Members List

You can use ANY of the fields below to search for members,or type REA in the first name box to find various REA details.

First Name Surnamesort descending Nick name Squadron City Start year End year Local REA
Ron Watson HQ 25 Engr Regt Osnabruck 1972 1974 Junior Leaders Branch
Ron Watson HQ 23 Engr Regt Osnabruck 1974 1976 Junior Leaders Branch
Ron Watson Ministry of Defence London 1976 1978 Junior Leaders Branch
Ian Watson Winka TA - 72 Engineer Regt (Volunteers) Newcastle 1993 2013 Newcastle Branch
James Watson Jim 82 Trg Squadron Dover 1981 1981 Maidstone Branch
James Watson Jim C Company Chepstow 1981 1983 Maidstone Branch
James Watson Jim 3 TRRE Camberley - GIB Barracks 1982 1982 Maidstone Branch
James Watson Jim 61 Squadron Maidstone 1984 1987 Maidstone Branch
Robert Watson geordie 10 Squadron Longmoor 1968 1970 Leicester Branch
Robert Watson geordie 35 Squadron Long Marston 1962 1966 Leicester Branch
Robert Watson geordie 63 Squadron Aden 1966 1966 Leicester Branch
Robert Watson geordie Sharjah 1967 1967 Leicester Branch
Ian Watson B Company Chepstow 1978 1980 Cambridge Branch
Ian Watson 60 Squadron Waterbeach 1980 1985 Cambridge Branch
Ian Watson 4 Sqn Nienburg 1985 1987 Cambridge Branch
Ian Watson Moenchengladbach 1987 1989 Cambridge Branch
Ian Watson Nottingham 1989 1992 Cambridge Branch
Ian Watson 48 Squadron Waterbeach 1992 1993 Cambridge Branch
Ian Watson 12 Squadron Antrim 1993 1996 Cambridge Branch
Ian Watson Bassingbourn 1996 1997 Cambridge Branch
Ian Watson Belfast 1997 1999 Cambridge Branch
Ian Watson Bassingbourn 1999 2000 Cambridge Branch
Ian Watson 22 Squadron Wimbish 2000 2002 Cambridge Branch
Daniel Watson Mark TA - 299 Parachute Squadron Wakefield 2010 2020 Wakefield Branch
stephen watson 31 Squadron Osnabruck 1977 1979 Armoured
stephen watson 65 Squadron Hameln 1972 1975 Armoured
stephen watson 43 Squadron Osnabruck 1976 1977 Armoured
mick watson 65 Squadron Hameln 1981 1983 Lanarkshire Branch
mick watson 53 Squadron Waterbeach 1983 1985 Lanarkshire Branch
mick watson 31 Squadron Munsterlager 1985 1993 Lanarkshire Branch
Simon Watson Spider 44 Squadron Hameln 1975 1980 test
Simon Watson Spider 3 TRRE Cove 1980 1984 test
Simon Watson Spider 43 Squadron Osnabruck 1984 1987 test
Simon Watson Spider 32 Squadron Ripon 1987 1988 test
Anthony Watson Tony 48 Squadron Waterbeach 1977 1981 Cambridge Branch
Anthony Watson Tony 1 Squadron Nienburg 1981 1982 Cambridge Branch
Anthony Watson Tony HQ 21 Engr Regt Nienburg 1982 1983 Cambridge Branch
Anthony Watson Tony Permanent Staff JLRRE Dover 1983 1985 Cambridge Branch
Gregor Watson Greg Hameln 1985 1990 Dundee Branch
Gregor Watson Greg 32 Squadron Ripon 1990 1991 Dundee Branch
Steve Watson B Squadron JLRRE Dover 1968 1970
Steve Watson 57 Squadron Cove 1971 1971
Steve Watson 16 Squadron Osnabruck 1971 1973
Steve Watson 66 Squadron Longmoor 1973 1977
Steve Watson 31 Squadron Long Marston 1977 1979
alex watson jock 82 Trg Squadron Dover 1983 1985 Glasgow Branch
alex watson jock 65 Squadron Hameln 1985 1988 Glasgow Branch
alex watson jock 17 Squadron Chattenden 1988 1992 Glasgow Branch
alex watson jock CETC Hameln 1992 1994 Glasgow Branch
Ian Watson Paddy 22 Engr Regt Workshops REME Perham Down 1986 1989 Northern Ireland Branch
Ian Watson Paddy 28 Squadron Camberley - GIB Barracks 1986 1986 Northern Ireland Branch
Ian Watson Paddy 55 Squadron Camberley - GIB Barracks 1986 1986 Northern Ireland Branch
Les Watson 55 Squadron Korea 1952 1953 Gosport Branch
Les Watson 1TRRE Malvern 1949 1949 Gosport Branch
Les Watson 4 TRRE Aldershot 1949 1950 Gosport Branch
Les Watson HQ 36 Engineer Regt Maidstone 1950 1951 Gosport Branch
Les Watson HQ 38 Engineer Regt Ripon 1951 1952 Gosport Branch
Gregor Watson Greg 44 Squadron Hameln 1985 1990 Dundee Branch
Gregor Watson Greg 32 Squadron Ripon 1990 1991 Dundee Branch
Peter Watson jock 3 Squadron Tidworth 1965 1972 test

Pages