Members List

You can use ANY of the fields below to search for members,or type REA in the first name box to find various REA details.

First Name Surnamesort descending Nick name Squadron City Start year End year Local REA
Tim Williams Tex 57 Squadron Camberley - GIB Barracks 1983 1984 Manchester Branch
colin williams taff 1TRRE Farnborough 1964 1965
colin williams taff 7 Squadron Osnabruck 1965 1967
colin williams taff 7 Squadron Ripon 1967 1968
colin williams taff 11 Squadron Malaya 1968 1969
colin williams taff 54 Squadron Hong Kong 1969 1971
colin williams taff 1TRRE Farnborough 1975 1975
colin williams taff 38 Squadron Berlin 1975 1977
colin williams taff 33 Squadron Antrim 1977 1978
colin williams taff 17 Squadron Chattenden 1978 1979
gareth williams gaz Ripon 1999 2004
gareth williams gaz Chepstow 1990 1992
gareth williams gaz Iserlohn 1992 1994
gareth williams gaz Nienburg 1994 1997
gareth williams gaz Osnabruck 1997 1999
John Williams Taff 25 Squadron Iserlohn 1987 1990
Richard Williams Will's 50 Squadron Maidstone 1992 1995
Richard Williams Will's 82 Trg Squadron Dover 1990 1991
Richard Williams Will's 50 Squadron Falklands 1992 1992
trevor williams taff 4 TRRE Aldershot 1959 1959 Peterborough Branch
trevor williams taff 59 Squadron Rochester 1959 1960 Peterborough Branch
trevor williams taff RSME Chatham 1960 1960 Peterborough Branch
trevor williams taff Engr Base Installation Singapore 1960 1963 Peterborough Branch
trevor williams taff 60 Squadron Maidstone 1963 1964 Peterborough Branch
trevor williams taff 10 Squadron Aden 1964 1966 Peterborough Branch
trevor williams taff 25 Engr Regt Workshops REME Osnabruck 1967 1969 Peterborough Branch
trevor williams taff HQ 25 Engr Regt Osnabruck 1969 1971 Peterborough Branch
trevor williams taff 12 Squadron Osnabruck 1971 1972 Peterborough Branch
trevor williams taff HQ Military Works Force Barton Stacey 1972 1975 Peterborough Branch
trevor williams taff 52 Squadron Waterbeach 1975 1979 Peterborough Branch
trevor williams taff HQ 25 Engr Regt Osnabruck 1979 1981 Peterborough Branch
peter williams taff 39 Squadron Osnabruck 1976 1982 Cardiff Branch
peter williams taff MES (Wks) St Kilda St Kilda 1982 1983 Cardiff Branch
peter williams taff Nottingham 1983 1986 Cardiff Branch
peter williams taff 8 Squadron Tidworth 1986 1989 Cardiff Branch
Neil Williams Taff 50 Squadron Maidstone 1981 1982 Taunton Branch
Neil Williams Taff 1 Squadron Nienburg 1982 1985 Taunton Branch
Neil Williams Taff Mech Training Wing Chatham 1985 1985 Taunton Branch
Neil Williams Taff 51 Squadron Ripon 1985 1988 Taunton Branch
Neil Williams Taff 26 Engr Regt Workshops Iserlohn 1988 1991 Taunton Branch
Neil Williams Taff 3 Squadron Tidworth 1991 1994 Taunton Branch
Neil Williams Taff C Company Chepstow 1978 1981 Taunton Branch
Neil Williams Taff CRE (WKS) FI Falklands 1983 1983 Taunton Branch
George Williams Scouse 1 Squadron Nienburg 1960 1963
George Williams Scouse RSME Gillingham 1959 1960
Allan Williams Abb0 60 Squadron Waterbeach 1981 1985 Colchester and District Branch
Allan Williams Abb0 25 Squadron Iserlohn 1986 1988 Colchester and District Branch
Allan Williams Abb0 52 Squadron Tidworth 1988 1989 Colchester and District Branch
Allan Williams Abb0 6 Squadron Tidworth 1989 1990 Colchester and District Branch
Allan Williams Abb0 39 Squadron Osnabruck 1985 1986 Colchester and District Branch
Allan Williams Abb0 66 Squadron Dover 1979 1980 Colchester and District Branch
Allan Williams Abb0 Gib Barracks unspec units - use w caution Minley 1980 1981 Colchester and District Branch
Paul Williams 54 Squadron Dover 1977 1978 Taunton Branch
Paul Williams 7 Squadron Nienburg 1979 1980 Taunton Branch
Paul Williams RSME Brompton 1980 1981 Taunton Branch
Paul Williams 6 Squadron Tidworth 1981 1985 Taunton Branch
Paul Williams 2 Squadron Iserlohn 1985 1988 Taunton Branch
Paul Williams RSME Chattenden 1988 1992 Taunton Branch
Paul Williams 516 STRE Chilwell 1992 1994 Taunton Branch
Paul Williams British Army Training Liason Staff Kenya Kenya 1994 1995 Taunton Branch

Pages