Members List

You can use ANY of the fields below to search for members,or type REA in the first name box to find various REA details.

First Name Surnamesort descending Nick name Squadron City Start year End year Local REA
Keith Wells Kat 44 Squadron Hameln 1992 1995 Bomb Disposal
Keith Wells Kat 60 Squadron Waterbeach 1995 1997 Bomb Disposal
Keith Wells Kat 64 Squadron Hameln 1997 2002 Bomb Disposal
Keith Wells Kat 44 Squadron Paderborn 2002 2004 Bomb Disposal
Keith Wells Kat 49 Squadron Wimbish 2004 2008 Bomb Disposal
Alan Wells Al or wellsy 12 Squadron Antrim 1998 2000 test
Alan Wells Al or wellsy 43 Squadron Antrim 2000 2001 test
Alan Wells Al or wellsy 33 Squadron Antrim 2001 2001 test
Alan Wells Al or wellsy 37 Squadron Paderborn 2001 2003 test
Alan Wells Al or wellsy 63 Squadron Camberley - GIB Barracks 2003 2006 test
Alan Wells Al or wellsy 2 Squadron Hohne 2006 2012 test
Alan Wells Al or wellsy 44 Squadron Paderborn 2012 2013 test
david wells TA - 75 Engineer Regiment (Volunteers) Manchester 1989 1995 Manchester Branch
Richard Wells Wellsy 32 Squadron Ripon 1984 1987 Ripon Branch
Richard Wells Wellsy 20 Squadron Maidstone 1981 1984 Ripon Branch
Richard Welsh Jock Welsh Dover 1987 1988 West Cumberland Branch
Richard Welsh Jock Welsh 66 Squadron Dover 1987 1988 West Cumberland Branch
Richard Welsh Jock Welsh 20 Squadron Maidstone 1989 1991 West Cumberland Branch
Richard Welsh Jock Welsh RSME Brompton 1991 1992 West Cumberland Branch
Richard Welsh Jock Welsh 37 Squadron Hameln 1992 1996 West Cumberland Branch
Daz Welsh Welshie 6 Squadron Perham Down 1995 2002 Leeds Branch
Daz Welsh Welshie 11 Squadron Ripon 2002 2005 Leeds Branch
David Welsh Dover 1978 1979 West London Branch
David Welsh Dover 1978 1979 West London Branch
David Welsh 3 Squadron Perham Down 1979 1982 West London Branch
David Welsh Hameln 1983 1986 West London Branch
David Welsh Ripon 1986 1988 West London Branch
terence welsh 11 Squadron Malaya 1966 1968
terence welsh Engr Base Installation Singapore 1963 1964
terence welsh C Squadron JLRRE Dover 1959 1961
terence welsh 1TRRE Farnborough 1961 1962
terence welsh 1 Engineering Stores Depot Long Marston 1962 1963
terence welsh 1 Engineering Stores Depot Long Marston 1964 1966
terence welsh Royal Engineers Diving School Marchwood 1965 1965
terence welsh HQ 39 Engineer Regt Waterbeach 1968 1969
terence welsh CRE Ops Thailand 1963 1964
Simon West Westy 37 Squadron Hameln 1988 1992
Simon West Westy B Company Chepstow 1984 1986
Simon West Westy 55 Squadron Minley 1986 1987
Ray West Westy RSME Brompton 1953 1955 Portsmouth Branch
Rob West Wesy 507 STRE (Railways)(V) Chilwell 2014 2022 Reading & West Berks Branch
catherine west radgylady 1TRRE Farnborough 1956 1959 test
Timothy West Sicily 1939 1945 Leicester Branch
adrian west westy 34 Squadron Waterbeach 1990 1995 Chester Branch
adrian west westy 33 Squadron Antrim 1995 1998 Chester Branch
Dean Westbury Deano 39 Squadron Hohne 2006 2009 Bradford Branch
Dean Westbury Deano Army Training Regiment Lichfield 2004 2004 Bradford Branch
Dean Westbury Deano Various Satellite Units Belize 2006 2006 Bradford Branch
Dean Westbury Deano RSME Chatham 2005 2006 Bradford Branch
Dean Westbury Deano HQ Combat Engineer School Camberley - GIB Barracks 2004 2005 Bradford Branch
Daniel Westcar Danny 51 Squadron Ripon 1988 1991 West London Branch
Daniel Westcar Danny 55 Squadron Camberley - GIB Barracks 1988 1988 West London Branch
Daniel Westcar Danny 27 Squadron Camberley - GIB Barracks 1988 1988 West London Branch
Daniel Westcar Danny RSME Chatham 1990 1990 West London Branch
Daniel Westcar Danny Boat Section Chattenden 1990 1990 West London Branch
Mervyn Western Skip or Skid 9TRRE Cove 1949 1951 Bristol Branch
Mervyn Western Skip or Skid Bristol 1951 1955 Bristol Branch
Mark Westlake Westy 20 Squadron Maidstone 2007 2013 Maidstone Branch
Mark Westlake Westy 23 Squadron Hameln 1989 1997 Maidstone Branch
Mark Westlake Westy 43 Squadron Antrim 1997 2000 Maidstone Branch

Pages