Members List

You can use ANY of the fields below to search for members,or type REA in the first name box to find various REA details.

First Name Surnamesort ascending Nick name Squadron City Start year End year Local REA
kevin backhouse 62 Squadron Cyprus 1979 1980
kevin backhouse 40 Squadron Chattenden 1980 1983
kevin backhouse 3 TRRE Cove 1976 1976
Farran Backhouse Whip 34 Squadron Waterbeach 2008 2012 Wakefield Branch
Lee Baber Taff Antrim 1996 1998 Cardiff Branch
Lee Baber Taff Iserlohn 1989 1993 Cardiff Branch
Lee Baber Taff Tidworth 1993 1996 Cardiff Branch
Lee Baber Taff Chepstow 1987 1989 Cardiff Branch
Lee Baber Taff Waterbeach 2003 2003 Cardiff Branch
Malcolm Ayres Mal TA - 72 Engineer Regt (Volunteers) Hartlepool 1967 1994 Newcastle Branch
Robert Ayres Bob C Squadron JLRRE Dover 1975 1976 Swindon Branch
Robert Ayres Bob 34 Squadron Tidworth 1977 1977 Swindon Branch
Robert Ayres Bob 34 Squadron Waterbeach 1977 1980 Swindon Branch
Robert Ayres Bob 2 Squadron Iserlohn 1981 1983 Swindon Branch
Robert Ayres Bob 44 Squadron Hameln 1985 1988 Swindon Branch
Robert Ayres Bob 507 STRE (Railways)(V) Chilwell 1990 2001 Swindon Branch
Robert Ayres Bob 507 STRE (Railways)(V) Chilwell 2001 2008 Swindon Branch
Robert Ayres Bob HQ Engineer Resources Long Marston 1983 1985 Swindon Branch
Robert Ayres Bob HQ Engineer Resources Long Marston 1988 1989 Swindon Branch
Robert Ayres Bob 56 Squadron Crookham 1976 1976 Swindon Branch
Robert Ayres Bob 3 TRRE Cove 1976 1976 Swindon Branch
Robert Ayres Bob Defence Storage and Distribution Centre Bicester 2008 2012 Swindon Branch
Robert Ayres Bob 507 STRE (Railways)(V) Chilwell 2012 2016 Swindon Branch
James Ayling Raggy 7 Squadron Nienburg 1984 1988
Darren Ayling 1 Squadron Nienburg 1990 1993 Norwich Branch
Darren Ayling 37 Squadron Hameln 1993 1996 Norwich Branch
nick aylett C Squadron JLRRE Dover 1976 1977 Reading & West Berks Branch
nick aylett 3 TRRE Cove 1977 1978 Reading & West Berks Branch
nick aylett 24 Squadron Chatham 1978 1981 Reading & West Berks Branch
nick aylett 325 Engineer Park Antrim 1981 1983 Reading & West Berks Branch
nick aylett 4 Sqn Nienburg 1983 1984 Reading & West Berks Branch
nick aylett 45 Squadron Nienburg 1984 1985 Reading & West Berks Branch
David Aveyard Amish 45 Squadron Nienburg 1982 1986
David Aveyard Amish 52 Squadron Tidworth 1977 1982
David Aveyard Amish 34 Squadron Tidworth 1977 1977
David Aveyard Amish B Squadron JLRRE Dover 1975 1976
David Aveyard Amish 3 TRRE Cove 1976 1977
David Aveyard Amish TA - 410 Plant Squadron R.E.(V) Osnabruck 1986 1987
David Aveyard Amish TA - 74 Engineer Regiment (Volunteers) Bradford 1996 1997
David Aveyard Amish TA - 131 Indep Commando Sqn Hull 1997 1998
graham (mick) avery 43 Squadron Osnabruck 1975 1978 Medway Branch
graham (mick) avery 39 Squadron Osnabruck 1963 1965 Medway Branch
graham (mick) avery 60 Squadron Maidstone 1970 1972 Medway Branch
graham (mick) avery HQ 39 Engineer Regt Waterbeach 1966 1968 Medway Branch
graham (mick) avery 11 Squadron Malaya 1968 1969 Medway Branch
graham (mick) avery Malaya 1968 1969 Medway Branch
bruce avery taff / ginge 34 Squadron Waterbeach 1978 1980 Newport and Cwmbran Branch
bruce avery taff / ginge 64 Squadron Hameln 1980 1982 Newport and Cwmbran Branch
Peter Austin Spam 20 Squadron Maidstone 1988 1989 Maidstone Branch
oscar austin oscar Munsterlager 1991 1993 Derby Branch
oscar austin oscar HQ Military Works Force Chilwell 1998 2002 Derby Branch
oscar austin oscar HQ 33 Engr Regt EOD Wimbish 2002 2004 Derby Branch
oscar austin oscar HQ 170 (Infra Sp) Engr Gp Chilwell 2006 2014 Derby Branch
oscar austin oscar 31 Squadron Hohne 1993 1998 Derby Branch
Philip Austin Stevey 10 Squadron Gutersloh 1985 1987 test
John Aubrey jaaa 3 TRRE Farnborough 1965 1966 test
John Aubrey jaaa HQ 32 Engineer Regt Hohne 1966 1970 test
John Aubrey jaaa 3 TRRE Farnborough 1970 1972 test
CLIVE ATTWOOD atty 37 Squadron Hameln 1981 1985 test
CLIVE ATTWOOD atty 19 Squadron Barton Stacey 1985 1986 test

Pages