Members List

You can use ANY of the fields below to search for members,or type REA in the first name box to find various REA details.

First Name Surname Nick name Squadronsort descending City Start year End year Local REA
Steve Marrs Sticky/Marsey HQ 36 Engineer Regt Maidstone 1978 1979 Manchester Branch
Lee Fenner Fen HQ 36 Engineer Regt Maidstone 1992 1992 Middle East(Gulf)
ian mcleod HQ 36 Engineer Regt Maidstone 1975 1978 Cambridge Branch
Peter Hurdley Staff HQ 36 Engineer Regt Maidstone 1986 1990 test
Duncan Creighton Ginge HQ 36 Engineer Regt Maidstone 1979 1981 Cambridge Branch
Philip Thomas Pip HQ 36 Engineer Regt Maidstone 1995 1998 Swansea Branch
E Peter Mosley HQ 36 Engineer Regt Maidstone 1960 1961 Highlands and Islands Branch
Richard Sayers Dick HQ 36 Engineer Regt Maidstone 1977 1978 Medway Branch
David Hadfield HQ 36 Engineer Regt Maidstone 1978 1979 AUS Royal Australian Engineers Assoc
Adrian Williams Lurch HQ 36 Engineer Regt Maidstone 1979 1979 Truro Branch
Roy Adams HQ 36 Engineer Regt Maidstone 1957 1958
David Bayliss HQ 36 Engineer Regt Maidstone 1981 1982 Portsmouth Branch
Ivor Richards Rich TA - 143 Plant Squadron R.E.(V) Walsall 1981 1985 Wolverhampton Branch
Robert Hands Tefal TA - 143 Plant Squadron R.E.(V) Walsall 1986 1989 Walsall Branch
graeme elstob TA - 143 Plant Squadron R.E.(V) Walsall 1993 1996 Ripon Branch
richard hall tricky TA - 143 Plant Squadron R.E.(V) Walsall 1996 2006 Walsall Branch
Graham Lumley Merlin TA - 143 Plant Squadron R.E.(V) Walsall 1972 1991 North Wales Branch
brian price TA - 143 Plant Squadron R.E.(V) Swansea 1976 1986 Swansea Branch
brendon dolan Fred TA - 143 Plant Squadron R.E.(V) Walsall 1999 2001 Walsall Branch
Philip Zygmant TA - 143 Plant Squadron R.E.(V) Walsall 1976 1979 Medway Branch
Robert Weiss Edel TA - 143 Plant Squadron R.E.(V) Manchester 1977 1992 Manchester Branch
Alan Smith TA - 143 Plant Squadron R.E.(V) Walsall 1983 1986 Walsall Branch
Alan Smith Smudge TA - 143 Plant Squadron R.E.(V) Telford 1982 1986 Walsall Branch
Chris Marlor TA - 143 Plant Squadron R.E.(V) Manchester 1980 1982 Manchester Branch
Mark Saunders Saunders TA - 143 Plant Squadron R.E.(V) Manchester 1988 1990 Manchester Branch
Christopher Davis Jock TA - 143 Plant Squadron R.E.(V) Walsall 1998 1999 Barnsley Branch
Cyril Higgins Squirrel TA - 143 Plant Squadron R.E.(V) Walsall 1968 1971 Walsall Branch
Steven Doyle Paddy TA - 143 Plant Squadron R.E.(V) Swansea 1990 1993 Swansea Branch
David Stanton Stan /Stanna TA - 143 Plant Squadron R.E.(V) Walsall 1987 1988 Cannock Branch
Trevor Mitchell Mitch TA - 143 Plant Squadron R.E.(V) Walsall 1981 1985
Glen Travers Trav TA - 143 Plant Squadron R.E.(V) Walsall 1998 2000 Preston Branch
ray cole coley TA - 143 Plant Squadron R.E.(V) Swansea 1971 1990 Swansea Branch
Derek lewis dell TA - 143 Plant Squadron R.E.(V) Swansea 1984 1986 Swansea Branch
Phil Zygmant TA - 143 Plant Squadron R.E.(V) Walsall 1976 1979 Bomb Disposal
Warrick Salter salty TA - 143 Plant Squadron R.E.(V) Walsall 1997 1998 Birmingham Branch
simon Tolley Toll TA - 143 Plant Squadron R.E.(V) Walsall 1985 2008 Walsall Branch
andrew gunning tommy TA - 143 Plant Squadron R.E.(V) Swansea 1999 2000
roy dawson cabby TA - 143 Plant Squadron R.E.(V) Walsall 1971 1992 Walsall Branch
Damian Seal Sealy TA - 143 Plant Squadron R.E.(V) Walsall 2001 2002 Bedford Branch
Aileen Cunningham Ale TA - 143 Plant Squadron R.E.(V) Walsall 2001 2006
Dave Davey TA - 143 Plant Squadron R.E.(V) Swansea 1985 1988 Plant Branch
James Squibb Squibber TA - 143 Plant Squadron R.E.(V) Walsall 1992 1996 Walsall Branch
Steve Carter TA - 143 Plant Squadron R.E.(V) Walsall 2000 2007 Birmingham Branch
Stephen Antonic Steve TA - 143 Plant Squadron R.E.(V) Walsall 1988 2005 Wolverhampton Branch
Paul Doherty Woody or DOC TA - 143 Plant Squadron R.E.(V) Walsall 1991 1992 test
Trevor Baker Trev Bake TA - 143 Plant Squadron R.E.(V) Walsall 1980 1982 Long Marston Branch
Mike Trumper oddsox TA - 143 Plant Squadron R.E.(V) Telford 1981 1993 test
Lucy Courtney LucyC TA - 143 Plant Squadron R.E.(V) Walsall 1986 1994 Chester Branch
Adrian Raybould Ade TA - 143 Plant Squadron R.E.(V) Walsall 1981 1998 Walsall Branch
Ben Calvert Ben TA - 143 Plant Squadron R.E.(V) Walsall 1994 1996 test
Robert Cregeen Creggo TA - 143 Plant Squadron R.E.(V) Walsall 1977 1990 Walsall Branch
Anne Brown Underpants TA - 143 Plant Squadron R.E.(V) Walsall 1991 2004 Monmouth Branch
geoffrey Bailey TA - 143 Plant Squadron R.E.(V) Telford 1982 1991 Walsall Branch
Bill Hammond TA - 143 Plant Squadron R.E.(V) Walsall 1986 1991 Manchester Branch
Kevin Haines Preacher TA - 143 Plant Squadron R.E.(V) Walsall 1996 1998 Walsall Branch
Keith Aston wulf TA - 143 Plant Squadron R.E.(V) Walsall 1976 1977 Cannock Branch
Chris Makeham TA - 143 Plant Squadron R.E.(V) Walsall 1997 2006 Walsall Branch
mark edwards eddy TA - 143 Plant Squadron R.E.(V) Walsall 2001 2014 Walsall Branch
graeme moitie Doc TA - 143 Plant Squadron R.E.(V) Walsall 1985 1988 test
Trevor Mitchell Mitch TA - 143 Plant Squadron R.E.(V) Walsall 1981 1985 test

Pages