Members List

You can use ANY of the fields below to search for members,or type REA in the first name box to find various REA details.

First Name Surnamesort ascending Nick name Squadron City Start year End year Local REA
Eric Bamford Eric 1 Squadron Nienburg 1962 1966 Minley Branch
Stanley Bamber Bambi 3 TRRE Cove 1952 1952
Stanley Bamber Bambi 55 Squadron Korea 1953 1953
Stanley Bamber Bambi Singapore 1954 1954
Mark Bamber Bambi 20 Squadron Maidstone 1978 1992 Blackpool Branch
Mark Bamber Bambi 3 TRRE Camberley - GIB Barracks 1981 1984 Blackpool Branch
Mark Bamber Bambi 37 (FI) Engineer Regt Falklands 1983 1984 Blackpool Branch
Mark Bamber Bambi 26 Squadron Munsterlager 1984 1985 Blackpool Branch
Mark Bamber Bambi Hanover 1985 1990 Blackpool Branch
Mark Bamber Bambi 1TRRE Cove 1977 1978 Blackpool Branch
Dean Bamber Bam 11 Squadron Antrim 2007 2010 Ripon Branch
Dean Bamber Bam 1 Squadron Ripon 2010 2011 Ripon Branch
Dean Bamber Bam 52 Squadron Tidworth 2011 2014 Ripon Branch
Nick Balsdon Bill Billy Binn... 54 Squadron Dover 1985 1986 Birmingham Branch
Nick Balsdon Bill Billy Binn... 33 Squadron Antrim 1987 1990 Birmingham Branch
Nick Balsdon Bill Billy Binn... CVHQ Cove 1998 2001 Birmingham Branch
Nick Balsdon Bill Billy Binn... Chilwell 2003 2006 Birmingham Branch
philip balsdon 9 Squadron Aldershot 1983 1986 Preston Branch
philip balsdon 64 Squadron Hameln 1981 1983 Preston Branch
Dave Balmford Santa TA - 525 STRE Camberley - GIB Barracks 1982 2000 Scarborough Branch
chris ballinger chris 45 Squadron Nienburg 1991 1995 Cambridge Branch
chris ballinger chris 43 Squadron Antrim 1995 1997 Cambridge Branch
chris ballinger chris 5 Squadron Tidworth 1997 2001 Cambridge Branch
chris ballinger chris 65 Squadron Hameln 2001 2005 Cambridge Branch
chris ballinger chris Nottingham 2005 2008 Cambridge Branch
chris ballinger chris 52 Squadron Tidworth 2008 2009 Cambridge Branch
chris ballinger chris 34 Squadron Waterbeach 2009 2012 Cambridge Branch
chris ballinger chris 66 Squadron Dover 1990 1991 Cambridge Branch
Nick Ballarano Nick the Spick 1 Squadron Nienburg 1984 1988 Bedford Branch
Nick Ballarano Nick the Spick RSME Chatham 1988 1989 Bedford Branch
Nick Ballarano Nick the Spick 62 CRE Chilwell 1989 1992 Bedford Branch
Nick Ballarano Nick the Spick RSME Chatham 1992 1995 Bedford Branch
Nick Ballarano Nick the Spick HQ 22 Engr Regt Tidworth 1995 1996 Bedford Branch
Richard Ball Bobby 55 Squadron Camberley - GIB Barracks 1991 1991
Richard Ball Bobby 12 Squadron Osnabruck 1991 1994
Richard Ball Bobby 37 Squadron Hameln 1994 1997
Richard Ball Bobby 57 Squadron Camberley - GIB Barracks 1997 1999
Richard Ball Bobby 20 Squadron Maidstone 1999 2001
Richard Ball Bobby 8 Squadron Tidworth 2001 2004
Richard Ball Bobby 30 Squadron Ludgershall 2004 2007
Richard Ball Bobby TA - 75 Engineer Regiment (Volunteers) Warrington 2007 2009
Richard Ball Bobby Waterbeach 2011 2012
Richard Ball Bobby 52 Squadron Tidworth 2009 2011
Matt Ball 77 Squadron Munsterlager 1987 1990
Matt Ball 19 Squadron Hermitage 1990 1994
Matt Ball 3 Squadron Tidworth 1994 1995
Matt Ball 6 Squadron Tidworth 1995 1996
Malcolm Baldwin lofty 36 Engr Regt Wksps REME Maidstone 1964 1970 Medway Branch
Kent Baldwin Beefy Butt 23 Squadron Hameln 1987 1990 Swindon Branch
Kent Baldwin Beefy Butt 71 Squadron Hameln 1990 1991 Swindon Branch
Kent Baldwin Beefy Butt 64 Squadron Hameln 1991 1992 Swindon Branch
Kent Baldwin Beefy Butt 34 Squadron Waterbeach 1992 1995 Swindon Branch
Stuart Baldock 48 Squadron Waterbeach 1980 1983 test
Stuart Baldock 82 Trg Squadron Dover 1979 1980 test
Stuart Baldock 25 Squadron Osnabruck 1983 1984 test
sean Balchin balch 73 Squadron Osnabruck 1990 1993 West Cumberland Branch
sean Balchin balch 23 Squadron Hameln 1993 1996 West Cumberland Branch
sean Balchin balch 43 Squadron Antrim 1996 1998 West Cumberland Branch
sean Balchin balch 1 Squadron Osnabruck 1998 2001 West Cumberland Branch
sean Balchin balch 55 Squadron Minley 2001 2003 West Cumberland Branch

Pages