Members List

You can use ANY of the fields below to search for members,or type REA in the first name box to find various REA details.

First Name Surname Nick namesort descending Squadron City Start year End year Local REA
Richard Leiper Van RSME Chatham 1954 1954 test
Richard Leiper Van Osnabruck 1954 1957 test
Richard Leiper Van 61 Squadron Ripon 1957 1958 test
Richard Leiper Van 53 Squadron Marchwood 1958 1963 test
Richard Leiper Van Rheindahlen 1963 1965 test
Richard Leiper Van 34 Squadron Tidworth 1965 1966 test
Richard Leiper Van HQRE 1 Div Nienburg 1966 1967 test
Richard Leiper Van 1 Squadron Nienburg 1967 1972 test
Richard Leiper Van 516 STRE Maidstone 1972 1974 test
Richard Leiper Van 516 STRE Barton Stacey 1974 1975 test
Nick Van Evelingen Van/Vaner 82 Trg Squadron Dover 1988 1989 Andover and Winchester Branch
Nick Van Evelingen Van/Vaner 8 Squadron Tidworth 1990 1992 Andover and Winchester Branch
Nick Van Evelingen Van/Vaner 7 Squadron Nienburg 1992 1994 Andover and Winchester Branch
Nick Van Evelingen Van/Vaner 4 Sqn Nienburg 1994 1995 Andover and Winchester Branch
Nick Van Evelingen Van/Vaner 4 Sqn Osnabruck 1995 1998 Andover and Winchester Branch
Nick Van Evelingen Van/Vaner 28 Squadron Bassingbourn 1998 2000 Andover and Winchester Branch
Nick Van Evelingen Van/Vaner 34 Squadron Waterbeach 2000 2002 Andover and Winchester Branch
Nick Van Evelingen Van/Vaner 43 Squadron Antrim 2002 2004 Andover and Winchester Branch
Nick Van Evelingen Van/Vaner 5 Squadron Tidworth 2011 2013 Andover and Winchester Branch
Nick Van Evelingen Van/Vaner Pioneer Platoon, Land Warfare Centre Warminster 2008 2010 Andover and Winchester Branch
Nick Van Evelingen Van/Vaner 42 Squadron Hameln 2005 2008 Andover and Winchester Branch
Nick Van Evelingen Van/Vaner 64 Squadron Hameln 2004 2005 Andover and Winchester Branch
peter keech various 45 Squadron Nienburg 1983 1987 Cyprus Branch
Andrew Duckworth Vera 5 Squadron Perham Down 2001 2005 test
Andrew Duckworth Vera 55 Squadron Camberley - GIB Barracks 2001 2001 test
Andrew Duckworth Vera Chatham 2001 2001 test
Andrew Duckworth Vera Bassingbourn 2001 2001 test
Vic Good vic Hull 1966 1975 Hull Branch
Vic Good vic HQ 26 Engineer Regt Iserlohn 1969 1975 Hull Branch
Vic Good vic 15 Squadron Ripon 1966 1969 Hull Branch
Robert Vickerman Vic 26 Squadron Munsterlager 1976 1979
Robert Vickerman Vic C Company Chepstow 1974 1976
Charlie Rainey Vic 37 Squadron Hameln 1979 1983 Southampton Branch
Charlie Rainey Vic 38 Squadron Berlin 1983 1984 Southampton Branch
Charlie Rainey Vic 24 Squadron Chattenden 1984 1985 Southampton Branch
Charlie Rainey Vic C Squadron JLRRE Dover 1977 1978 Southampton Branch
Vic Sarre Vic C Squadron JLRRE Dover 1964 1966 Norwich Branch
Vic Sarre Vic HQ 21 Engr Regt Nienburg 1966 1971 Norwich Branch
Vic Sarre Vic 61 Squadron Maidstone 1971 1973 Norwich Branch
Sean Vickers Vickers Tidworth 2007 2012 Wakefield Branch
Sean Vickers Vickers TA - 170 Infrastructure Spt Engr Group Nottingham 2012 2013 Wakefield Branch
vinny eaglestone vinny 64 Squadron Hameln 2002 2008
vinny eaglestone vinny 37 Squadron Paderborn 2008 2009
vinny eaglestone vinny 65 Squadron Hameln 2009 2011
Paul Vincent Vinny HQ 21 Engr Regt Nienburg 1986 1994
Vincent Martin Vinny 30 Squadron Hohne 1975 1977 test
Vincent Martin Vinny 30 Squadron Iserlohn 1977 1978 test
Vincent Martin Vinny B Company Chepstow 1972 1975 test
Vinny Smith Vinny C Company Chepstow 1978 1980 Stafford Branch
Vinny Smith Vinny 33 Squadron Antrim 1983 1985 Stafford Branch
Vinny Smith Vinny REMDT - Mobile Display Team Long Marston 1985 1987 Stafford Branch
Vinny Smith Vinny HQ Engineer Resources Long Marston 1980 1983 Stafford Branch
Simon Vince Vinny Hameln 1988 1992 test
Simon Vince Vinny 58 Squadron Chattenden 1992 1995 test
Simon Vince Vinny Bassingbourn 1995 1996 test
Paul Vinnyey Vinny 1 Squadron Nienburg 1969 1971 test
Paul Mc Nally virgil 45 Squadron Nienburg 1989 1995
Paul Mc Nally virgil 34 Squadron Waterbeach 1995 1997
Vivian Turner Viv 53 Squadron Waterbeach 1979 1983 test
Vivian Turner Viv A Company Chepstow 1977 1979 test

Pages