Members List

You can use ANY of the fields below to search for members,or type REA in the first name box to find various REA details.

First Name Surname Nick namesort ascending Squadron City Start year End year Local REA
roy taylor TA - 75 Engineer Regiment (Volunteers) Birkenhead 1989 2006 Birkenhead Branch
Stephen Mills 54 Squadron Dover 1980 1981 test
Stephen Mills 20 Squadron Maidstone 1981 1986 test
Stephen Mills 26 Squadron Munsterlager 1985 1987 test
Stephen Mills 77 Squadron Munsterlager 1987 1989 test
Dave McDonnell 50 Squadron Maidstone 1974 1977 Minley Branch
Andrew Holden 8 Squadron Perham Down 1986 1989 Thanet Branch
Mark Morgan 42 Survey Engineer Group Newbury 1989 1991 Norwich Branch
Mark Morgan 14 Squadron Moenchengladbach 1999 2003 Norwich Branch
Mark Morgan 14 Squadron Moenchengladbach 2012 2013 Norwich Branch
Mark Morgan No1 Air Survey Liaison Section RE RAF Wyton 1991 1994 Norwich Branch
Mark Morgan 14 Squadron RAF Wyton 2013 2013 Norwich Branch
Mark Morgan Joint Air Recon Int Centre RAF Brampton 1994 1997 Norwich Branch
Mark Morgan 13 Squadron Hermitage 2004 2006 Norwich Branch
Mark Morgan NATO HQ Brunssum 2006 2010 Norwich Branch
Darren Tester 20 Squadron Maidstone 1997 2000 Medway Branch
Darren Tester HQ 35 Engineer Regt Hameln 1996 1996 Medway Branch
David Lewis TA - 106 Sqn Sheffield 1970 1975 Sheffield Branch
Alan Walsh 36 Squadron Chatham 1994 1996 Walsall Branch
John Poling Ministry of Public Bldgs & Wks Berlin 1946 1949 Bristol Branch
David Goddard 65 Squadron Hameln 1965 1970 Medway Branch
David Goddard 61 Squadron Maidstone 1970 1972 Medway Branch
David Goddard 73 Squadron Hameln 1972 1975 Medway Branch
David Goddard RSME Brompton 1975 1977 Medway Branch
David Goddard 68 Squadron Hong Kong 1977 1980 Medway Branch
David Goddard RSME Brompton 1980 1983 Medway Branch
Wayne Partridge 32 Squadron Ripon 2003 2005 Ripon Branch
George Dickerson 30 Squadron Cyprus 1953 1955 Cyprus Branch
George Dickerson Unknown units Egypt 1953 1955 Cyprus Branch
john broadbent Unknown units Egypt 1950 1952 test
chas lindsay 4 Sqn Osnabruck 1997 1999 Glasgow Branch
chas lindsay 1 Squadron Osnabruck 1999 2002 Glasgow Branch
chas lindsay TA - 71 Engineer Regiment RAF Leuchars 2003 2006 Glasgow Branch
Pete Chambers 38 Squadron Berlin 1975 1977 Birkenhead Branch
Pete Chambers 8 Squadron Tidworth 1971 1975 Birkenhead Branch
Pete Chambers 32 Squadron Ripon 1977 1981 Birkenhead Branch
Pete Chambers 64 Squadron Hameln 1981 1984 Birkenhead Branch
Alan Armstrong 14 Squadron Dusseldorf 1973 1980 Reading & West Berks Branch
Alan Armstrong 19 Squadron Barton Stacey 1980 1980 Reading & West Berks Branch
Alan Armstrong School of Military Survey Hermitage 1971 1973 Reading & West Berks Branch
Alan Armstrong School of Military Survey Hermitage 1980 1982 Reading & West Berks Branch
Alan Armstrong Norway 1982 1985 Reading & West Berks Branch
Alan Armstrong Belize 1978 1978 Reading & West Berks Branch
Alan Armstrong 13 Squadron Barton Stacey 1985 1987 Reading & West Berks Branch
Alan Armstrong HQ FARELF & HQ BF HK Hong Kong 1987 1990 Reading & West Berks Branch
Alan Armstrong 13 Squadron Hermitage 1990 1992 Reading & West Berks Branch
Alan Armstrong 3 TRRE Cove 1970 1971 Reading & West Berks Branch
John Gallimore 1TRRE Farnborough 1981 1981 test
John Gallimore 61 Squadron Maidstone 1981 1984 test
John Gallimore 36 Squadron Chatham 1984 1985 test
John Gallimore 1TRRE Farnborough 1986 1987 test
John Gallimore 1 Squadron Nienburg 1987 1991 test
John Gallimore REMRO Glasgow 1991 1993 test
John Gallimore 64 CRE Nottingham 1993 1995 test
John Gallimore RSME Chatham 1995 1997 test
John Gallimore RSME Chatham 1997 2003 test
adam loughran Movement Control Catterick 2010 2015 test
tony simon 1st Fortress STRE Gibraltar (Not Gib Barracks) 1977 1979 test
Lawrence Baker 10 Squadron Aden 1966 1967 test
Lawrence Baker 29 Squadron Hameln 1962 1968 test

Pages