Members List

You can use ANY of the fields below to search for members,or type REA in the first name box to find various REA details.

First Name Surname Nick name Squadron City Start year End yearsort descending Local REA
Carl Maxwell Max HQ 39 Engineer Regt Waterbeach 2010 2012 Cambridge Branch
Stuart Rankin Stu Army Careers Information Office Careers Office 2011 2012 Medway Branch
Mark Traynor Mak Tidworth 2010 2012 Ripon Branch
David Hamilton Slobs 42 Survey Engineer Group Newbury 1988 2012 Reading & West Berks Branch
David Hamilton Slobs School of Military Survey Hermitage 2009 2012 Reading & West Berks Branch
stewart cain stu 60 Squadron Waterbeach 2011 2012 Maidstone Branch
Paul Allen Scouse HQ 32 Engineer Regt Hohne 2010 2012 test
Dean Treeby Defence Infrastructure Organisation Cyprus 2010 2012 Nottingham Branch
John Bowker Johnny B Chilwell 2011 2012 Manchester Branch
Gareth Libbey HQ 39 Engineer Regt Waterbeach 2010 2012 Central London Branch
Karl Foster Foz 23 Squadron Hameln 2010 2012 Crawley
Damien Jones Damo 53 Squadron Waterbeach 2008 2012 Plant Branch
Scott Harper Scotty, H , Bil... 61 Squadron Woodbridge 2010 2012 Portsmouth Branch
Ian Storey Stoz HQ 24 Engr Regt Chivenor 2011 2012 Newcastle Branch
Darren Thorpe Daz 7 Squadron Ripon 2009 2012 Leeds Branch
mark kelly-vernon Kellogs Aldershot 2010 2012 West London Branch
David Morgan 522 STRE Chilwell 2010 2012 Nottingham Branch
David Patterson Dave p 25 Squadron Antrim 2009 2012 Newcastle Branch
Dave Holland Dutch HQ 170 (Infra Sp) Engr Gp Chilwell 2010 2012 Nottingham Branch
Matt Whittaker Matt 67 Wks Gp RE Chilwell 2011 2012
Mark Reidy Mark 10 Squadron RAF Leeming 2009 2012 Ripon Branch
Steve Holehouse 36 Squadron Chatham 2010 2012 Chester Branch
Steve Lord Steve 37 Squadron Paderborn 2008 2012 Derby Branch
David Woodliff Wooody Defence EOD School Chattenden 2010 2012 Whitby Branch
Simon Broadway Si 43 Squadron Chilwell 2012 2012 Brighton Branch
Tristan Barnett Barney HQ 22 Engr Regt Perham Down 2010 2012 Bristol Branch
Chris Makeham HQ 170 (Infra Sp) Engr Gp Chilwell 2009 2012 Walsall Branch
Tony Owen Paderborn 2009 2012 Maidstone Branch
Iain Mackinnon Wilf HQ 32 Engineer Regt Hohne 2010 2012 Forth Valley Branch
Wesley Meredith 36 Squadron Chatham 2010 2012 Brighton Branch
Richard Ball Bobby Waterbeach 2011 2012
Peter Stanley Stan 15 Squadron Ripon 2008 2012 Ripon Branch
Christopher Biles Chris-Crash-Bub... 34 Squadron Waterbeach 2008 2012 Newcastle Branch
Christopher Biles Chris-Crash-Bub... 43 Squadron Waterbeach 2008 2012 Newcastle Branch
Terence Parsons Polly 43 Squadron Waterbeach 2007 2012 Cambridge Branch
Mark Wilkinson Wilky 65 Squadron Hameln 2010 2012
Richard Barclay Dog 30 Squadron Ludgershall 2010 2012 Andover and Winchester Branch
matthew elsey daggers 65 Squadron Hameln 2006 2012 Andover and Winchester Branch
Gary Hannon Scouse TA - 71 Engineer Regiment Elgin 2009 2012 Highlands and Islands Branch
Danny Wroe Danny 43 Squadron Waterbeach 2008 2012
Andy Dodson Andy 48 Squadron Waterbeach 2009 2012
Peter Simmonds Tiny School of Military Survey Hermitage 2009 2012 Reading & West Berks Branch
daniel chappell chappie 26 Squadron Hohne 2008 2012 Chesterfield Branch
Brandon Wellard REMRO Glasgow 2011 2012
john ewing jock / JR Paisley 1995 2012 Paisley Branch
Rob Williamson Rob/Willy 32 Squadron JHCFS Aldergrove 2011 2012
Pete Coe Kabul Joint Support Unit Kabul 2011 2012 Bomb Disposal
Adam Voller Rudi Loan Service Oman 2010 2012 Colchester and District Branch
Eddie Morrison Eddie Gib Barracks unspec units - use w caution Minley 2008 2012
Steve Goodall DCRE RAF Coningsby 2009 2012
Matthew Dobson Dobbo Woodbridge 2008 2012 Airborne
Shaun Kane Shorncliffe 2010 2012
ADRIAN CAMPBELL PADDY/SHAMBLES 42 Squadron Hameln 2011 2012 Airborne
Peter Barratt Spud Brunei 2011 2012
chris ballinger chris 34 Squadron Waterbeach 2009 2012 Cambridge Branch
mark levitt lev 64 Squadron Hameln 2009 2012
Paul Duggan Duggy Chilwell 2010 2012
Richard Maurins Lofty 24 Squadron Chatham 2010 2012 Cambridge Branch
David Hudson Scouse Birkenhead 2005 2012 Birkenhead Branch
Eric Bennett Scouse 43 Squadron Waterbeach 2008 2012 Cambridge Branch

Pages