Members List

You can use ANY of the fields below to search for members,or type REA in the first name box to find various REA details.

First Namesort descending Surname Nick name Squadron City Start year End year Local REA
Terry Oshaughnessy Ness 54 Squadron Hong Kong 1974 1975 test
Terry Walsh 77 Squadron Munsterlager 1985 1992 Manchester Branch
Terry Sinclair Nugget AUS School of Military Engineering Moorebank 1996 1996 AUS Royal Australian Engineers Assoc
Terry Sinclair Nugget AUS 21 Construction Squadron Enoggera 1996 2000 AUS Royal Australian Engineers Assoc
Terry Howard Pop Boys Squadron Aldershot 1954 1957 Peterborough Branch
Terry Howard Pop Cove 1957 1957 Peterborough Branch
Terry Howard Pop 17 Port Training Regt Marchwood 1957 1958 Peterborough Branch
Terry Howard Pop 10 Squadron Singapore 1958 1960 Peterborough Branch
Terry Howard Pop 54 Squadron Hong Kong 1960 1960 Peterborough Branch
Terry Howard Pop Borneo 1960 1961 Peterborough Branch
Terry Howard Pop 54 Squadron Hong Kong 1961 1961 Peterborough Branch
Terry Howard Pop 17 Port Training Regt Marchwood 1961 1963 Peterborough Branch
Terry Howard Pop Boys Squadron Aldershot 1954 1957 Peterborough Branch
Terry Howard Pop 9TRRE Cove 1957 1957 Peterborough Branch
Terry Howard Pop 17 Port Training Regt Marchwood 1957 1958 Peterborough Branch
Terry Howard Pop 10 Squadron Singapore 1958 1959 Peterborough Branch
Terry Howard Pop 54 Squadron Hong Kong 1959 1959 Peterborough Branch
Terry Howard Pop Borneo 1960 1960 Peterborough Branch
Terry Howard Pop 54 Squadron Hong Kong 1960 1961 Peterborough Branch
Terry Howard Pop Marchwood 1961 1963 Peterborough Branch
terry Kelly Brummie 32 Squadron Ripon 1977 1981 Wolverhampton Branch
terry Kelly Brummie Royal Engineers Diving Establishment Southampton 1981 1983 Wolverhampton Branch
Terry Howard Pop Boys Squadron Aldershot 1954 1957 Peterborough Branch
Terry Kirby 51 Squadron Singapore 1966 1972 Edinburgh Branch
Terry Proud Tez 2 Squadron Hohne 2012 2014 Nottingham Branch
Terry Proud Tez 44 Squadron Paderborn 2014 2015 Nottingham Branch
Terry Proud Tez 37 Squadron Paderborn 2015 2017 Nottingham Branch
Terry Proud Tez 44 Squadron Paderborn 2017 2019 Nottingham Branch
Terry Proud Tez RAF Honington 2019 2021 Nottingham Branch
Terry (mike) McCann Terry 29 Squadron Hameln 1987 1990
Thom Flaxman 29 Squadron Hameln 1988 1990 test
Thom Flaxman Permanent Staff Chepstow 1992 1994 test
Thom Flaxman 1 Squadron Nienburg 1991 1992 test
Thomas Shaw Abdul 44 Squadron Hameln 1998 2003 Sheffield Branch
Thomas Shaw Abdul 12 Squadron Waterbeach 2003 2006 Sheffield Branch
Thomas Shaw Abdul 61 Squadron Woodbridge 2006 2006 Sheffield Branch
Thomas Shaw Abdul RSME Chatham 2007 2007 Sheffield Branch
Thomas Shaw Abdul 61 Squadron Woodbridge 2007 2008 Sheffield Branch
thomas davies taff 53 Squadron Waterbeach 1969 1972 Taunton Branch
thomas davies taff 45 Squadron Nienburg 1972 1975 Taunton Branch
Thomas Evans taff CRE LFPG Bahrain 1964 1966
Thomas Evans taff Longmoor 1966 1969
Thomas Evans taff C Company Chepstow 1969 1971
Thomas Evans taff Engineer Branch HQ NORTHAG Rheindahlen 1971 1972
Thomas Evans taff 37 Squadron Osnabruck 1972 1974
Thomas Evans taff 11 Squadron Ripon 1974 1978
Thomas Evans taff Permanent Staff JLRRE Dover 1978 1981
Thomas Evans taff Brighton 1981 1984
Thomas Evans taff HQ 38 Engineer Regt Ripon 1984 1986
Thomas Evans taff HQ Military Works Force Barton Stacey 1986 1986
Thomas Evans taff HQ Military Works Force Chilwell 1987 1990
Thomas Galbraith tony 33 Squadron Cyprus 1965 1967
Thomas Galbraith tony 62 Squadron Cyprus 1967 1969
Thomas Galbraith tony Permanent Staff Chepstow 1969 1971
Thomas Galbraith tony 45 Squadron Nienburg 1972 1975
Thomas Galbraith tony 63 Squadron Waterbeach 1975 1978
Thomas Galbraith tony 3 TRRE Farnborough 1978 1982
Thomas Galbraith tony 65 Squadron Hameln 1982 1985
thomas pritchard tom 59 Squadron Shorncliffe 1963 1966
thomas pritchard tom 59 Squadron Thailand 1963 1966

Pages