Members List

You can use ANY of the fields below to search for members,or type REA in the first name box to find various REA details.

First Name Surnamesort descending Nick name Squadron City Start year End year Local REA
james whitehead HQ 170 (Infra Sp) Engr Gp Chilwell 2009 2014 Nottingham Branch
Stace Whitehead Stace 28 Squadron Camberley - GIB Barracks 1987 1987 Wakefield Branch
Stace Whitehead Stace 57 Squadron Camberley - GIB Barracks 1987 1987 Wakefield Branch
Stace Whitehead Stace 56 Squadron Camberley - GIB Barracks 1987 1987 Wakefield Branch
Stace Whitehead Stace Kuwait 1990 1991 Wakefield Branch
Neil Whitehead 42 Squadron Hameln 1987 1990 Manchester Branch
Neil Whitehead 53 Squadron Waterbeach 1985 1986 Manchester Branch
Neil Whitehead RSME Chatham 1986 1986 Manchester Branch
Neil Whitehead 3 Squadron Tidworth 1990 1994 Manchester Branch
Neil Whitehead RSME Chatham 1988 1989 Manchester Branch
Lee Whitehouse 5 Squadron Tidworth 1999 2004 Stafford Branch
Brian Whitehouse chalky 4 Sqn Nienburg 1986 1989 Norwich Branch
Brian Whitehouse chalky RSME Chatham 1989 1990 Norwich Branch
Brian Whitehouse chalky 53 Squadron Waterbeach 1990 1994 Norwich Branch
Brian Whitehouse chalky 28 Squadron Minley 1994 1998 Norwich Branch
Brian Whitehouse chalky 37 Squadron Hameln 1998 1999 Norwich Branch
Brian Whitehouse chalky 21 Squadron Wimbish 2003 2006 Norwich Branch
Brian Whitehouse chalky 61 Squadron Woodbridge 2006 2008 Norwich Branch
Brian Whitehouse chalky 28 Squadron Minley 1999 2002 Norwich Branch
allan whitelaw willie 34 Squadron Waterbeach 1979 1985 Edinburgh Branch
allan whitelaw willie 29 Squadron Hameln 1975 1979 Edinburgh Branch
allan whitelaw willie C Squadron JLRRE Dover 1974 1975 Edinburgh Branch
Darrell Whitelock Dred 24 Squadron Chattenden 1985 1992 Sunderland Branch
Sean Whitfield 87 Trg Sqn RE Chepstow 1991 1992 Maidstone Branch
Sean Whitfield 24 Squadron Chattenden 1992 1993 Maidstone Branch
Sean Whitfield 43 Squadron Antrim 1995 1997 Maidstone Branch
Sean Whitfield 11 Squadron Ripon 1997 1998 Maidstone Branch
Sean Whitfield 24 Squadron Chatham 1998 2000 Maidstone Branch
Steve Whiting 58 Squadron Chattenden 1983 1987 test
Steve Whiting Munsterlager 1987 1989 test
Eric Whitla Paddy 10 Squadron Aden 1967 1967 Hull Branch
Eric Whitla Paddy 14 Squadron Dusseldorf 1967 1968 Hull Branch
Eric Whitla Paddy 24 Squadron Maidstone 1963 1965 Hull Branch
Eric Whitla Paddy 61 Squadron Maidstone 1966 1967 Hull Branch
andy whitley 66 Squadron Dover 1982 1983 Nottingham Branch
andy whitley C Company Chepstow 1983 1984 Nottingham Branch
andy whitley 31 Squadron Munsterlager 1984 1988 Nottingham Branch
andrew whitley 66 Squadron Dover 1982 1983 Nottingham Branch
andrew whitley C Company Chepstow 1983 1984 Nottingham Branch
andrew whitley 55 Squadron Cove 1984 1984 Nottingham Branch
andrew whitley 31 Squadron Munsterlager 1984 1988 Nottingham Branch
Martin Whitley Wideawake TA - 111 Regt RE(V) Minley 1980 1991 test
Andrew Whitley Munsterlager 1984 1988 Nottingham Branch
Andrew Whitley 66 Squadron Dover 1982 1983 Nottingham Branch
Andrew Whitley C Company Chepstow 1983 1984 Nottingham Branch
frank whitlock none 8 TRRE Elgin 1953 1953 Woolwich Branch
frank whitlock none Egypt 1954 1954 Woolwich Branch
Barry Whitlock 33 Squadron Longmoor 1967 1972 Longmoor Branch
Peter Whitmore Peter Whitmore 23 Squadron Hameln 1987 1988 Amphibious
Peter Whitmore Peter Whitmore 71 Squadron Hameln 1988 1992 Amphibious
Peter Whitmore Peter Whitmore 66 Squadron Dover 1986 1987 Amphibious
Nigel Whitmore 44 Squadron Hameln 1974 1978 Leicester Branch
kevan whitney 20 Squadron Maidstone 1979 1982 test
Matt Whittaker Matt 87 Trg Sqn RE Chepstow 1988 1990
Matt Whittaker Matt 55 Squadron Camberley - GIB Barracks 1990 1990
Matt Whittaker Matt 32 Squadron Ripon 1991 1995
Matt Whittaker Matt 33 Squadron Antrim 1995 1999
Matt Whittaker Matt 45 Squadron Osnabruck 1999 1999
Matt Whittaker Matt 7 Squadron Osnabruck 2000 2002
Matt Whittaker Matt 44 Squadron Paderborn 2002 2005

Pages