Members List

You can use ANY of the fields below to search for members,or type REA in the first name box to find various REA details.

First Name Surname Nick name Squadron City Start yearsort descending End year Local REA
Steven Thomson tommo 43 Squadron Antrim 2005 2007 Dundee Branch
Terry Glazebrook Trigger 521 STRE Chilwell 2005 2008 West London Branch
Adrian Pickup Ady 61 Squadron Woodbridge 2005 2008 test
Brian McCarry Mac 23 Squadron Hameln 2005 2007 test
Neal Riley Triple B or Ril... Manchester 2005 2012 Manchester Branch
Lee Smith Lee Smith RETA (Training Unit for TA) Aldershot 2005 2006 test
Robert Green Benny 65 Squadron Hameln 2005 2007 Monmouth Branch
neil whittle sapper TA - 72 Engineer Regt (Volunteers) Newcastle 2005 2015 Newcastle Branch
Kevin Dickson 58 Squadron Wimbish 2005 2007 Glasgow Branch
Stuart Massey Fergs 5 Squadron Tidworth 2005 2008 Nottingham Branch
Martin Hitchen Hitch 20 Squadron Maidstone 2005 2009 test
Steve Marsh Steve 39 Squadron Hohne 2005 2007 South Humberside Branch
Paul McKnight Morph/Mac HQ 25 Engr Regt Antrim 2005 2007 Dundee Branch
Steve Evans Pirate/Taff 33 Squadron Antrim 2005 2007 North Wales Branch
James Thewsey Jim 73 Squadron Osnabruck 2005 2009 Wakefield Branch
Ben Monaghan RSME Chatham 2005 2006 Medway Branch
Si Hilton Si 63 Squadron Camberley - GIB Barracks 2005 2009 Cambridge Branch
Charlie Mortlock Britain 2005 2006 test
john tarrant TA - 221Sqn and 579 Sqn EOD Rochester 2005 2010 Bomb Disposal
Andy Wilson 32 Squadron Ripon 2005 2007 test
Alex Frearson Taff 30 Squadron Tidworth 2005 2008 Pembroke Dock Branch
William Else Flashbang 57 Squadron Camberley - GIB Barracks 2005 2005 Hull Branch
William Else Flashbang Army Training Regiment Lichfield 2005 2005 Hull Branch
brian moffat moff 2 Squadron Hohne 2005 2008 test
Tom Tomiczek Tommy 29 EOD and Search Group Aldershot 2005 2007 West London Branch
Michael Barrett Baz 22 Squadron Wimbish 2005 2010 Bomb Disposal
Danny Abdy 43 Squadron Antrim 2005 2007 Ripon Branch
Carl Schulz Schultzy 23 Squadron Hameln 2005 2006 Medway Branch
andrew steele BATUS Permanent Staff BATUS Canada 2005 2007 Bomb Disposal
Richard Walsh Richy 60 Squadron Waterbeach 2005 2006 Leicester Branch
Simon Nelson Sid 516 STRE Chilwell 2005 2007 test
Mark Graham Jock Warminster 2005 2008 Peterborough Branch
Chris Yates Eddie 34 Squadron Waterbeach 2005 2005 Bedford Branch
Andrew Lochery Choca RSME Gillingham 2005 2006 test
Andrew Lochery Choca Army Training Regiment Lichfield 2005 2005 test
Andrew Horton H CRE (Airfields) RAF Leeming 2005 2007
Jamie Morris Jay HQ 32 Engineer Regt Hohne 2005 2009 Thanet Branch
Mickey Lawson MOP Army Training Regiment Lichfield 2005 2007 Amphibious
Dale Madder CRE (Airfields) RAF Leeming 2005 2007 Medway Branch
Mathew Short HQ Combat Engineer School Minley 2005 2005 test
james south westy 10 Squadron RAF Leeming 2005 2008 Lichfield and Tamworth Branch
John paul Hughes JP 48 Squadron Waterbeach 2005 2007 Andover and Winchester Branch
Gary Evans Gaz 2 Squadron Hohne 2005 2007 Medway Branch
Phil Credland Phil RSME Gillingham 2005 2009 Luton Branch
Neil Cameron cam TA - 76 Engineer Regiment (Volunteers) RAF Leuchars 2005 2005 Aberdeen Branch
Andy Hughes 30 Squadron Ludgershall 2005 2008 test
Gareth Elliott Gaz 20 Squadron Maidstone 2005 2008 Fife Branch
Pete Rowlands Pete TA - 131 Indep Commando Sqn Kingsbury 2005 2007 Commando
Scott Robinson Glasgow 2005 2007 North Wales Branch
James Rennicks 11 Squadron Ripon 2005 2009 Manchester Branch
Barry Skelly Baz 45 Squadron Hameln 2005 2008 Highlands and Islands Branch
ian forde Jock 22 Squadron Wimbish 2005 2008 Bomb Disposal
Johan Van Heerden Van 26 Squadron Hohne 2005 2008 Glasgow Branch
Paul Strachan Stretch 39 Squadron Hohne 2005 2008 Bedford Branch
Dirk McBain HQ 36 Engineer Regt Maidstone 2005 2009 Aberdeen Branch
Mark Stevens Giggsy 39 Squadron Hohne 2005 2008 Southampton Branch
Patrick McIlveen Mac 64 CRE Chilwell 2005 2008 Nottingham Branch
Paul Dixon Dixie 23 Squadron Hameln 2005 2006 Wakefield Branch
James Walsh Jocky 60 Squadron Waterbeach 2005 2008 Cambridge Branch
Shaun Cooper coops 77 Squadron Paderborn 2005 2006 Armoured

Pages