Members List

You can use ANY of the fields below to search for members,or type REA in the first name box to find various REA details.

First Name Surname Nick name Squadron City Start yearsort descending End year Local REA
sean Balchin balch 77 Squadron Paderborn 2007 2011 West Cumberland Branch
Ryan Armstrong CRE (Airfields) RAF Marham 2007 2009 test
James Bullock Jimmy 65 Squadron Hameln 2007 2010 Weymouth Branch
Barry Paterson Baz/ Grounds ke... 77 Squadron Paderborn 2007 2014 Aberdeen Branch
Gregory Allen Greg Allen 39 Squadron Hohne 2007 2010 Weymouth Branch
Jason Meek 6 Squadron Perham Down 2007 2014 test
steve anderson Steve 20 Squadron Maidstone 2007 2014 Maidstone Branch
David Dallas Dinky TA - 71 Engineer Regiment Elgin 2007 2014 Highlands and Islands Branch
Ian Armstrong Stretch 1 Squadron Ripon 2007 2010 Manchester Branch
Stuart Cunane 45 Squadron Hameln 2007 2009 test
Eric Hay Geordie 43 Squadron Waterbeach 2007 2010 Northern Ireland Branch
Tristan Barnett Barney 52 Squadron Perham Down 2007 2010 Bristol Branch
Chris Anslow Chris 21 Squadron Wimbish 2007 2009 Manchester Branch
Chris Makeham TA - 225 Fd Sqn R MoN RE (M) Birmingham 2007 2014 Walsall Branch
Ewan Lang Jock 7 Squadron Ripon 2007 2010 Glasgow Branch
simon marshall si 48 Squadron Waterbeach 2007 2009 Nottingham Branch
Bryan Carcary Ginge 53 Squadron Waterbeach 2007 2010 Colchester and District Branch
Iain Mackinnon Wilf RSME Chatham 2007 2008 Forth Valley Branch
Trevor Askey Arthur 48 Squadron Waterbeach 2007 2011 Cambridge Branch
Thomas Shaw Abdul RSME Chatham 2007 2007 Sheffield Branch
Thomas Shaw Abdul 61 Squadron Woodbridge 2007 2008 Sheffield Branch
robert wright bob 60 Squadron Waterbeach 2007 2010
Paul Marshall Geordie Waterbeach 2007 2011 Cambridge Branch
Bruce Campbell Bovington RE Wing Bovington 2007 2011 Armoured
Mark Walford Walfy Pioneer Platoon, Land Warfare Centre Warminster 2007 2011 Bristol Branch
Billy Stewart Billy 521 STRE Chilwell 2007 2011
Richard Ball Bobby TA - 75 Engineer Regiment (Volunteers) Warrington 2007 2009
Tommy Eltringham Tommy Camberley - GIB Barracks 2007 2008 Ripon Branch
Tom Lawton 43 Squadron Waterbeach 2007 2011 New Zealand Sappers Association
Jim Taylor Bielefeld 2007 2010
Jason Gillott Jay G 34 Squadron Waterbeach 2007 2009
Phil Roby Bielefeld 2007 2008
GORDON AGNEW aggie 3 Squadron Tidworth 2007 2007 Plant Branch
GORDON AGNEW aggie Antrim 2007 2010 Plant Branch
David Dallas Dinky Elgin 2007 2011 Highlands and Islands Branch
Chris Ratcliffe Ginge Training Trials Eval Team 12Bde Waterbeach 2007 2009
David Couzens Dave 3 Squadron Tidworth 2007 2010
Terence Parsons Polly 43 Squadron Waterbeach 2007 2012 Cambridge Branch
Matt Graves Digger HQ 39 Engineer Regt Waterbeach 2007 2008 Bomb Disposal
Dale Howells Howling 29 Squadron Paderborn 2007 2010 Amphibious
Richard Barclay Dog 63 Squadron Minley 2007 2010 Andover and Winchester Branch
Duncan Gordon Flash 43 Squadron Waterbeach 2007 2008 Bomb Disposal
Andy Neillings Hohne 2007 2010
Mike Owens Mike 55 Squadron Camberley - GIB Barracks 2007 2009 Andover and Winchester Branch
Lee Dare Dan Counter Terrorism Search Wing Chattenden 2007 2009
brian powell Bri 7 Squadron Osnabruck 2007 2008 Birkenhead Branch
Paul Wardle Wobbly 32 Squadron Ripon 2007 2008 Nottingham Branch
Ian Flaherty Flax RSME Chatham 2007 2009 Northern Ireland Branch
Andy Dodson Andy 524 STRE Chilwell 2007 2009
Craig Wadeson Bertie 58 Squadron Wimbish 2007 2009 Ripon Branch
daniel chappell chappie 52 Squadron Tidworth 2007 2008 Chesterfield Branch
Brandon Wellard HQ EinC(A) Minley 2007 2009
Mark Quince SHAPE Mons Belgium 2007 2008
David Worrall 6 Squadron Tidworth 2007 2009
Paul Ollerton Olley 22 Squadron Wimbish 2007 2011
simon Tierney T 3 Squadron Tidworth 2007 2009 Doncaster Branch
Pete Coe HQ 25 Engr Regt Waterbeach 2007 2009 Bomb Disposal
Rick Woodroffe Woody 32 Squadron Ripon 2007 2008 Ripon Branch
Mark Smith Smudge HQ EinC(A) Minley 2007 2008 Medway Branch
Steve Goodall MES Wks Germany Moenchengladbach 2007 2009

Pages