Members List

You can use ANY of the fields below to search for members,or type REA in the first name box to find various REA details.

First Name Surname Nick name Squadronsort descending City Start year End year Local REA
Ron Watson Permanent Staff JLRRE Dover 1962 1963 Junior Leaders Branch
Ron Watson Permanent Staff JLRRE Dover 1964 1965 Junior Leaders Branch
John Delaney J.D. Permanent Staff JLRRE Dover 1989 1992 Bournemouth Branch
Roger Gray Permanent Staff JLRRE Dover 1969 1972 Doncaster Branch
Roger Gray Permanent Staff JLRRE Dover 1982 1982 Doncaster Branch
Roger Gray Permanent Staff JLRRE Dover 1983 1986 Doncaster Branch
peter perry pedro Permanent Staff JLRRE Dover 1966 1968 Swindon Branch
Ian Paterson Permanent Staff JLRRE Dover 1971 1975 Minley Branch
John Anderson Rip Permanent Staff JLRRE Dover 1967 1968 Lowestoft Branch
Malcolm Shapcott Permanent Staff JLRRE Dover 1979 1981 Eastbourne Branch
John Sabin Permanent Staff JLRRE Dover 1971 1974 Brighton Branch
John Allcroft Permanent Staff JLRRE Dover 1971 1975 Newcastle Branch
David Farnfield Permanent Staff JLRRE Dover 1982 1984 Dover Branch
ross clark rocky Permanent Staff JLRRE Dover 1987 1989 Minley Branch
Michael Rush Mick Permanent Staff JLRRE Dover 1975 1978 Cambridge Branch
Bill White Chalky Permanent Staff JLRRE Dover 1989 1991 test
james wilson Tug Permanent Staff JLRRE Dover 1987 1990 Wakefield Branch
Eric Martin Permanent Staff JLRRE Dover 1978 1981 Cyprus Branch
Marc Crane Max Permanent Staff JLRRE Dover 1987 1991 Derby Branch
Stephen Cheek chico Permanent Staff JLRRE Dover 1980 1983 Dover Branch
Russ Morgan Permanent Staff JLRRE Dover 1978 1980 Maidstone Branch
Mick Harness Permanent Staff JLRRE Dover 1973 1975 Dundee Branch
Tony Goodall Tug Permanent Staff JLRRE Dover 1988 1990 Thanet Branch
George Kelly Permanent Staff JLRRE Dover 1971 1974 test
Anthony Watson Tony Permanent Staff JLRRE Dover 1983 1985 Cambridge Branch
Paul Walker Porker Permanent Staff JLRRE Dover 1978 1980 Swindon Branch
Allan Rigby Riggers 22 Engr Regt Workshops REME Tidworth 1976 1979 Manchester Branch
jim profitt prof 22 Engr Regt Workshops REME Tidworth 1995 1998
Callum Syme Cal 22 Engr Regt Workshops REME Tidworth 1983 1986
Ian Watson Paddy 22 Engr Regt Workshops REME Perham Down 1986 1989 Northern Ireland Branch
Bernie Evans 22 Engr Regt Workshops REME Tidworth 1989 1992
Carl Griffiths Griff 22 Engr Regt Workshops REME Tidworth 2002 2005
Roger Makin 22 Engr Regt Workshops REME Tidworth 1972 1974
Clive Young Youngy 22 Engr Regt Workshops REME Perham Down 1987 1990 Andover and Winchester Branch
Ron Hunt Ron 22 Engr Regt Workshops REME Tidworth 1978 1984
John Cotter Taff 22 Engr Regt Workshops REME Perham Down 1988 1991 Andover and Winchester Branch
Les Ashford Brummie 22 Engr Regt Workshops REME Tidworth 1980 1982 Medway Branch
Kirk Gillett Triff 22 Engr Regt Workshops REME Perham Down 1989 1992 Swindon Branch
Robert Bennett none 22 Engr Regt Workshops REME Tidworth 1956 1958 St Helens Branch
Patrick Coughlan Coughlan 22 Engr Regt Workshops REME Tidworth 2016 2020 Maidstone Branch
Roger Lankford 22 Engr Regt Workshops REME Tidworth 1968 1980 test
James Coddington Jimbo 22 Engr Regt Workshops REME Tidworth 2010 2012 Armoured
Mark Ridgway Ridge 22 Engr Regt Workshops REME Tidworth 1990 1993 Gloucester Branch
Paul Denton 22 Engr Regt Workshops REME Perham Down 1978 1983 test
Darren Hume Daz 22 Engr Regt Workshops REME Tidworth 2011 2012 Newcastle Branch
michael hawkins hawkeye Defence Logistics Organisation (DLO) Andover 1963 1964 Sunderland Branch
Alan Birchmore Al Defence Logistics Organisation (DLO) Bristol 2008 2010 Andover and Winchester Branch
Keith Allen Defence Logistics Organisation (DLO) Andover 1984 1984 Hull Branch
Paul beatty vulcan1 Defence Logistics Organisation (DLO) Bristol 1915 1920 Bristol Branch
David MacKinnon Defence Logistics Organisation (DLO) Andover 1984 1987 Birmingham Branch
Peter Riches Defence Logistics Organisation (DLO) Andover 1998 2000 Minley Branch
Brian Semple Defence Logistics Organisation (DLO) Andover 1987 1989 Dover Branch
James Swords Jim Defence Logistics Organisation (DLO) Andover 1985 1989 Cambridge Branch
Mark Webb Webby Defence Logistics Organisation (DLO) Andover 1996 2001 Central London Branch
Tony Butterworth Tony Butterwort... Defence Logistics Organisation (DLO) Andover 1988 1990 test
Jason Tranter Del Defence Logistics Organisation (DLO) Bristol 2014 2014
Abraham Jenkins Defence Logistics Organisation (DLO) Andover 2012 2015 Airborne
Owen Morgan Blodders Defence Logistics Organisation (DLO) Bristol 2008 2010 Cyprus Branch
Roger Dennis Defence Logistics Organisation (DLO) Andover 1984 1986
George Pollen Aldershot Staff Band Aldershot 1958 1980

Pages