Members List

You can use ANY of the fields below to search for members,or type REA in the first name box to find various REA details.

First Name Surname Nick name Squadron City Start yearsort descending End year Local REA
Bryan Green Bill RSME Brompton 2005 2007 test
Peter Riches HQ 170 (Infra Sp) Engr Gp Chilwell 2005 2007 Minley Branch
phil myers phil 53 Squadron Waterbeach 2005 2008 South Humberside Branch
Darren Hume Daz RSME Gillingham 2005 2006 Newcastle Branch
Jon Dolman The lung, Cave,... 50 Squadron Maidstone 2005 2006 Newton Abbot Branch
Kevin Thomas KT HQNI inc Engr Branch Lisburn 2005 2008 Northern Ireland Branch
Alan Lawson Scouse 849 (Jon... 53 Squadron Waterbeach 2005 2006 Manchester Branch
William Reilly Bill HQ 26 Engineer Regt Ludgershall 2005 2007 Birmingham Branch
Stuart Coghlan Scaramanga/Scar... 36 Squadron Chatham 2005 2006 Preston Branch
Mark Lancaster TA - 101 Engr Regt (EOD) (V) London 2005 2008
pete jones jonah MES (Wks) Cyprus Cyprus 2005 2007 North Wales Branch
Stuart Harris Harri 24 Squadron Chatham 2005 2006
jason stokes jase 34 Squadron Waterbeach 2005 2006 Barnsley Branch
Kev Morris Mo 5 Squadron Tidworth 2005 2007
Carl Bentley Benders 8 Squadron Tidworth 2005 2007 Armoured
Alex Walker Luke 518 STRE Chilwell 2005 2008 Cyprus Branch
Paul McKnight Morph/Mac DCRE (Wks) NI Antrim 2005 2007 Dundee Branch
Andy Thacker Communications Training Wing Camberley - GIB Barracks 2005 2007 Minley Branch
jim profitt prof 44 Squadron Paderborn 2005 2008
Stephen Walsh Walshy 31 Squadron Hohne 2005 2009 North Wales Branch
ian brown bomber 44 Squadron Paderborn 2005 2009 Newcastle Branch
andrew hacking 8 Squadron Tidworth 2005 2008 test
Stephen Marshall Marshy 7 Squadron Osnabruck 2005 2008 Andover and Winchester Branch
john mckenna scouse TA - 75 Engineer Regiment (Volunteers) Birkenhead 2005 2008 Birkenhead Branch
Robert Allen 57 Squadron Camberley - GIB Barracks 2005 2007 Swindon Branch
Steven Gellard Onion 34 Squadron Waterbeach 2005 2008 test
paul coney Paul 21 Squadron Wimbish 2005 2006 Cyprus Branch
Mark Reidy Reidy 42 Squadron Hameln 2005 2009 Ripon Branch
James Bowdley Jay 11 Squadron Ripon 2005 2008 Birkenhead Branch
jason snow snowy RSME Chatham 2005 2007 test
Paul Nelson Small 60 Squadron Waterbeach 2005 2007 Commando
Adam Parsons Snips 53 Squadron Waterbeach 2005 2009 Nottingham Branch
Ross Skipper Skip TA - 170 Infrastructure Spt Engr Group Chilwell 2005 2008 Fife Branch
Russell Hill Russ 21 Squadron Wimbish 2005 2006 Norwich Branch
David Evans Howie Bovington RE Wing Bovington 2005 2007 Armoured
Carl Atkinson Weazle 6 Squadron Tidworth 2005 2007 Andover and Winchester Branch
Dan Rawes RSME Chatham 2005 2006 Preston Branch
Paul Kearey Paul 38 Squadron Ludgershall 2005 2007 Cambridge Branch
Darren Le Gallais Legs 4 Sqn Osnabruck 2005 2008 Aberdeen Branch
Paul Wilson Paul 43 Squadron Antrim 2005 2007 Derby Branch
Matthew Jackson Jacko 62 Squadron Cyprus 2005 2008 Middle East(Gulf)
aaron page pagey 33 Squadron Antrim 2005 2007 Commando
Luke Simpson Simo 31 Squadron Hohne 2005 2007 Peterborough Branch
John Jones JJ 7 Squadron Osnabruck 2005 2007 Ripon Branch
Andrew Hubball "Ted" Army Training Regiment Lichfield 2005 2007 test
kenny bezance kenny TA - 170 Infrastructure Spt Engr Group Nottingham 2005 2005 Ripon Branch
Andy Richmond Army Training Regiment Lichfield 2005 2006 Brighton Branch
James Kidd Jim CRE (Airfields) RAF Brize Norton 2005 2007
Steve Jones Jonah RSME Brompton 2005 2007 Maidstone Branch
adam ranner ads 15 Squadron Ripon 2005 2011 West Cumberland Branch
Mark Thompson Tommo RSME Chatham 2005 2007 Colchester and District Branch
Mark Jordan Joe 45 Squadron Hameln 2005 2006 Woolwich Branch
Lee Taylor Taff 11 Squadron Ripon 2005 2008 test
darren frain Big Daz 24 Squadron Chatham 2005 2007 Sunderland Branch
Lee Bradbury Army Training Regiment Lichfield 2005 2006 Middle East(Gulf)
Derek Robertson Robbo 43 Squadron Antrim 2005 2006 Dundee Branch
Robert Troy Paddy 36 Squadron Chatham 2005 2008 Bomb Disposal
Colin Thompson Geordie/Tommo Army Training Regiment Lichfield 2005 2006 Newcastle Branch
gareth porter Potsy 43 Squadron Antrim 2005 2008 Cyprus Branch
John Buckley JB 6 Squadron Perham Down 2005 2007 Andover and Winchester Branch

Pages