Members List

You can use ANY of the fields below to search for members,or type REA in the first name box to find various REA details.

First Name Surnamesort descending Nick name Squadron City Start year End year Local REA
Paul Watts Taff RSME Chatham 2003 2004 Derby Branch
Ian Waugh Geordie E Company Chepstow 1985 1986 Newcastle Branch
Ian Waugh Geordie 86 Trg Sqn RE Chepstow 1986 1987 Newcastle Branch
Ian Waugh Geordie 20 Squadron Maidstone 1987 1991 Newcastle Branch
Ian Waugh Geordie 45 Squadron Nienburg 1991 1994 Newcastle Branch
Ian Waugh Geordie 8 Squadron Tidworth 1994 1994 Newcastle Branch
alan waugh Al 10 Squadron Gutersloh 1988 1990 test
alan waugh Al 34 Squadron Waterbeach 1991 1995 test
alan waugh Al 37 Squadron Hameln 1995 1997 test
alan waugh Al TA - 76 Engineer Regiment (Volunteers) RAF Leuchars 1997 1998 test
alan waugh Al 54 Squadron Dover 1987 1988 test
alan waugh Al 48 Squadron Waterbeach 1998 2000 test
alan waugh Al Counter Terrorism Search Wing Chattenden 2000 2002 test
alan waugh Al 26 Squadron Hohne 2002 2005 test
alan waugh Al 7 Squadron Osnabruck 2005 2006 test
alan waugh Al Australia 2006 2013 test
Andy Waugh 30 Squadron Hameln 1970 1974 test
Andy Waugh 15 Squadron Ripon 1974 1978 test
Andy Waugh RAEC HQ and Language School Beaconsfield 1978 1980 test
Andy Waugh RSME Chatham 1998 2018 test
Barry Wayman 42 Squadron Hameln 1982 1989 test
Barry Wayman 82 Trg Squadron Dover 1980 1981 test
Barry Wayman 57 Squadron Camberley - GIB Barracks 1981 1981 test
Barry Wayman 11 Squadron Ripon 1989 1992 test
Barry Wayman HQ British Forces Falkland Islands Falklands 1983 1984 test
Barry Wayman 33 Squadron Antrim 1986 1986 test
Barry Wayman Various Satellite Units Belize 1989 1989 test
Barry Wayman Loan & Exchange Service Australia 1989 1989 test
Barry Wayman Loan Service Italy 1983 1983 test
Barry Wayman 8 Squadron Tidworth 1989 1989 test
Tony Wayne Lofty 54 Squadron Hong Kong 1959 1960 Nottingham Branch
nigel wearmouth geordie 51 Squadron Ripon 1987 1989 Whitby Branch
John Weatherbed TA - 73 Engineer Regiment (Volunteers) Nottingham 1982 1986 test
Richard Weaver Dick 48 Squadron Waterbeach 1987 1989 Bedford Branch
Richard Weaver Dick 53 Squadron Waterbeach 1984 1987 Bedford Branch
Richard Weaver Dick 29 Squadron Hameln 1983 1984 Bedford Branch
Richard Weaver Dick 44 Squadron Hameln 1981 1982 Bedford Branch
Richard Weaver Dick 28 Squadron Camberley - GIB Barracks 1980 1980 Bedford Branch
Richard Weaver Dick 3 TRRE Camberley - GIB Barracks 1980 1981 Bedford Branch
Richard Weaver Dick 57 Squadron Cove 1981 1981 Bedford Branch
Richard Weaver Dick 37 (FI) Engineer Regt Falklands 1984 1984 Bedford Branch
Richard Weaver Dick Loan & Exchange Service Australia 1986 1986 Bedford Branch
Raymond John WEAVER Skin 39 Squadron Osnabruck 1966 1969
Raymond John WEAVER Skin Aden 1967 1967
Raymond John WEAVER Skin RSME Chatham 1969 1969
Raymond John WEAVER Skin 36 Squadron Chatham 1970 1971
Raymond John WEAVER Skin 15 Squadron Ripon 1971 1972
Raymond John WEAVER Skin HQ 32 Engineer Regt Hohne 1972 1974
Raymond John WEAVER Skin C Company Chepstow 1963 1966
Jonathan Weaver Willie now JW 1 Squadron Nienburg 1982 1985 Norwich Branch
Jonathan Weaver Willie now JW B Company Chepstow 1980 1982 Norwich Branch
Bill webb 4 TRRE Aldershot 1952 1954 West London Branch
Craig Webb Webby 63 Squadron Camberley - GIB Barracks 1996 1999 Gloucester Branch
Craig Webb Webby 50 Squadron Maidstone 1999 2003 Gloucester Branch
Craig Webb Webby 77 Squadron Paderborn 2003 2006 Gloucester Branch
Craig Webb Webby 42 Squadron Hameln 2006 2009 Gloucester Branch
Craig Webb Webby 44 Squadron Paderborn 2009 2010 Gloucester Branch
Craig Webb Webby 34 Squadron Waterbeach 1991 1996 Gloucester Branch
Craig Webb Webby HQ 33 Engr Regt EOD Wimbish 2012 2014 Gloucester Branch
Craig Webb Webby HQ 24 Engr Regt Chivenor 2010 2012 Gloucester Branch

Pages