Members List
You can use ANY of the fields below to search for members,or type REA in the first name box to find various REA details.
First Name | Surname | Nick name | Squadron | City | Start year | End year | Local REA |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Martin (Mark) | Sole | RSME | Chatham | 1964 | 1965 | Junior Leaders Branch | |
Lawrence | Gilbertson | B Company | Chepstow | 1964 | 1967 | Commando | |
Charles | Oetegenn | A Company | Chepstow | 1964 | 1967 | Medway Branch | |
Susan | Chambers | 24 Squadron | Aden | 1964 | 1967 | test | |
John | Stenner | sten | C Company | Chepstow | 1964 | 1968 | test |
Bruce | Williams | 40 AESG | Willich | 1964 | 1965 | ||
stephen | cranney | cran | Newbury | 1964 | 1965 | Birkenhead Branch | |
Graham | Shuck | Fuzz | 26 Squadron | Hohne | 1964 | 1970 | Luton Branch |
Graham | Shuck | Fuzz | RE Support Troop | Bovington | 1964 | 1970 | Luton Branch |
Robert Eric | Ingledew | 30 Squadron | Hameln | 1964 | 1967 | test | |
ralph | walpole | wally | HQ 42 Svy Engr Regt | Barton Stacey | 1964 | 1967 | Gravesend Branch |
Shaun | Fitz-Gerald | Cpl FG | Aden | 1964 | 1965 | Weymouth Branch | |
George | Hunt | 33 Squadron | Cyprus | 1964 | 1969 | Highlands and Islands Branch | |
Michael | Cotton | Bill | 1st Fortress STRE | Gibraltar (Not Gib Barracks) | 1964 | 1967 | Derby Branch |
anthony | finch | chaff | 33 Squadron | Cyprus | 1964 | 1967 | test |
david | addy | A Squadron JLRRE | Dover | 1964 | 1966 | Wakefield Branch | |
William | Kerr | Bill | Longmoor | 1964 | 1965 | Norwich Branch | |
Richard | Gething | Dick | 73 Squadron | Ripon | 1964 | 1971 | test |
Rod | Hinchliffe | 23 Squadron | Hameln | 1964 | 1970 | Amphibious | |
Keith | Gregson | 23 Squadron | Hameln | 1964 | 1967 | Plant Branch | |
Richard | Hakeney | Dick | 19 Squadron | Barton Stacey | 1964 | 1968 | Hull Branch |
Peter | Prior | HQ 36 Engineer Regt | Maidstone | 1964 | 1965 | test | |
frank | boal | jock | 48 Squadron | Ripon | 1964 | 1965 | Glasgow Branch |
peter | stott | 50 Squadron | Aden | 1964 | 1967 | test | |
john | parr | Bulford | 1964 | 1968 | St Helens Branch | ||
Daniel | Thompson | Tomo | 42 Squadron | Hameln | 1964 | 1968 | Medway Branch |
Len | Shew | Boot | 73 Squadron | Ripon | 1964 | 1969 | test |
Roger | Andrews | Andy | 61 Squadron | Maidstone | 1964 | 1966 | Newton Abbot Branch |
Roger | Andrews | Andy | 57 Squadron | Cove | 1964 | 1964 | Newton Abbot Branch |
Bill | Roberts | C Squadron JLRRE | Dover | 1964 | 1965 | test | |
Douglas | Cooper | Eileen | Farnborough | 1964 | 1964 | test | |
ron | baxter | ron | 20 Squadron | Maidstone | 1964 | 1972 | Doncaster Branch |
ron | baxter | ron | 1TRRE | Cove | 1964 | 1964 | Doncaster Branch |
Roy | Norman | Andover | 1964 | 1971 | Cambridge Branch | ||
Roy | Norman | Munster | 1964 | 1965 | Cambridge Branch | ||
John | Kendall | 5 Squadron | Paderborn | 1964 | 1972 | Central London Branch | |
Michael | White | Chalky | 63 Squadron | Aden | 1964 | 1966 | Jersey Branch |
Edward | Bell | John | 73 Squadron | Ripon | 1964 | 1973 | Dover Branch |
carl | dixon | Dick or Dixie | 4 Sqn | Nienburg | 1964 | 1970 | Swansea Branch |
David William | Burton | Felix | 59 Squadron | Shorncliffe | 1964 | 1967 | Sunderland Branch |
Malcolm | Barber | Spike | Junior Tradesmans Regiment | Rhyl | 1964 | 1965 | Minley Branch |
jon | callister | jon | Germany | 1964 | 1967 | test | |
george | coleing | brummie | 1st Fortress STRE | Gibraltar (Not Gib Barracks) | 1964 | 1967 | Gibraltar Branch |
george | coleing | brummie | 1st Fortress STRE | Gibraltar (Not Gib Barracks) | 1964 | 1967 | Gibraltar Branch |
Sidney | Morrison | sid | 59 Squadron | Thailand | 1964 | 1966 | Junior Leaders Branch |
Michael john | Hope | BrummieHope | London | 1964 | 1970 | test | |
Shaun | Concannon | Shaun | Chepstow | 1964 | 1966 | test | |
George | Caffrey | Bill | 59 Squadron | Malta | 1964 | 1967 | |
John | Clarke | Nobby | 37 Squadron | Osnabruck | 1964 | 1966 | Luton Branch |
James | Cordon | Jim | 11 Squadron | Malaya | 1964 | 1967 | test |
Leslie | Donnithorne | 1TRRE | Farnborough | 1964 | 1964 | test | |
Alan | Kirkup | --- | 52 Squadron | Waterbeach | 1964 | 1967 | West Cumberland Branch |
Robin | Doughty | Bob | Mech Training Wing | Chatham | 1964 | 1966 | Medway Branch |
Graham | Hurst | 25 Squadron | Paderborn | 1964 | 1968 | Stafford Branch | |
Graham | Hurst | Depot Squadron | Chatham | 1964 | 1965 | Stafford Branch | |
William Brian | Bosworth | Bos | 1 Squadron | Nienburg | 1964 | 1970 | Long Marston Branch |
Tom | Simpson | Simo | 20 Squadron | Maidstone | 1964 | 1971 | Sunderland Branch |
George | Dane | Paddy | 42 Squadron | Osnabruck | 1964 | 1966 | Maidstone Branch |
michael | boniface | 1 Engineering Stores Depot | Long Marston | 1964 | 1974 | Taunton Branch | |
Michael | Adams | 24 Squadron | Maidstone | 1964 | 1970 | Bournemouth Branch |
Recent comments