Members List

You can use ANY of the fields below to search for members,or type REA in the first name box to find various REA details.

First Name Surname Nick name Squadron City Start yearsort descending End year Local REA
Gareth Elliott Gaz 63 Wks Gp RE Chilwell 2008 2009 Fife Branch
William Thomson Will JHCFS Aldergrove 2008 2010 Reading & West Berks Branch
Rob McInerney the blade 24 Squadron Chatham 2008 2008 Chester Branch
Barry Skelly Baz 26 Squadron Hohne 2008 2012 Highlands and Islands Branch
ian forde Jock Defence EOD School Chattenden 2008 2012 Bomb Disposal
Mark Stevens Giggsy 36 Squadron Chatham 2008 2010 Southampton Branch
James Walsh Jocky 12 Squadron Woodbridge 2008 2011 Cambridge Branch
Colin Willows Col 70 Squadron (QGE) Maidstone 2008 2010 Maidstone Branch
Adam Constantine Connie 12 Squadron Woodbridge 2008 2010 test
Philip Whittlestone Phil Defence Storage and Distribution Centre Bicester 2008 2012 Blackpool Branch
Aporosa Bolatabanivau B HQ 33 Engr Regt EOD Saffron Walden 2008 2013 Bomb Disposal
Timothy Salisbury Tim 65 Squadron Hameln 2008 2012 test
Martin Taylor Ginge 10 Squadron RAF Leeming 2008 2013 Ripon Branch
James Jabangwe Jaba 7 Squadron Ripon 2008 2011 test
Richard Lewis Dickie 28 Squadron Bassingbourn 2008 2011 Plant Branch
Paul Mckeown Geordie TA - 72 Engineer Regt (Volunteers) Newcastle 2008 2018 test
Glen Hill Hilltop / Colin 52 Squadron Perham Down 2008 2010 test
Mark Lancaster HQ EinC(A) Minley 2008 2012
Stuart Hewes 11 Squadron Antrim 2008 2012 Newcastle Branch
John Skelton Skelly 62 Squadron Cyprus 2008 2011 Colchester and District Branch
Andrew Simpson Andy CRE (Airfields) RAF Brize Norton 2008 2011 Bridgwater Branch
Paul Snow Snowy 38 Squadron Tidworth 2008 2010 Sunderland Branch
gareth roper ropes 23 Squadron Hameln 2008 2011 Amphibious
Alex Walker Luke Ministry of Defence London 2008 2010 Cyprus Branch
Andrew Racktoo School of Military Survey Hermitage 2008 2014 Southampton Branch
steven bradley stevo TA - 73 Engineer Regiment (Volunteers) Nottingham 2008 2012 Nottingham Branch
Paul Spruce Sprucey / Goose 31 Squadron Hohne 2008 2012 Reading & West Berks Branch
Stephen Marshall Marshy 7 Squadron Ripon 2008 2009 Andover and Winchester Branch
William Matthews Will 29 Squadron Paderborn 2008 2012 Andover and Winchester Branch
john mckenna scouse TA - 75 Engineer Regiment (Volunteers) Warrington 2008 2013 Birkenhead Branch
Robert Allen Loan Service Kenya 2008 2010 Swindon Branch
Mat Hinks Jinksy 52 Squadron Tidworth 2008 2010 Wolverhampton Branch
James Bowdley Jay 52 Squadron Tidworth 2008 2009 Birkenhead Branch
Ross Skipper Skip 1 Squadron Osnabruck 2008 2008 Fife Branch
Ross Skipper Skip 1 Squadron Ripon 2008 2012 Fife Branch
Mark Evans Ginge 8 Squadron Tidworth 2008 2010 Bath and West Wilts Branch
David Evans Howie 7 Squadron Ripon 2008 2009 Armoured
Dan Rawes 4 Sqn Ripon 2008 2010 Preston Branch
Douglas Willis Doug Edinburgh 2008 2010 test
Graham Ward Wardy 55 Squadron Camberley - GIB Barracks 2008 2008 test
Graham Ward Wardy 36 Squadron Chatham 2008 2009 test
Darren Le Gallais Legs RSME Chatham 2008 2010 Aberdeen Branch
Paul Wilson Paul HQ 24 Engr Regt Chivenor 2008 2010 Derby Branch
Matthew Jackson Jacko Army Apprentices School Harrogate 2008 2010 Middle East(Gulf)
John Jones JJ 4 Sqn Ripon 2008 2011 Ripon Branch
Terry Proud Tez 31 Squadron Hohne 2008 2008 Nottingham Branch
Terry Proud Tez 26 Squadron Hohne 2008 2012 Nottingham Branch
Paul Coombes 32 Squadron Antrim 2008 2009 Andover and Winchester Branch
Andy Richmond 521 STRE Chilwell 2008 2010 Brighton Branch
Alan Iles Al 32 Squadron Antrim 2008 2010 Swindon Branch
stuart macmillan mac 6 Squadron Perham Down 2008 2012 Highlands and Islands Branch
Lee Taylor Taff 5 Squadron Tidworth 2008 2011 test
Derek Robertson Robbo Hohne 2008 2010 Dundee Branch
Robert Troy Paddy 17 Squadron Wimbish 2008 2012 Bomb Disposal
gareth porter Potsy 2 Squadron Hohne 2008 2011 Cyprus Branch
John Buckley JB 63 Squadron Camberley - GIB Barracks 2008 2011 Andover and Winchester Branch
Chris Hencher Hench Preston 2008 2011 Preston Branch
Andrew Harrison Baby G 4 Sqn Ripon 2008 2013 Nottingham Branch
Brian Mitchell Mitch Bovington 2008 2010 Armoured
Gerallt Williams Gyros 527 STRE Chilwell 2008 2009

Pages