Members List

You can use ANY of the fields below to search for members,or type REA in the first name box to find various REA details.

First Name Surname Nick name Squadron Citysort descending Start year End year Local REA
Rob Mountford RAEC HQ and Language School Beaconsfield 1989 1990 test
marshall dunn clive RAEC HQ and Language School Beaconsfield 1979 1981 St Helens Branch
David Coulling Beaconsfield 1994 1995 Newport and Cwmbran Branch
michael emms RAEC HQ and Language School Beaconsfield 1978 1979 Scarborough Branch
Michael Kauss Commander RAEC HQ and Language School Beaconsfield 1983 1985 Hull Branch
Andy Glynn Capt Microlight TA - 77 Engineer Regiment (Volunteers) RAF Wattisham 1985 1999 test
Geoff Burgess Crowe TA - 77 Engineer Regiment (Volunteers) RAF Wattisham 1984 1992 Cambridge Branch
Robin Tidey Bob TA - 77 Engineer Regiment (Volunteers) RAF Wattisham 1988 1996 Eastbourne Branch
Derek Boreham TA - 77 Engineer Regiment (Volunteers) RAF Wattisham 1987 1992 Maidstone Branch
Richard Wakem TA - 77 Engineer Regiment (Volunteers) RAF Wattisham 1987 1991
john clarke TA - 77 Engineer Regiment (Volunteers) RAF Wattisham 1990 1992 Colchester and District Branch
Rob Drake Rob TA - 77 Engineer Regiment (Volunteers) RAF Wattisham 1988 1990 Colchester and District Branch
Frederick Albert Chandler TA - 77 Engineer Regiment (Volunteers) RAF Wattisham 1985 1985 Lowestoft Branch
Frederick chandler TA - 77 Engineer Regiment (Volunteers) RAF Wattisham 1985 1993 Lowestoft Branch
John clarke RAF Wattisham 1990 1993 Colchester and District Branch
Gary Burgess Budgie RAF Wattisham 1985 1996 Bedford Branch
andy glynn oldboy TA - 77 Engineer Regiment (Volunteers) RAF Wattisham 1986 1999 Colchester and District Branch
Mark Pemble Pemsey RAF Wattisham 1997 2013 Bristol Branch
Harvey Yellowlees 512 STRE Washington DC 1984 1986 test
Steve Baines 512 STRE Washington DC 1984 1985 test
Steve Brown 512 STRE Washington DC 1975 1976 Reading & West Berks Branch
Steve Brown 512 STRE Washington DC 1982 1982 Reading & West Berks Branch
richard molloy 512 STRE Washington DC 1990 1991
Nathan Davison Quazie Bulford 2008 2010 Bomb Disposal
BRIAN LEE HQ 3 Div PCCU RE Bulford 1968 1970
Richard Costen Alfie AMF(L) Combat Service Spt Btn Bulford 1994 1998
Kevin Wilkes kevo 21 Squadron Bulford 1984 1989 Birmingham Branch
Frank Hidderley Scouse HQ 3 Div PCCU RE Bulford 1972 1974
Anthony Fox Tony Bulford 1974 1975 Doncaster Branch
john parr Bulford 1964 1968 St Helens Branch
Mike Keay HQ RAMC Bulford 1969 1970 Cyprus Branch
Philip Thomas Pip HQ 3 Div PCCU RE Bulford 1998 1999 Swansea Branch
Philip Thomas Pip HQ 3 Div PCCU RE Bulford 1999 2000 Swansea Branch
Ian Glover Mittens HQ 3 Div PCCU RE Bulford 1972 1974
Ian Glover Mittens HQ 3 Div PCCU RE Bulford 1972 1974 test
Paul Kearey Paul HQ 3 Div PCCU RE Bulford 2009 2011 Cambridge Branch
Neil Course Morph Bulford 1988 1990 Colchester and District Branch
Graham Packham 21 Squadron Bulford 1979 1980 Junior Leaders Branch
Jon Washington George HQ 3 Div PCCU RE Bulford 1997 1999 Manchester Branch
Steve Parker Ginge Bulford 1985 1987 Manchester Branch
David Stewart Smith DS HQ 3 Div PCCU RE Bulford 1970 1971 Aberdeen Branch
David Stewart Smith DS 16 Para Bde PCCU Bulford 1971 1972 Aberdeen Branch
Paul Duffin Duffs Bulford 2006 2008 Survey (Geographic) Branch
Stephen Lipscombe Tigger HQ 3 Div PCCU RE Bulford 1974 1976 Doncaster Branch
john hall paddy 59 Squadron Malta 1964 1964 Bristol Branch
William Stewart 59 Squadron Malta 1972 1977 test
David Sparks Dave Malta 1968 1970 Andover and Winchester Branch
Barrie Owens Malta 1974 1977 Medway Branch
john darnbrough 59 Squadron Malta 1974 1975 Leeds Branch
Howard Hudson Malta 1974 1976 test
George Caffrey Bill 59 Squadron Malta 1964 1967
Christopher Berry Chris Malta 1973 1976 Andover and Winchester Branch
john grange king john john Andover 1977 1979 test
John South Andover 1961 1965 Survey (Geographic) Branch
michael hawkins hawkeye Defence Logistics Organisation (DLO) Andover 1963 1964 Sunderland Branch
Charlie Mortlock Andover 2012 2015 test
Keith Allen Defence Logistics Organisation (DLO) Andover 1984 1984 Hull Branch
john chambers none Andover 1955 1956 Armoured
david lewis Dai ( taff ) Andover 1982 1985 Swansea Branch
Anthony Fordham Tone Andover 1952 1956 test

Pages