Members List

You can use ANY of the fields below to search for members,or type REA in the first name box to find various REA details.

First Name Surname Nick name Squadronsort descending City Start year End year Local REA
Brian Truman Fred CRE Ops Aden 1967 1967 Southampton Branch
George Dane Paddy CRE Ops Thailand 1966 1967 Maidstone Branch
terence welsh CRE Ops Thailand 1963 1964
Lindsey Sylvester Sly 9 Signal Regt Cyprus 1997 1999 test
Alan Brickwood Al 9 Signal Regt Cyprus 1986 1988 Peterborough Branch
Robert Beer Bob 9 Signal Regt Cyprus 1976 1978 Cyprus Branch
Gwyn Bethell Ten, Taff 9 Signal Regt Cyprus 1990 1993 Nottingham Branch
John Potter jp 9 Signal Regt Cyprus 1985 1988
david petts petzi 9 Signal Regt Cyprus 1992 1994
Chris Coram 9 Signal Regt Cyprus 1988 1990 Peterborough Branch
Andy Yarrow 9 Signal Regt Cyprus 1988 1990
Paul Scouse Grant 9 Signal Regt Cyprus 1986 1988 Andover and Winchester Branch
Ray Taylor Ray HQ 2 Armd Div Lubbecke 1976 1978 Armoured
Tony Butterworth Tony Butterwort... HQ 2 Armd Div Osnabruck 1979 1980 test
alan kaemena Big K HQ 2 Armd Div Lubbecke 1981 1983 Ripon Branch
Godfrey Philpotts Brummie HQ 2 Armd Div Lubbecke 1973 1976 Birmingham Branch
Tony Furbank Tony HQ 2 Armd Div Lubbecke 1970 1971 Bournemouth Branch
Keith Allen HQ 2 Armd Div Lubbecke 1963 1963 Hull Branch
John Lovell HQ 2 Armd Div Osnabruck 1980 1982 Bradford Branch
Brian Atkinson Geordie HQ 2 Armd Div Osnabruck 1977 1978 test
Anthony Brown HQ 2 Armd Div Lubbecke 1977 1979 Swindon Branch
Leslie Fraser HQ 2 Armd Div Lubbecke 1976 1980 Ripon Branch
Peter Cotton HQ 2 Armd Div Lubbecke 1976 1978 Leicester Branch
David Ransom HQ 2 Armd Div Lubbecke 1977 1979 Hull Branch
anthony brown phattony HQ 2 Armd Div Lubbecke 1978 1980 Swindon Branch
David Bell Dinger TA - 504 (Power) STRE Minley 1984 1999 Swindon Branch
Maurice Bernard Spike TA - 504 (Power) STRE Minley 1975 1981 Radio Branch
Perry Dawson Donkey TA - 504 (Power) STRE Minley 1995 1997 Central London Branch
David Dallas Dinky TA - 504 (Power) STRE Chilwell 2014 2014 Highlands and Islands Branch
Ian Hobbs hobbsy TA - 504 (Power) STRE Chilwell 2006 2016 Medway Branch
Tim Ahier Big Tim TA - 504 (Power) STRE Minley 1984 1990 Jersey Branch
Mike Stewart TA - 117 Sqn Dundee 1969 1976 Fife Branch
John Campbell Jock TA - 117 Sqn Dundee 1970 1984 Dundee Branch
Steven Dunn RADAR TA - 117 Sqn Dundee 1982 1990 Dundee Branch
William Connor Billy TA - 117 Sqn Dundee 1970 1973 Dundee Branch
Peter Maillardet Pete TA - 117 Sqn Dundee 1975 1977 Medway Branch
Graham Hurst TA - 117 Sqn Dundee 1977 1981 Stafford Branch
Ewan Macdonald mac TA - 117 Sqn Dundee 1981 1983 Dundee Branch
Malcolm FORBES TA - 117 Sqn Dundee 1979 1999 Dundee Branch
Robert maclean Bob TA - 117 Sqn Dundee 1985 1987 Fife Branch
tom eltringham TA - 117 Sqn RAF Leuchars 1982 1991 Fife Branch
Alan Joyce Dick TA - 117 Sqn Dundee 1978 1980 Plant Branch
Ray Finn TA - 117 Sqn RAF Leuchars 1979 1981 Maidstone Branch
nik cook cookie TA - 129 Sqn (V) Hull 1975 1983 test
Richard Hakeney Dick TA - 129 Sqn (V) Hull 1973 1981 Hull Branch
Pete Phillips Pete TA - 129 Sqn (V) Hull 1986 1991 Hull Branch
Paul Bad TA - 129 Sqn (V) Sutton 1954 1958 test
stephen davies TA - 129 Sqn (V) Hull 1982 1990 Hull Branch
charlie mccaffer mack TA - 129 Sqn (V) Hull 1974 1991 Hull Branch
Steve Hill TA - 129 Sqn (V) Hull 1990 1990
john harper ginge TA - 129 Sqn (V) Hull 1981 1983 Central London Branch
Russell Hunt John TA - 129 Sqn (V) Hull 1974 1976 Truro Branch
robert walmsley bob TA - 129 Sqn (V) Hull 1988 1989 South Humberside Branch
Chris Baron Baz TA - 129 Sqn (V) Hull 1968 1981 Hull Branch
Stephen Grayson TA - 129 Sqn (V) Hull 1986 1989 Hull Branch
JOHN BARKER TA - 129 Sqn (V) Hull 1959 1962 Taunton Branch
ernest shakesby shakers TA - 129 Sqn (V) Hull 1967 1991 Hull Branch
Mark Lancaster TA - 217 Sqn (V) London 2002 2005
VICTOR CHYTRY TA - 217 Sqn (V) London 1983 1993 Peckham Branch
Peter Cox TA - 217 Sqn (V) London 1969 1984 Cambridge Branch

Pages