Members List

You can use ANY of the fields below to search for members,or type REA in the first name box to find various REA details.

First Name Surname Nick name Squadron City Start yearsort descending End year Local REA
mark kelly-vernon KV......Kellogs... 30 Squadron Tidworth 2004 2007 West London Branch
Carl Schulz Schultzy 65 Squadron Hameln 2004 2005 Medway Branch
Carl Schulz Schultzy 28 Engr Regt REME Workshops Hameln 2004 2006 Medway Branch
Jason Johnston Black Johno 23 Squadron Hameln 2004 2011 Cardiff Branch
Simon Nelson Sid 524 STRE Chilwell 2004 2005 test
STEFFAN Wright Steff 48 Squadron Waterbeach 2004 2006 Bomb Disposal
STEFFAN Wright Steff Battlefield Engineering Wing Camberley - GIB Barracks 2004 2006 Bomb Disposal
James Andrew Simmons Simo 25 Squadron Ripon 2004 2008 Sunderland Branch
Mark Collins Marcus 29 EOD and Search Group Aldershot 2004 2006 Medway Branch
Mark Burge Max 77 Squadron Paderborn 2004 2007 Birkenhead Branch
Samantha Merrell Sam 3 Squadron Tidworth 2004 2006 test
james south westy 55 Squadron Camberley - GIB Barracks 2004 2005 Lichfield and Tamworth Branch
Mark Morgan 13 Squadron Hermitage 2004 2006 Norwich Branch
Allan Haley Bundy 50 Squadron Maidstone 2004 2008 Wakefield Branch
John Nattress Natts TA - 71 Engineer Regiment Leuchars - see RAF Leuchars 2004 2008 Edinburgh Branch
Paul Dougherty Doc 6 Squadron Perham Down 2004 2007 test
Chris Butler Spazz 3 Squadron Perham Down 2004 2004 Chesterfield Branch
Paul Farrar Mo Warminster 2004 2005 test
Dirk McBain 33 Squadron Antrim 2004 2005 Aberdeen Branch
Mark Stevens Giggsy ETAT (Engineer Training and Advisory Team) sennelager 2004 2005 Southampton Branch
Colin Willows Col 50 Squadron Maidstone 2004 2006 Maidstone Branch
Craig Collins Scruff 6 Squadron Tidworth 2004 2006 Weymouth Branch
Kevin Cross 8 Squadron Tidworth 2004 2007 Southampton Branch
Ian Hobbs hobbsy 528 STRE Chilwell 2004 2006 Medway Branch
Mick Shores Mick 2 Squadron Hohne 2004 2006 Doncaster Branch
Martin Taylor Ginge 11 Squadron Ripon 2004 2008 Ripon Branch
Peter Riches HQ LANDCENT Heidelberg 2004 2005 Minley Branch
Paul Farrell Faz Permanent Staff Sennybridge Training Area 2004 2013 Chepstow Branch
Dave Brown Dave Engineer Branch HQ Scotland (Army) Edinburgh 2004 2006 Peterborough Branch
Andy Moses Remi York 2004 2010
Francis Ayres Taff HQ 12 Engr Bde Waterbeach 2004 2006 Doncaster Branch
Robert Wright Bob TA - 170 Infrastructure Spt Engr Group Nottingham 2004 2007 Cambridge Branch
Stuart Coghlan Scaramanga/Scar... 6 Squadron Perham Down 2004 2004 Preston Branch
Stewart Plummer Smiler 21 Squadron Wimbish 2004 2007 test
Daniel Overbury Dan 4 Sqn Osnabruck 2005 2008 Ripon Branch
Gareth Trickett Tricky 63 Squadron Minley 2005 2008 Preston Branch
Steven Thomson tommo 43 Squadron Antrim 2005 2007 Dundee Branch
Terry Glazebrook Trigger 521 STRE Chilwell 2005 2008 West London Branch
Adrian Pickup Ady 61 Squadron Woodbridge 2005 2008 test
Brian McCarry Mac 23 Squadron Hameln 2005 2007 test
Neal Riley Triple B or Ril... Manchester 2005 2012 Manchester Branch
Lee Smith Lee Smith RETA (Training Unit for TA) Aldershot 2005 2006 test
Robert Green Benny 65 Squadron Hameln 2005 2007 Monmouth Branch
neil whittle sapper TA - 72 Engineer Regt (Volunteers) Newcastle 2005 2015 Newcastle Branch
Kevin Dickson 58 Squadron Wimbish 2005 2007 Glasgow Branch
Stuart Massey Fergs 5 Squadron Tidworth 2005 2008 Nottingham Branch
Martin Hitchen Hitch 20 Squadron Maidstone 2005 2009 test
Steve Marsh Steve 39 Squadron Hohne 2005 2007 South Humberside Branch
Paul McKnight Morph/Mac HQ 25 Engr Regt Antrim 2005 2007 Dundee Branch
Steve Evans Pirate/Taff 33 Squadron Antrim 2005 2007 North Wales Branch
James Thewsey Jim 73 Squadron Osnabruck 2005 2009 Wakefield Branch
Ben Monaghan RSME Chatham 2005 2006 Medway Branch
Si Hilton Si 63 Squadron Camberley - GIB Barracks 2005 2009 Cambridge Branch
Charlie Mortlock Britain 2005 2006 test
john tarrant TA - 221Sqn and 579 Sqn EOD Rochester 2005 2010 Bomb Disposal
Andy Wilson 32 Squadron Ripon 2005 2007 test
Alex Frearson Taff 30 Squadron Tidworth 2005 2008 Pembroke Dock Branch
William Else Flashbang 57 Squadron Camberley - GIB Barracks 2005 2005 Hull Branch
William Else Flashbang Army Training Regiment Lichfield 2005 2005 Hull Branch
brian moffat moff 2 Squadron Hohne 2005 2008 test

Pages