Members List

You can use ANY of the fields below to search for members,or type REA in the first name box to find various REA details.

First Name Surname Nick name Squadron City Start yearsort ascending End year Local REA
David Blair Paddy 36 Engr Regt Wksps REME Maidstone 1961 1963 Maidstone Branch
David Blair Paddy Maidstone 1961 1963 Maidstone Branch
Douglas Cooper Eileen C Company Chepstow 1961 1963 test
ron baxter ron A Squadron JLRRE Dover 1961 1964 Isle of Wight Branch
fred wagner 20 Squadron Maidstone 1961 1965 St Helens Branch
Richard Smithson Dick Loan & Exchange Service Australia 1961 1963 test
brian meacher jock 14 Squadron Ratingen 1961 1966 Fife Branch
Peter Maillardet Pete 57 Squadron Cove 1961 1961 Medway Branch
Peter Maillardet Pete 20 Squadron Maidstone 1961 1967 Medway Branch
Alan Watkins-Groves Sway C Squadron JLRRE Dover 1961 1963 Nottingham Branch
Gaye Ilston 9 Squadron Aldershot 1961 1962 test
LESLIE TRINDER "TOMMY... 52 Squadron Marchwood 1961 1965 test
Sidney Morrison sid 25 Squadron Paderborn 1961 1964 Junior Leaders Branch
Ernest Wakefield Ernie 17 Port Training Regt Southampton 1961 1966 Wakefield Branch
robert heasman lofty 44 Squadron Paderborn 1961 1963 test
Alan Rowland Bluebell TA - 72 Engineer Regt (Volunteers) Newcastle 1961 1990 test
James Cordon Jim 24 Squadron Maidstone 1961 1964 test
brian meacher 14 Squadron Dusseldorf 1961 1966 Survey (Geographic) Branch
Terence Wright terry 11 Squadron Malaya 1961 1964 Stafford Branch
Robin Doughty Bob 48 Squadron Ripon 1961 1964 Medway Branch
Ashley Cundy Sweed HQRE 1 Div Nienburg 1961 1963 Truro Branch
Edward Shears 26 Squadron Hohne 1961 1965 test
David Screen Taff Osnabruck 1961 1963 Newport and Cwmbran Branch
Tommy Whitaker None Kuwait 1961 1961 Preston Branch
Hugh McGow Jock 7 Squadron Osnabruck 1961 1965 test
Arthur Giles Ripon 1961 1961 Leeds Branch
Arthur Giles Aden 1961 1962 Leeds Branch
Gordon Dadd 1TRRE Cove 1961 1962 test
David Screen Taff 42 Squadron Osnabruck 1961 1963 Newport and Cwmbran Branch
Peter Prior 1TRRE Farnborough 1961 1962 test
allan mills ginger 11 Squadron Borneo 1961 1964 Manchester Branch
anthony Davies 1TRRE Farnborough 1961 1961 Swansea Branch
anthony Davies Chatham 1961 1962 Swansea Branch
Alan Hann Andy 16 Squadron Osnabruck 1961 1963 test
terence welsh 1TRRE Farnborough 1961 1962
brian pilcher pash Chatham 1961 1962 Cambridge Branch
brian pilcher pash Cove 1961 1961 Cambridge Branch
John Dixon Dicko Britain 1961 1965 Chepstow Branch
John Bramall Casper 12 Squadron Ripon 1961 1962 test
Terry Howard Pop 54 Squadron Hong Kong 1961 1961 Peterborough Branch
Terry Howard Pop 17 Port Training Regt Marchwood 1961 1963 Peterborough Branch
Gerry Cadman Gerry Army Apprentices School (pre-college) Chepstow 1961 1964
Terry Howard Pop Marchwood 1961 1963 Peterborough Branch
Norman Birkett Norm 6 Squadron Tidworth 1961 1965 Doncaster Branch
Ernest Wakefield Ernie 17 Port Training Regt Southampton 1961 1966 Wakefield Branch
Roger Jones Prof Army Apprentices School (pre-college) Chepstow 1961 1962 Survey (Geographic) Branch
Hank Lawrence tich 5 Squadron Paderborn 1961 1962 Bournemouth Branch
Pat Bellay 49 Squadron Longmoor 1961 1963
Hank Lawrence tich RSME Chatham 1961 1961 Bournemouth Branch
Geoff Lambourne 11 Squadron Malaya 1961 1964 Manchester Branch
barry mitchell mitch 3 Squadron Tidworth 1961 1963 Medway Branch
Colin Moir Jock 4 Sqn Nienburg 1961 1963
mike collins mick 25 Squadron Paderborn 1961 1963 Armoured
Joe Potter Joe 48 Squadron Ripon 1961 1963
Ian Savill Splash/sav C Squadron JLRRE Dover 1961 1964 Maidstone Branch
Ray Cave Ray 52 Squadron Marchwood 1961 1964 Long Marston Branch
Frank Piner Bovington RE Wing Bovington 1961 1964 Armoured
Ray Brown 4 TRRE Aldershot 1961 1961
Ray Brown 1TRRE Farnborough 1961 1961
Ray Brown 12 Squadron Ripon 1961 1962

Pages