Members List

You can use ANY of the fields below to search for members,or type REA in the first name box to find various REA details.

First Name Surname Nick name Squadronsort ascending City Start year End year Local REA
William Steele IBE or Mousey Korea 1954 1955 Bath and West Wilts Branch
Norrie Kennedy Jock, Jacka Gutersloh 2002 2006 Reading & West Berks Branch
Francis Ayres Taff Wainscott 1993 1996 Doncaster Branch
Brian Curran Tiny Herford 1989 1992 Preston Branch
steve anderson Steve Catterick 2018 2020
Mick Painting Mick Africa 1980 1981 Weymouth Branch
Neil Pattenden Tunbridge Wells 1993 1995 Tunbridge Wells Branch
William Reilly Bill Upavon 2008 2009 Birmingham Branch
William Reilly Bill Southampton 2009 2012 Birmingham Branch
William Reilly Bill Andover 2012 2019 Birmingham Branch
Barry Liston Sonny Fallingbostel 1967 1969 Edinburgh Branch
Barry Liston Sonny Edinburgh 1969 1971 Edinburgh Branch
Barry Liston Sonny Sharjah 1970 1971 Edinburgh Branch
Barry Liston Sonny Herford 1971 1972 Edinburgh Branch
Barry Liston Sonny Osnabruck 1972 1976 Edinburgh Branch
Barry Liston Sonny Berlin 1976 1979 Edinburgh Branch
Barry Liston Sonny Catterick 1979 1981 Edinburgh Branch
Barry Liston Sonny sennelager 1981 1984 Edinburgh Branch
Barry Liston Sonny Bovington 1984 1986 Edinburgh Branch
Barry Liston Sonny sennelager 1986 1986 Edinburgh Branch
Barry Liston Sonny Warminster 1986 1989 Edinburgh Branch
Stephen Parker Ginge Aldershot 1984 1985 Manchester Branch
Stephen Parker Ginge Bulford 1985 1987 Manchester Branch
Stephen Parker Ginge Bradford 1999 2002 Manchester Branch
Robert Thompson Rob RAF Benson 1964 1964 Airborne
Stewart Plummer Smiler Catterick 2007 2009 test
Stewart Plummer Smiler Portsmouth 2011 2013 test
Christopher Smith Smudge Tidworth 1983 1987 test
Marc Fairless Marc Warminster 2017 2022 Andover and Winchester Branch
Allan Picton Taff Kenya 1960 1962 Cardiff Branch
frank scholes HMS Fearless 1970 1972 Cambridge Branch
Adrian Williams Lurch BATUS Canada 1980 1981 Truro Branch
Winston Dwyer Kip Cove 1984 1985 Medway Branch
Damon Mcfarlane Ludo / Mac BATUS Canada 1994 1994 New Zealand Sappers Association
Neil Skivington Skiviey/geordie York 2000 2002 Leicester Branch
John Swinton Willich 1979 1982
martin peters marty / pigpen BATUS Canada 1979 1979
martin peters marty / pigpen Falklands 1983 1983
martin peters marty / pigpen Falklands 1984 1984
martin peters marty / pigpen Cyprus 1981 1981
martin peters marty / pigpen Cyprus 1984 1984
martin peters marty / pigpen sennelager 1987 1989
martin peters marty / pigpen Chattenden 1977 1978
martin peters marty / pigpen Chattenden 1980 1980
martin peters marty / pigpen Chattenden 1986 1986
anthony pearce tony Portsmouth 1966 1968 Colchester and District Branch
Robert Christie CJ - Corpus Camberley - GIB Barracks 1989 1989
stephen Purcell scouse Belfast 1989 1991
Paul McCormick Mac Iserlohn 1986 1987 Paisley Branch
Steve Shores Steve Nienburg 1983 1987 Hull Branch
Michael Burgin Maidstone 1963 1963 Doncaster Branch
Michael Burgin Shorncliffe 1963 1964 Doncaster Branch
Steve Shores Steve Ripon 2002 2004 Hull Branch
Steve Shores Steve Catterick 2004 2006 Hull Branch
Michael Burgin sennelager 1964 1966 Doncaster Branch
Bob Beattie Bob Waterbeach 1978 1979 Medway Branch
Julian Evans Taff Camberley - GIB Barracks 1998 1999 Nottingham Branch
Kev Plummer Chucky Chattenden 1988 1988 Ripon Branch
Wayne Griffiths Griff Tidworth 1993 1995 Colchester and District Branch
Paul Craig Paddy Camberley - GIB Barracks 1980 1980 Northern Ireland Branch

Pages