Members List

You can use ANY of the fields below to search for members,or type REA in the first name box to find various REA details.

First Name Surname Nick namesort ascending Squadron City Start year End year Local REA
Dave Timperley 59 Squadron Singapore 1968 1970
Dave Timperley 53 Squadron Waterbeach 1965 1968
Dave Timperley B Company Chepstow 1962 1965
Jim Bissett Unspecified Unit RAF Wildenrath 1990 1991 Middle East(Gulf)
Jim Bissett DCRE Belize 1991 1995 Middle East(Gulf)
Jim Bissett CRE (Airfields) RAF Leuchars 2005 2005 Middle East(Gulf)
Jim Bissett Anywhere in Brunei Brunei 2005 2009 Middle East(Gulf)
JOHN PECK B Company Chepstow 1960 1962 Lowestoft Branch
JOHN PECK 32 Squadron Ripon 1963 1964 Lowestoft Branch
JOHN PECK RSME Gillingham 1965 1968 Lowestoft Branch
JOHN PECK 59 Squadron Singapore 1968 1969 Lowestoft Branch
JOHN PECK 51 Squadron Waterbeach 1969 1973 Lowestoft Branch
JOHN PECK RSME Chattenden 1973 1976 Lowestoft Branch
JOHN PECK 11 Squadron Ripon 1976 1978 Lowestoft Branch
JOHN PECK 34 Squadron Waterbeach 1978 1981 Lowestoft Branch
JOHN PECK 38 Squadron Berlin 1981 1983 Lowestoft Branch
JOHN PECK HQ 39 Engineer Regt Waterbeach 1983 1984 Lowestoft Branch
David Biram 7 Squadron Osnabruck 1964 1969
David Biram 7 Squadron Ripon 1969 1971
David Biram 7 Squadron Hohne 1971 1975
David Biram London 1975 1979
Eric Sandison 1TRRE Farnborough 1972 1972
Eric Sandison 44 Squadron Hameln 1972 1976
David Biram 29 Squadron Hameln 1979 1982
David Biram HQ 42 Svy Engr Regt Barton Stacey 1982 1984
David Biram 3 TRRE Camberley - GIB Barracks 1983 1986
David Biram Chatham 1980 1983
David Biram HQ Engineer Resources Long Marston 1986 1988
john brereton 37 Squadron Osnabruck 1971 1974 Manchester Branch
Paul Sinclair A Company Chepstow 1972 1974 Minley Branch
Paul Sinclair 8 Squadron Tidworth 1975 1978 Minley Branch
Paul Sinclair 20 Squadron Maidstone 1978 1983 Minley Branch
Paul Sinclair 29 Squadron Hameln 1983 1987 Minley Branch
Paul Sinclair 63 Squadron Minley 1987 1988 Minley Branch
Paul Sinclair 57 Squadron Minley 1988 1989 Minley Branch
Paul Sinclair 7 Squadron Nienburg 1989 1992 Minley Branch
kenneth williams 65 Squadron Osnabruck 1954 1956
gordon hampton 33 Squadron Antrim 1978 1979
gordon hampton 64 Squadron Hameln 1979 1980
gordon hampton RSME Chatham 1981 1982
gordon hampton 28 Engr Regt REME Workshops Hameln 1982 1985
gordon hampton B Squadron JLRRE Dover 1976 1977
gordon hampton 3 TRRE Camberley - GIB Barracks 1977 1978
Ian Hoare 52 Squadron Tidworth 1984 1987 Monmouth Branch
Mike Turner 37 Squadron Hameln 1988 1988
Mike Turner 5 Squadron Iserlohn 1989 1990
Mike Turner 20 Squadron Maidstone 1993 1995
Mike Turner 33 Squadron Antrim 1995 1997
Stephen Aldridge B Squadron JLRRE Dover 1973 1974
Stephen Aldridge 11 Squadron Ripon 1974 1975
Stephen Aldridge 15 Squadron Ripon 1975 1977
Stephen Aldridge 42 Squadron Hameln 1978 1979
Stephen Aldridge 40 AESG Willich 1979 1981
Stephen Aldridge HQNI inc Engr Branch Lisburn 1981 1982
Stephen Aldridge HQ Engineer Resources Long Marston 1982 1985
Stephen Aldridge RSME Chatham 1985 1988
Stephen Aldridge HQRE 1st Br Corps Bielefeld 1988 1991
Stephen Aldridge 7 Squadron Nienburg 1991 1993
Ray Rogers 7 Squadron Osnabruck 1967 1968
Ray Rogers 7 Squadron Ripon 1968 1971

Pages