Members List

You can use ANY of the fields below to search for members,or type REA in the first name box to find various REA details.

First Name Surnamesort descending Nick name Squadron City Start year End year Local REA
Derek Weston Del 1TRRE Malvern 1955 1957 test
Derek Weston Del 1TRRE Farnborough 1955 1957 test
westy Westrope westy 1 Squadron Osnabruck 1998 2000 test
westy Westrope westy 73 Squadron Osnabruck 2000 2002 test
westy Westrope westy 13 Squadron Hermitage 2002 2004 test
westy Westrope westy 16 Squadron Hermitage 2004 2005 test
westy Westrope westy 44 Squadron Paderborn 2005 2009 test
westy Westrope westy 50 Squadron Maidstone 2009 2012 test
westy Westrope westy Bicester 2012 2014 test
Jason Westwell Westy 10 Squadron Gutersloh 1989 1991 Manchester Branch
Jason Westwell Westy Chatham 1991 1992 Manchester Branch
Jason Westwell Westy 20 Squadron Maidstone 1992 1995 Manchester Branch
Ryan Westwood Aldershot 2013 2019 Minley Branch
gordon whall george 1 Squadron Osnabruck 1999 2001 Edinburgh Branch
gordon whall george 73 Squadron Osnabruck 2001 2003 Edinburgh Branch
Jeff Wharton John boy 34 Squadron Waterbeach 2000 2002
Jeff Wharton John boy 48 Squadron Waterbeach 1980 1983
Jeff Wharton John boy 3 TRRE Camberley - GIB Barracks 1979 1980
Jeff Wharton John boy 43 Squadron Osnabruck 1983 1985
Jeff Wharton John boy RSME Brompton 1985 1986
Jeff Wharton John boy RSME Brompton 1983 1983
Jeff Wharton John boy 523 STRE Chilwell 1986 1989
Jeff Wharton John boy 62 Squadron Cyprus 1989 1992
Jeff Wharton John boy MES Wks Germany Dortmund 1992 1995
Jeff Wharton John boy MES (Wks) Northern Ireland Lisburn 1995 1998
Jeff Wharton John boy Waterbeach 2007 2009
Jeff Wharton John boy 10 Squadron RAF Leeming 2002 2004
christopher wharton Chris 5 Squadron Iserlohn 1983 1989 Southampton Branch
Shaun Whatford Ginge 30 Squadron Iserlohn 1988 1990 Bath and West Wilts Branch
Shaun Whatford Ginge RSME Chatham 1990 1990 Bath and West Wilts Branch
Shaun Whatford Ginge AMF(L) Tidworth 1990 1993 Bath and West Wilts Branch
Shaun Whatford Ginge 82 Trg Squadron Dover 1986 1987 Bath and West Wilts Branch
Shaun Whatford Ginge Aldershot 1993 1995 Bath and West Wilts Branch
gary wheeler taffy Kenya 1959 1960
Paul Wheeler 19 Squadron Hermitage 1983 1988 test
Michael Whelan Mick 59 Squadron Plymouth 1983 1988 Commando
Michael Whelan Mick 59 Squadron Plymouth 1983 1990 Truro Branch
Michael Whelan Mick 5 Squadron Iserlohn 1976 1979 Truro Branch
Michael Whelan Mick 38 Squadron Berlin 1980 1982 Truro Branch
Michael Whelan Mick 33 Squadron Antrim 1977 1979 Truro Branch
Michael Whelan Mick 8 Squadron Perham Down 1990 1995 Truro Branch
Richard Wheller C Company Chepstow 1974 1977 Central London Branch
Richard Wheller 3 TRRE Cove 1977 1977 Central London Branch
Richard Wheller 48 Squadron Waterbeach 1977 1981 Central London Branch
Richard Wheller 45 Squadron Nienburg 1981 1983 Central London Branch
Richard Wheller HQ 21 Engr Regt Nienburg 1983 1985 Central London Branch
Richard Wheller 34 Squadron Waterbeach 1985 1987 Central London Branch
Paul Whibley Whibs 42 Squadron Hameln 1996 1997 Leicester Branch
Paul Whibley Whibs 37 Squadron Hameln 1998 2000 Leicester Branch
Paul Whibley Whibs 45 Squadron Hameln 2000 2006 Leicester Branch
Paul Whibley Whibs 23 Squadron Hameln 2006 2010 Leicester Branch
Paul Whibley Whibs 65 Squadron Hameln 2010 2011 Leicester Branch
Keith Whibley Whibbs B Squadron JLRRE Dover 1965 1968 Medway Branch
Keith Whibley Whibbs 32 Squadron Ripon 1968 1973 Medway Branch
Keith Whibley Whibbs 73 Squadron Hameln 1973 1975 Medway Branch
Keith Whibley Whibbs 62 Squadron Cyprus 1975 1976 Medway Branch
Keith Whibley Whibbs 17 Squadron Chattenden 1976 1979 Medway Branch
Mark Whiddett 48 Squadron Ripon 1972 1975
Tom Whistler Tom 11 Squadron Ripon 1992 1996 test
Tom Whistler Tom 49 Squadron Wimbish 1996 1999 test

Pages