud 48 Squadron Waterbeach 1990 1992
Terry Budd Spud MES (Wks) Belize Belize 1992 1993
Terry Budd Spud 524 STRE Chilwell 1993 1996
Terry Budd Spud MES (Wks) Hong Kong Hong Kong 1996 1997
Terry Budd Spud CRE (Airfields) RAF Waddington 1997 2000
Terry Reeves 8 Squadron Perham Down 1978 1982 test
Terry Reeves 6 Squadron Tidworth 1967 1971 test
Terry Reeves 1st Fortress STRE Gibraltar (Not Gib Barracks) 1971 1973 test
Terry Reeves 4 Sqn Nienburg 1973 1976 test
Terry Reeves 28 Squadron Cove 1976 1978 test
Terry Reeves 33 Squadron Antrim 1982 1984 test
Terry Kelly Dad/ tez 37 Squadron Paderborn 2007 2012 test
Terry Kelly Dad/ tez Hohne 2012 2016 test
Terry Williams Taff 1 Squadron Nienburg 1987 1992 test

Pages