Members List

You can use ANY of the fields below to search for members,or type REA in the first name box to find various REA details.

First Name Surname Nick name Squadron City Start year End yearsort ascending Local REA
thomas mc arthur bigtam 1 Engineering Stores Depot Long Marston 1961 1962 Edinburgh Branch
Ian Lawson None C Company Chepstow 1961 1962
John Wotherspoon 17 Port Training Regt Marchwood 1960 1962
Robert Tavendale 1TRRE Cove 1962 1962
RALPH JAMES BARR JIM HQ 38 Engineer Regt Ripon 1962 1962 Cyprus Branch
Derek Cresswell Derek Cresswell HQ 36 Engineer Regt Maidstone 1961 1962 Colchester and District Branch
eric wild 1st Fortress STRE Gibraltar (Not Gib Barracks) 1959 1962 Stafford Branch
Frank Harland Paddy 30 Squadron Osnabruck 1961 1962 Eastbourne Branch
Anthony Eaton Tony 28 Squadron Cove 1962 1962 Thanet Branch
Michael Ramsay Scouse ( Rommel... 410 Independent Plant Troop Malaya 1960 1962 Commando
Keith Palmer ginge B Squadron JLRRE Dover 1960 1962 Tunbridge Wells Branch
frank boal jock Osnabruck 1962 1962 Glasgow Branch
Kenneth Astle 6TRRE Worcester 1955 1962 test
William Gordon Jolliffe Joe Boys Squadron Aldershot 1957 1962 Junior Leaders Branch
Edward De Santis Ed America 1960 1962 test
Gerry Taggart Paddy Aldershot 1962 1962 Malvern Branch
raymond william todd ray 12 Squadron Ripon 1961 1962 Portsmouth Branch
Bruce Williams 1TRRE Cove 1962 1962
Peter Smith 56 Squadron Aldershot 1960 1962 test
Peter Smith 56 Squadron Aldershot 1960 1962 test
Ernest Andrews Andy 44 Squadron Paderborn 1959 1962 West London Branch
John Smart Sam 42 Survey Engineer Group Newbury 1960 1962 Norwich Branch
William Kerr Bill Osnabruck 1960 1962 Norwich Branch
aurther flecther Aden 1960 1962 test
john parr A Squadron JLRRE Dover 1961 1962 St Helens Branch
James Little Jim 73 Squadron Christmas Island 1961 1962
Michael Hodson Taff 73 Squadron Christmas Island 1962 1962 Newport and Cwmbran Branch
Jimmy Gwilt Tusker 24 Squadron Maidstone 1960 1962 Radio Branch
Michael White Chalky 7 Squadron Osnabruck 1960 1962 Jersey Branch
Edward Bell John A Squadron JLRRE Dover 1959 1962 Dover Branch
Gaye Ilston 9 Squadron Aldershot 1961 1962 test
Francis Bulman 1 Engineering Stores Depot Long Marston 1960 1962 test
WILLIAM (BILL) MCCORMICK MACK 1TRRE Cove 1960 1962 Sunderland Branch
WILLIAM (BILL) MCCORMICK MACK Cove 1960 1962 Sunderland Branch
David MacKinnon 65 Squadron Osnabruck 1957 1962 Birmingham Branch
David MacKinnon 65 Squadron Osnabruck 1957 1962 Birmingham Branch
WILLIAM McCORMICK mack 28 Squadron Cove 1960 1962 Sunderland Branch
WILLIAM McCORMICK mack 28 Squadron Cove 1960 1962 Sunderland Branch
WILLIAM McCORMICK mack 28 Squadron Cove 1960 1962 Sunderland Branch
Arthur Giles Aden 1961 1962 Leeds Branch
David Witham A Squadron JLRRE Dover 1959 1962 test
Sam Murray Murph I 27 Squadron Cove 1958 1962 test
Sam Murray Murph I 27 Squadron Cove 1958 1962 test
Allan McKendrick Paddy 29 Squadron Hameln 1959 1962 test
JOHN GOULD "Speedy... C Squadron JLRRE Dover 1960 1962 Highlands and Islands Branch
JOHN GOULD "Speedy... 1TRRE Cove 1962 1962 Highlands and Islands Branch
Gordon Dadd 1TRRE Cove 1961 1962 test
Stuart Robertson-Fox No 1 Movement control RE Longmoor 1959 1962
Peter Prior 1TRRE Farnborough 1961 1962 test
anthony Davies Chatham 1961 1962 Swansea Branch
terence welsh 1TRRE Farnborough 1961 1962
brian pilcher pash Chatham 1961 1962 Cambridge Branch
John Bramall Casper 12 Squadron Ripon 1961 1962 test
Allan Picton Taff Kenya 1960 1962 Cardiff Branch
George Thornley Gud B Squadron JLRRE Dover 1959 1962 Manchester Branch
Allan Picton Taff Kenya 1960 1962 Cardiff Branch
Allan Picton Taff Kenya 1960 1962 Cardiff Branch
John O'Brien 54 Squadron Hong Kong 1959 1962
Roger Jones Prof Army Apprentices School (pre-college) Chepstow 1961 1962 Survey (Geographic) Branch
Roger Jones Prof 1TRRE Cove 1962 1962 Survey (Geographic) Branch

Pages