Members List

You can use ANY of the fields below to search for members,or type REA in the first name box to find various REA details.

First Namesort descending Surname Nick name Squadron City Start year End year Local REA
Vic Hughes Yosser 54 Squadron Dover 1985 1986
Vic Hughes Yosser AMF(L) Tidworth 1990 1993
Vic Good HQ 26 Engineer Regt Iserlohn 1969 1975 Hull Branch
Vic Good 15 Squadron Ripon 1966 1969 Hull Branch
Vic Good 25 Squadron Iserlohn 1969 1975 Hull Branch
Vic Sarre Vic C Squadron JLRRE Dover 1964 1966 Norwich Branch
Vic Sarre Vic HQ 21 Engr Regt Nienburg 1966 1971 Norwich Branch
Vic Sarre Vic 61 Squadron Maidstone 1971 1973 Norwich Branch
Vic Garnett Alf 3 TRRE Cove 1970 1971 Luton Branch
Vic Garnett Alf 5 Squadron Iserlohn 1971 1974 Luton Branch
Vic Garnett Alf 1st Fortress STRE Gibraltar (Not Gib Barracks) 1974 1976 Luton Branch
VICTOR CHYTRY TA - 217 Sqn (V) London 1983 1993 Peckham Branch
victor hagan Belfast 1966 1969 Northern Ireland Branch
victor howarth 50 Squadron Osnabruck 1959 1960 test
victor hagan 12 Squadron Antrim 1970 1973 Bridgwater Branch
victor hagan Belfast 1969 1971 Manchester Branch
Victoria Wright TA - 74 Engineer Regiment (Volunteers) Belfast 1979 1984 West London Branch
vince davies taff 50 Squadron Maidstone 1983 1988 Swansea Branch
vince davies taff HQ Military Works Force Chilwell 1988 1989 Swansea Branch
vince davies taff 24 Squadron Chattenden 1989 1992 Swansea Branch
Vince Merrett Ett 1 Squadron Nienburg 1976 1979
Vince Merrett Ett 60 Squadron Waterbeach 1979 1981
Vince Merrett Ett 33 Squadron Antrim 1981 1982
Vince Merrett Ett 45 Squadron Nienburg 1982 1984
Vince Merrett Ett 61 Squadron Maidstone 1984 1986
Vince Merrett Ett 60 Squadron Waterbeach 1986 1987
Vince Merrett Ett 57 Squadron Cove 1987 1989
Vince Merrett Ett HQ 39 Engineer Regt Waterbeach 1989 1991
Vince Murphy 16 Squadron Osnabruck 1979 1982 Nottingham Branch
Vince Murphy 33 Squadron Antrim 1984 1986 Nottingham Branch
vince davies taff 50 Squadron Maidstone 1983 1988 Swansea Branch
vince davies taff HQ Military Works Force Chilwell 1988 1989 Swansea Branch
vince davies taff 24 Squadron Chattenden 1989 1992 Swansea Branch
Vince Laybourne B Company Chepstow 1971 1973 test
Vince Laybourne 57 Squadron Cove 1973 1973 test
Vince Laybourne 10 Squadron RAF Laarbruch 1974 1978 test
Vince Laybourne Perham Down 1978 1981 test
Vince Laybourne 10 Squadron RAF Laarbruch 1981 1982 test
Vince Laybourne 10 Squadron Gutersloh 1982 1985 test
Vince Laybourne D Company Chepstow 1985 1986 test
Vince Laybourne 86 Trg Sqn RE Chepstow 1986 1988 test
Vince Laybourne CVHQ Cove 1988 1988 test
Vince Wicks bungle 34 Squadron Waterbeach 1996 1999 Norwich Branch
Vince Thomas Taff 29 Squadron Hameln 1971 1975 Blackpool Branch
Vincent Parker Sam 54 Squadron Dover 1977 1978 Lichfield and Tamworth Branch
Vincent Parker Sam RSME Chatham 1981 1982 Lichfield and Tamworth Branch
Vincent Parker Sam 15 Squadron Ripon 1982 1983 Lichfield and Tamworth Branch
Vincent Parker Sam HQ UNFICYP Cyprus 1983 1984 Lichfield and Tamworth Branch
Vincent Parker Sam 51 Squadron Ripon 1984 1985 Lichfield and Tamworth Branch
Vincent Parker Sam 23 Squadron Hameln 1986 1988 Lichfield and Tamworth Branch
Vincent Parker Sam 8 Squadron Tidworth 1989 1991 Lichfield and Tamworth Branch
Vincent Parker Sam 24 Squadron Chatham 1979 1981 Lichfield and Tamworth Branch
Vincent Craze Nipper Maidstone 1977 1980 Medway Branch
Vincent Martin Vinny 30 Squadron Hohne 1975 1977 test
Vincent Martin Vinny 30 Squadron Iserlohn 1977 1978 test
Vincent Martin Vinny B Company Chepstow 1972 1975 test
vincent wood whoody 43 Squadron Osnabruck 1987 1992 Glasgow Branch
vincent wood whoody 15 Squadron Ripon 1992 1995 Glasgow Branch
vincent wood whoody 66 Squadron Dover 1986 1987 Glasgow Branch
vincent wood whoody 55 Squadron Camberley - GIB Barracks 1987 1987 Glasgow Branch

Pages