Members List

You can use ANY of the fields below to search for members,or type REA in the first name box to find various REA details.

First Name Surname Nick name Squadronsort ascending City Start year End year Local REA
Terry McGuire Jock Korea 1957 1958 Birmingham Branch
David Hudson Scouse Birkenhead 2005 2012 Birkenhead Branch
George Nightingale sennelager 1993 1994 Isle of Wight Branch
Tim Hutton Tim Tidworth 1990 1992 New Forest Branch
Tim Hutton Tim Cyprus 2000 2002 New Forest Branch
Raymond Coghlan semi Chatham 1953 1954
paul jenkins taff Swansea 1992 1996
jim grant Dusseldorf 1985 1989
jim grant Munster 1986 1987
jim grant Gibraltar (Not Gib Barracks) 1989 1991
Paul Mundy Mundiz Tidworth 1974 1976 Doncaster Branch
Paul Mundy Mundiz RAF Laarbruch 1976 1978 Doncaster Branch
frank scholes Willich 1969 1970 Cambridge Branch
graham berry gray Longmoor 1959 1961
Stephen Potter Steve Chatham 1974 1974
Bill Welch Bill/Willy Kenya 1958 1959
Bill Welch Bill/Willy Cyprus 1964 1964
Pete Revell Rev Longmoor 1972 1974 Central London Branch
Dennis Armitage Andy Swansea 1977 1983 Blackpool Branch
Alan Laing Al Maidstone 1990 1993
james gordon raeper jim Dortmund 1957 1958
Chris JARVIS Sharjah 1970 1971
Chris JARVIS Ubique 1980 1982
ray brunson brunny Paderborn 1959 1961
trevor Hudson TJ Cove 1973 1974
trevor Hudson TJ Belfast 1983 1985
trevor Hudson TJ Hohne 1987 1990
Andy Hill Kenya 1985 1985
Andy Hill Belfast 1985 1986
Andy Hill Canada 1986 1986
Andy Hill Falklands 1986 1987
Andy Hill Cyprus 1988 1988
Martin Foster Foz Paderborn 2011 2013
Robert Briggs Rob Camberley - GIB Barracks 1998 2000 Nottingham Branch
Robert Briggs Rob Chatham 2004 2005 Nottingham Branch
Robert Briggs Rob Chilwell 2010 2011 Nottingham Branch
John Romans Dago Marchwood 1977 1980 New Forest Branch
steven daniel danny, steve Warminster 2005 2007 Manchester Branch
steven daniel danny, steve Waterbeach 2010 2012 Manchester Branch
Thomas Evans taff Longmoor 1966 1969
Thomas Evans taff Brighton 1981 1984
Alex Riley Mixi Ripon 1988 1991
Marc Davies Waterbeach 1991 1994 Cambridge Branch
Roger Roe Roey Sheffield 1986 2012 Sheffield Branch
Michael Rankin Mick Sheffield 1983 1985
Michael Barnard Barney Chattenden 1982 1985 Plant Branch
Laura Richards lola London 2008 2025 Woolwich Branch
Brian Narbett Noddy York 1975 1976
Brian Narbett Noddy Marchwood 1977 1978
raymond smith smudger Paisley 2003 2013 Paisley Branch
Ron Brankston Edinburgh 1978 1980 Sheffield Branch
Phil Horn Shorty 'H... Andover 1963 1965 Hull Branch
Robert Nettleship sennelager 2005 2011
Robert Watkiss Bob Hameln 1980 1983
Thomas Wigham Bill Nottingham 1991 1993
Thomas Wigham Bill Nottingham 1993 1994
Shaun Wilson Wils Chepstow 1986 1988
kevin ellson chelsea RAF Lossiemouth 2001 2013 Highlands and Islands Branch
David Philpott Dava Cyprus 2001 2001 Glasgow Branch
David Philpott Dava Tidworth 2002 2003 Glasgow Branch

Pages