Members List

You can use ANY of the fields below to search for members,or type REA in the first name box to find various REA details.

First Name Surname Nick name Squadron City Start year End yearsort descending Local REA
Michael John Robson Robbo 60 Squadron Waterbeach 2006 2010 Peterborough Branch
Steve Marsh Steve 11 Squadron Ripon 2007 2010 South Humberside Branch
Ben Monaghan 6 Squadron Tidworth 2006 2010 Medway Branch
Si Hilton Si 22 Squadron Wimbish 2009 2010 Cambridge Branch
trevor carr trevthehat Britain 1997 2010 Whitby Branch
john tarrant TA - 221Sqn and 579 Sqn EOD Rochester 2005 2010 Bomb Disposal
Alan Birchmore Al Defence Logistics Organisation (DLO) Bristol 2008 2010 Andover and Winchester Branch
Liam Mearns Mustard 29 Squadron Paderborn 2007 2010 Manchester Branch
Kevin Kiely Kev 55 Squadron Minley 2009 2010 Wakefield Branch
Andy Wilson 32 Squadron Antrim 2007 2010 test
Dean Bamber Bam 11 Squadron Antrim 2007 2010 Ripon Branch
Dave Leonard mad dog MES Wks Nepal Nepal 2008 2010 Norwich Branch
Alexander John Sheppard Shep 22 Squadron Wimbish 2006 2010 Weymouth Branch
Michael Barrett Baz 22 Squadron Wimbish 2005 2010 Bomb Disposal
mark kelly-vernon KV......Kellogs... 53 Squadron Waterbeach 2007 2010 West London Branch
Richard Walsh Richy Gib Barracks unspec units - use w caution Camberley - GIB Barracks 2009 2010 Leicester Branch
Richard Walsh Richy 53 Squadron Waterbeach 2010 2010 Leicester Branch
Simon Nelson Sid 43 Squadron Waterbeach 2007 2010 test
Tony Cheadle 43 Squadron Waterbeach 2009 2010 test
STEFFAN Wright Steff 43 Squadron Waterbeach 2008 2010 Bomb Disposal
James Andrew Simmons Simo 25 Squadron Antrim 2008 2010 Sunderland Branch
Mungo Davis Jerry, Bean 30 Squadron Ludgershall 2006 2010 test
Dale Madder RSME Chatham 2007 2010 Medway Branch
Mathew Short HQ EinC(A) Minley 2008 2010 test
Mark Morgan NATO HQ Brunssum 2006 2010 Norwich Branch
Phil Credland Phil TA - 71 Engineer Regiment Leuchars - see RAF Leuchars 2009 2010 Luton Branch
William Thomson Will JHCFS Aldergrove 2008 2010 Reading & West Berks Branch
Richard Jobson Jobbo 4 Sqn Osnabruck 2007 2010 Newcastle Branch
Ian Sugden Percy 6 Squadron Tidworth 2007 2010 Andover and Winchester Branch
Pete Rowlands Pete Army School Mechanical Transport - DST Leconfield 2009 2010 Commando
Dave Pope Popey 4 Sqn Ripon 2006 2010 test
Andrew Cole Andy 53 Squadron Waterbeach 1996 2010 test
Mark Stevens Giggsy 36 Squadron Chatham 2008 2010 Southampton Branch
Stuart Taylor spud TA - 73 Engineer Regiment (Volunteers) Nottingham 1999 2010 Norwich Branch
Russell Faulkner Russ Birmingham 2003 2010 Wolverhampton Branch
Russell Faulkner Russ TA - 225 Fd Sqn R MoN RE (M) Birmingham 2003 2010 Wolverhampton Branch
Paul Dixon Dixie 65 Squadron Hameln 2007 2010 Wakefield Branch
Shaun Cooper coops Bovington RE Wing Bovington 2006 2010 Armoured
Colin Willows Col 70 Squadron (QGE) Maidstone 2008 2010 Maidstone Branch
Tendayi Paul Chimbetete TC 52 Squadron Tidworth 2007 2010 Luton Branch
Adam Constantine Connie 12 Squadron Woodbridge 2008 2010 test
Mark Hannigan H 22 Squadron Wimbish 2005 2010 Bomb Disposal
Darren Hume Daz 30 Squadron Ludgershall 2006 2010 Newcastle Branch
Glen Hill Hilltop / Colin 52 Squadron Perham Down 2008 2010 test
Kevin Thomas KT 32 Squadron Antrim 2009 2010 Northern Ireland Branch
Andy Moses Remi York 2004 2010
Michael barron Baz 1 Squadron Osnabruck 2003 2010
pete jones jonah 37 Squadron Paderborn 2007 2010 North Wales Branch
jason stokes jase 21 Squadron Wimbish 2009 2010 Barnsley Branch
Kev Morris Mo Close Support Troop RE Warminster 2007 2010
Paul Snow Snowy 38 Squadron Tidworth 2008 2010 Sunderland Branch
Carl Bentley Benders Tidworth 2009 2010 Armoured
Alex Walker Luke Ministry of Defence London 2008 2010 Cyprus Branch
Paul McKnight Morph/Mac CRE (Airfields) RAF Leuchars 2007 2010 Dundee Branch
Nicholas Amos Nick 44 Squadron Paderborn 2007 2010 test
John McCartney Fester 1 Squadron Ripon 2009 2010 Hull Branch
Robert Allen Loan Service Kenya 2008 2010 Swindon Branch
Mat Hinks Jinksy 52 Squadron Tidworth 2008 2010 Wolverhampton Branch
paul coney Paul 62 Squadron Cyprus 2009 2010 Cyprus Branch
James Bowdley Jay 61 Squadron Woodbridge 2009 2010 Birkenhead Branch

Pages