Members List

You can use ANY of the fields below to search for members,or type REA in the first name box to find various REA details.

First Name Surname Nick namesort descending Squadron City Start year End year Local REA
John Aspey Wigan Wanger 58 Squadron Chattenden 1988 1994 Manchester Branch
Patrick Wigmore Wiggy 38 Engr Regt REME Osnabruck 1953 1956 Dundee Branch
Chris Wigham Wiggy HQ 33 Engr Regt EOD Saffron Walden 1996 2001 Bomb Disposal
Chris Wigham Wiggy 77 Squadron Paderborn 2001 2003 Bomb Disposal
William Smith Wiggy 49 Squadron Longmoor 1952 1960 Doncaster Branch
William Smith Wiggy 49 Railway Regiment RE Longmoor 1953 1960 Doncaster Branch
nick wildman wildy 2 Squadron Iserlohn 1984 1988
nick wildman wildy 25 Squadron Iserlohn 1988 1989
Iain Mackinnon Wilf 39 Squadron Osnabruck 1978 1981 Forth Valley Branch
Iain Mackinnon Wilf HQ Engineer Resources Long Marston 1981 1982 Forth Valley Branch
Iain Mackinnon Wilf 62 Squadron Cyprus 1982 1984 Forth Valley Branch
Iain Mackinnon Wilf RSME Chattenden 1984 1987 Forth Valley Branch
Iain Mackinnon Wilf 43 Squadron Osnabruck 1988 1991 Forth Valley Branch
Iain Mackinnon Wilf 43 Squadron Antrim 1991 1993 Forth Valley Branch
Iain Mackinnon Wilf HQ Military Works Force Chilwell 1993 1995 Forth Valley Branch
Iain Mackinnon Wilf 15 Squadron Ripon 1996 1999 Forth Valley Branch
Iain Mackinnon Wilf HQ 25 Engr Regt Antrim 1999 2001 Forth Valley Branch
Iain Mackinnon Wilf RSME Chatham 2001 2003 Forth Valley Branch
Iain Mackinnon Wilf 77 Squadron Paderborn 2003 2005 Forth Valley Branch
Iain Mackinnon Wilf 44 Squadron Paderborn 2005 2007 Forth Valley Branch
Iain Mackinnon Wilf RSME Chatham 2007 2008 Forth Valley Branch
Iain Mackinnon Wilf 24 Squadron Chatham 2008 2010 Forth Valley Branch
Iain Mackinnon Wilf HQ 32 Engineer Regt Hohne 2010 2012 Forth Valley Branch
Iain Mackinnon Wilf 54 Squadron Dover 1977 1978 Forth Valley Branch
Paul Wilson Wilf A Squadron JLRRE Dover 1971 1974
Paul Wilson Wilf 3 TRRE Cove 1974 1974
Paul Wilson Wilf 7 Squadron Hohne 1974 1977
Paul Wilson Wilf 7 Squadron Nienburg 1977 1979
Paul Wilson Wilf 4 Sqn Nienburg 1979 1981
mark wilson wilf 29 Squadron Hameln 1988 1993 Bradford Branch
mark wilson wilf 34 Squadron Waterbeach 1993 1997 Bradford Branch
Paul Wilkinson Wilf 2 Squadron Hohne 1994 1997 Edinburgh Branch
Paul Wilkinson Wilf Pioneer Platoon, Land Warfare Centre Warminster 1997 2000 Edinburgh Branch
Paul Wilkinson Wilf 82 Trg Squadron Dover 1991 1992 Edinburgh Branch
Paul Wilkinson Wilf 82 Trg Squadron Chepstow 1992 1992 Edinburgh Branch
Paul Wilkinson Wilf 2 Squadron Munster 1993 1994 Edinburgh Branch
gary boreham wilf 26 Squadron Hohne 1975 1977 Woolwich Branch
gary boreham wilf 50 Squadron Maidstone 1972 1975 Woolwich Branch
gary boreham wilf 60 Squadron Waterbeach 1977 1979 Woolwich Branch
mark wilson wilf Hameln 1988 1993 Bradford Branch
Wilf Waller Wilf 48 Squadron Ripon 1963 1966 test
Wilf Waller Wilf 1TRRE Farnborough 1966 1967 test
Wilf Waller Wilf 12 Squadron Osnabruck 1967 1970 test
Wilf Waller Wilf 1TRRE Farnborough 1970 1972 test
Wilf Waller Wilf 37 Squadron Osnabruck 1972 1975 test
Wilf Waller Wilf Nienburg 1975 1976 test
Wilf Waller Wilf 11 Squadron Ripon 1976 1981 test
Wilf Waller Wilf York 1981 1983 test
Wilf Waller Wilf Chattenden 1983 1985 test
Wilf Waller Wilf A Squadron JLRRE Dover 1960 1963 test
Alan Wilkinson Wilki 8 Squadron Tidworth 1971 1973 test
Alan Wilkinson Wilki HQ 22 Engr Regt Tidworth 1973 1973 test
Alan Wilkinson Wilki 1TRRE Cove 1973 1974 test
Alan Wilkinson Wilki 3 TRRE Cove 1974 1975 test
Alan Wilkinson Wilki RSME Chattenden 1974 1975 test
Alan Wilkinson Wilki 33 Squadron Antrim 1975 1977 test
Alan Wilkinson Wilki 23 Squadron Hameln 1977 1979 test
Alan Wilkinson Wilki 1TRRE Cove 1970 1971 test
Malcolm Wilkinson Wilkie Dover 1968 1971
Malcolm Wilkinson Wilkie HQ 32 Engineer Regt Hohne 1971 1975

Pages