Members List

You can use ANY of the fields below to search for members,or type REA in the first name box to find various REA details.

First Name Surname Nick name Squadron Citysort ascending Start year End year Local REA
Terry McCully Dental Centre Berlin 1969 1971
Geoffrey Young Yorky 38 Squadron Berlin 1963 1965 test
David Hill Flogga 38 Squadron Berlin 1975 1977 Colchester and District Branch
rhys ludlow 38 Squadron Berlin 1992 1993 Bristol Branch
Charlie Mortlock 38 Squadron Berlin 1980 1982 test
Michael Mortimer 38 Squadron Berlin 1966 1968
Graham Chambers Ginge 38 Squadron Berlin 1975 1977 Nottingham Branch
Ben Remfrey Rem 38 Squadron Berlin 1989 1989 Commando
Scotty Marshall Scotty 38 Squadron Berlin 1984 1987 Plant Branch
Nigel Williams 38 Squadron Berlin 1966 1969 Commando
Richard Phillips Rick 38 Squadron Berlin 1981 1984 Gosport Branch
John Edwards Brummie 38 Squadron Berlin 1984 1984 Birmingham Branch
Keith Allen 38 Squadron Berlin 1978 1980 Hull Branch
Dave Slater 38 Squadron Berlin 1966 1968 Manchester Branch
John Poling Ministry of Public Bldgs & Wks Berlin 1946 1949 Bristol Branch
Pete Chambers 38 Squadron Berlin 1975 1977 Birkenhead Branch
George Dawson Geordie 38 Squadron Berlin 1980 1982 test
Danny Gent Berlin 1981 1981 test
Derek Murphy 38 Squadron Berlin 1980 1982 Norwich Branch
Stephen Broomhead Baz 38 Squadron Berlin 1989 1992 Sheffield Branch
Stephen Potter Brummie potter 38 Squadron Berlin 1961 1967 test
Brian Atkinson Geordie 38 Squadron Berlin 1980 1982 test
Bill Roberts 38 Squadron Berlin 1966 1968 test
Tony Kirby Tony 38 Squadron Berlin 1983 1985 Luton Branch
Mike Keay MES Wks Germany Berlin 1984 1987 Cyprus Branch
Alan Hann Andy 38 Squadron Berlin 1963 1966 test
Alan Hann Andy 38 Squadron Berlin 1963 1966 test
Richard Dorey Dick 38 Squadron Berlin 1986 1988 Maidstone Branch
David Hadfiled 38 Squadron Berlin 1982 1984 AUS Royal Australian Engineers Assoc
Lou Groom 38 Squadron Berlin 1978 1980 Long Marston Branch
Frank O'Donnell 38 Squadron Berlin 1981 1983 Bedford Branch
Stephen Rose Rosie 38 Squadron Berlin 1966 1968 Cambridge Branch
Paul Verbinnen Joe90 38 Squadron Berlin 1980 1982 Cambridge Branch
George Caffrey Bill Ministry of Public Bldgs & Wks Berlin 1967 1971
Nik Garnett Alf 38 Squadron Berlin 1968 1971 Amphibious
Geoff Widd Bryan 38 Squadron Berlin 1977 1979 Bedford Branch
ian brook Tarc 38 Squadron Berlin 1979 1981 Portsmouth Branch
MARTIN ALLUM Marty 38 Squadron Berlin 1972 1974 test
Steve Marrs Sticky/Marsey 38 Squadron Berlin 1979 1981 Manchester Branch
Stephen Broomhead Bas 38 Squadron Berlin 1989 1992 Sheffield Branch
Mick Shores Mick 38 Squadron Berlin 1993 1994 Doncaster Branch
COLIN PEARCE 38 Squadron Berlin 1976 1978 test
colin bignell Biggers 38 Squadron Berlin 1986 1988 test
ted hobbs taff 38 Squadron Berlin 1971 1974 Swansea Branch
Andrij Jejna 38 Squadron Berlin 1993 1994 Medway Branch
Steve Smith Steve, Smudger 38 Squadron Berlin 1982 1984 test
Stephen Shaw Berlin 1983 1984 test
Stephen Shaw Berlin 1983 1984 test
colin pearson 38 Squadron Berlin 1965 1967 test
Noel Butler Paddy 38 Squadron Berlin 1974 1975 Truro Branch
GRAHAM JAGGER MICK 38 Squadron Berlin 1973 1974 Bath and West Wilts Branch
alan elsy geordie 38 Squadron Berlin 1965 1967 Newcastle Branch
Michael Whelan Mick 33 Squadron Antrim 1977 1979 Truro Branch
Ron Steel 43 Squadron Antrim 1993 1996 Nottingham Branch
gary evans Gaz 33 Squadron Antrim 2004 2007 Andover and Winchester Branch
Duncan Lewin 33 Squadron Antrim 1976 1978 Bristol Branch
MICHAEL SHERRAN MICK Antrim 1988 1988 Manchester Branch
David Mitchell Mitch 43 Squadron Antrim 1999 2008 test
Bernard McLaughlin 11 Squadron Antrim 2008 2010 test
Jonathan BENNETT Benny 43 Squadron Antrim 1994 1997 Nottingham Branch

Pages