Members List

You can use ANY of the fields below to search for members,or type REA in the first name box to find various REA details.

First Name Surname Nick name Squadron City Start year End yearsort descending Local REA
Chris Ratcliffe Ginge 34 Squadron Waterbeach 2005 2007
David Couzens Dave Power Troop, ARRC Support Battalion Moenchengladbach 2004 2007
Terence Parsons Polly HQ Combat Engineer School Minley 2005 2007 Cambridge Branch
Matt Graves Digger 37 Squadron Paderborn 2005 2007 Bomb Disposal
Dale Howells Howling HQ Military Works Force Chilwell 2004 2007 Amphibious
Conrad Froude Con Power Troop, ARRC Support Battalion Moenchengladbach 2004 2007 Willich Branch
Richard Barclay Dog 16 Squadron Hermitage 2003 2007 Andover and Winchester Branch
Duncan Gordon Flash 33 Squadron Antrim 2005 2007 Bomb Disposal
Calvin Lang Langy 6 Squadron Tidworth 2004 2007 Andover and Winchester Branch
Andy Neillings 45 Squadron Hameln 2005 2007
Mike Owens Mike 1 Squadron Osnabruck 2001 2007 Andover and Winchester Branch
Lee Dare Dan RSME Brompton 2004 2007
brian powell Bri TA - 75 Engineer Regiment (Volunteers) Birkenhead 2005 2007 Birkenhead Branch
Paul Wardle Wobbly 63 Squadron Camberley - GIB Barracks 2003 2007 Nottingham Branch
Roger (Andy) Broad Broadie 521 STRE Chilwell 2004 2007 Andover and Winchester Branch
Roy Anderson Rip HQ 39 Engineer Regt Waterbeach 2004 2007 Cambridge Branch
Roy Anderson Rip TA - 72 Engineer Regt (Volunteers) Newcastle 2003 2007 Cambridge Branch
Roy Anderson Rip HQ 22 Engr Regt Tidworth 2004 2007 Cambridge Branch
Ian Flaherty Flax 7 Squadron Osnabruck 2005 2007 Northern Ireland Branch
Andy Dodson Andy 36 Squadron Chatham 2005 2007
Craig Wadeson Bertie BATUS Permanent Staff BATUS Canada 2005 2007 Ripon Branch
daniel chappell chappie 5 Squadron Tidworth 2004 2007 Chesterfield Branch
Carl Manning Ted 58 Squadron Wimbish 2005 2007 Manchester Branch
Andrew Jones Andy CRE (Airfields) RAF Odiham 2005 2007
Joanna Houghton Jo 13 Squadron Hermitage 2006 2007
Richard Oldcorn Olly 38 Squadron Tidworth 2006 2007
Mark Quince HQ British Forces Falkland Islands Falklands 2005 2007
David Worrall Communications Training Wing Camberley - GIB Barracks 2005 2007
Pete Coe Marlborough Company Bassingbourn 2005 2007 Bomb Disposal
Paul Ollerton Olley 55 Squadron Camberley - GIB Barracks 2005 2007
simon Tierney T 33 Squadron Antrim 2005 2007 Doncaster Branch
Mark Smith Smudge 4 Sqn Osnabruck 2004 2007 Medway Branch
Steve Goodall Loan Service Sierra Leone 2006 2007
Ian McNee Squaddie/Mac 21 Squadron Wimbish 2001 2007
Glen Travers Trav 64 Squadron Hameln 2005 2007 Preston Branch
Matthew Dobson Dobbo TA - 71 Engineer Regiment Leuchars - see RAF Leuchars 2003 2007 Airborne
Spencer McComb 29 EOD and Search Group Aldershot 2006 2007
Reg Hodson "H" 16 Squadron Hermitage 2000 2007 Long Marston Branch
Shaun Kane 73 Squadron Osnabruck 2004 2007
ADRIAN CAMPBELL PADDY/SHAMBLES 2 Squadron Hohne 2006 2007 Airborne
Engin Tasdelen Taz CRE (Airfields) RAF Leuchars 2005 2007
Stuart Pattison Jed 29 Squadron Paderborn 2005 2007 Ripon Branch
Rob Forsyth Bruce 15 Squadron Ripon 2004 2007 Ripon Branch
mark levitt lev Close Support Troop RE Warminster 2005 2007
James Gladwin Jim 22 Squadron Wimbish 2005 2007
Andy Hamilton Hammy 33 Squadron Antrim 2005 2007
Andrew Hughes Trumpet RSME Chatham 2006 2007
robert brown Charlie 55 Squadron Camberley - GIB Barracks 2005 2007 Minley Branch
Richard Maurins Lofty 33 Squadron Antrim 2006 2007 Cambridge Branch
james blackwell jimmy 29 Squadron Paderborn 2003 2007
steven daniel danny, steve Warminster 2005 2007 Manchester Branch
Darren Sindall Daz 33 Squadron Antrim 2003 2007 Peterborough Branch
euan clark CRE (Airfields) RAF Marham 2004 2007
Kenny Matheson Loan Service Sierra Leone 2006 2007 Bomb Disposal
David Philpott Dava 31 Squadron Hohne 2006 2007 Glasgow Branch
Kevin Willingham 43 Squadron Antrim 2005 2007 Bomb Disposal
jamie townsend Towny 6 Squadron Tidworth 2002 2007
Jason Tranter Del 44 Squadron Paderborn 2006 2007
mark stevens stevo 34 Squadron Waterbeach 2004 2007 Bomb Disposal
David Kelly Ned 4 Sqn Osnabruck 2006 2007

Pages