Members List

You can use ANY of the fields below to search for members,or type REA in the first name box to find various REA details.

First Name Surname Nick namesort ascending Squadron City Start year End year Local REA
Tony Sheridan Permanent Staff JLRRE Dover 1984 1985
charles stephen pearce 26 Squadron Hohne 1970 1974 Portsmouth Branch
charles stephen pearce 20 Squadron Maidstone 1974 1977 Portsmouth Branch
Ian Robins 6 Squadron Tidworth 1982 1985 test
oswald hammersley Hohne 1957 1959 Potteries Branch
Steve Rowe 48 Squadron Waterbeach 1987 1993 Preston Branch
Steve Rowe REMDT - Mobile Display Team Long Marston 1994 1995 Preston Branch
Steve Rowe 42 Squadron Hameln 1995 1996 Preston Branch
Steve Rowe 44 Squadron Hameln 1996 1999 Preston Branch
Steve Rowe 15 Squadron Ripon 1999 2001 Preston Branch
Steve Rowe A Company Chepstow 1985 1986 Preston Branch
Steve Rowe 88 Trg Sqn RE Chepstow 1986 1987 Preston Branch
ian mcleod 16 Squadron Osnabruck 1969 1971 Cambridge Branch
ian mcleod 42 Squadron Hameln 1971 1972 Cambridge Branch
ian mcleod HQ 36 Engineer Regt Maidstone 1975 1978 Cambridge Branch
David Ruddock 9 Squadron Aldershot 1963 1971 Leeds Branch
David Ruddock 9 Squadron Aldershot 1963 1971 Leeds Branch
Paul Denton 22 Engr Regt Workshops REME Perham Down 1978 1983 test
Stephen Shaw Camberley - GIB Barracks 1981 1981 test
Stephen Shaw Postal and Courier Depot HPD and BFPO Mill Hill 1981 1983 test
Stephen Shaw Berlin 1983 1984 test
Stephen Shaw Berlin 1983 1984 test
Paul Kiedyk 73 Squadron Hameln 1971 1974 test
Paul Kiedyk 31 Squadron Long Marston 1974 1975 test
Paul Kiedyk 35 Squadron Long Marston 1975 1976 test
Paul Kiedyk 23 Squadron Hameln 1968 1971 test
Paul Kiedyk 17 Squadron Chattenden 1976 1977 test
Ron Heaton 11 Squadron Malaya 1962 1965 South Humberside Branch
Ron Heaton 48 Squadron Aden 1966 1967 South Humberside Branch
eric bowers 66 Squadron Longmoor 1973 1975 Plant Branch
eric bowers 45 Squadron Nienburg 1968 1969 Plant Branch
eric bowers 1 Squadron Nienburg 1966 1968 Plant Branch
Norman Ellis 73 Squadron Christmas Island 1957 1958 test
Norman Ellis 25 Field Engineer Regt Maidstone 1958 1958 test
Norman Ellis HQ 38 Engineer Regt Ripon 1957 1957 test
colin pearson 38 Squadron Berlin 1965 1967 test
Peter Riches 37 Squadron Hameln 1980 1981 Minley Branch
Peter Riches 37 Squadron Hameln 1984 1986 Minley Branch
Peter Riches Loan Service Oman 1986 1989 Minley Branch
Peter Riches RSME Chatham 1989 1991 Minley Branch
Peter Riches 62 CRE Nottingham 1992 1994 Minley Branch
Peter Riches 57 Squadron Minley 1994 1996 Minley Branch
Peter Riches HQ British Forces Falkland Islands Falklands 1997 1997 Minley Branch
Peter Riches Defence Logistics Organisation (DLO) Andover 1998 2000 Minley Branch
Peter Riches 64 CRE Nottingham 2000 2002 Minley Branch
Peter Riches RSME Chatham 2002 2004 Minley Branch
Peter Riches HQ LANDCENT Heidelberg 2004 2005 Minley Branch
Peter Riches HQ 170 (Infra Sp) Engr Gp Chilwell 2005 2007 Minley Branch
Peter Riches MES (Wks) Cyprus Cyprus 2007 2011 Minley Branch
Peter Riches MES Wks Germany Rheindahlen 2011 2013 Minley Branch
Peter Riches RSME Chatham 1979 1980 Minley Branch
DAVE STYNES E Company Chepstow 1981 1982 Leicester Branch
DAVE STYNES A Squadron JLRRE Dover 1982 1983 Leicester Branch
DAVE STYNES 10 Squadron Gutersloh 1982 1984 Leicester Branch
DAVE STYNES 48 Squadron Waterbeach 1984 1986 Leicester Branch
Alex Gilchrist 11 Squadron Ripon 1970 1972
Mike Higgins Training Regiments Workshop REME Crookham 1984 1986
Mike Higgins RSME Chatham 1980 1980
Ron Steel C Company Chepstow 1970 1972 Nottingham Branch
Ron Steel 73 Squadron Hameln 1972 1977 Nottingham Branch

Pages