Members List

You can use ANY of the fields below to search for members,or type REA in the first name box to find various REA details.

First Name Surname Nick namesort ascending Squadron City Start year End year Local REA
Frank Kemp 42 Squadron Hameln 1968 1970 Gravesend Branch
Frank Kemp 44 Squadron Hameln 1970 1972 Gravesend Branch
Frank Kemp 53 Squadron Waterbeach 1972 1973 Gravesend Branch
Frank Kemp MES (Wks) Cyprus Cyprus 1973 1975 Gravesend Branch
Frank Kemp 5 Squadron Iserlohn 1975 1978 Gravesend Branch
Frank Kemp 40 Squadron Chattenden 1978 1980 Gravesend Branch
bill paterson 52 Squadron Waterbeach 1969 1972 test
Geoff Cosgrove TA - 111 Regt RE(V) Minley 1984 2008 Maidstone Branch
Chris Ellis E Company Chepstow 1982 1985 test
Chris Ellis 3 Squadron Tidworth 1985 1989 test
Chris Ellis 65 Squadron Hameln 1989 1990 test
Chris Welch C Company Chepstow 1969 1971 Amphibious
Chris Welch 3 TRRE Cove 1971 1971 Amphibious
Chris Welch 23 Squadron Hameln 1972 1973 Amphibious
Chris Welch 64 Squadron Hameln 1973 1974 Amphibious
Chris Welch TA - 501 STRE Minley 1992 1994 Amphibious
Chris Welch TA - 503 STRE (BP) Minley 1994 1997 Amphibious
John Weatherbed TA - 73 Engineer Regiment (Volunteers) Nottingham 1982 1986 test
David Murray HQ 36 Engineer Regt Maidstone 1985 1990 Maidstone Branch
Nigel Houlding CRE (WKS) FI Falklands 1982 1983 Thanet Branch
Frank Kemp 57 Squadron Cove 1968 1968 Gravesend Branch
Taff Culliford 521 STRE Maidstone 1968 1969
Taff Culliford 521 STRE Maidstone 1970 1970
Sandy Macdonald MES (Wks) Cyprus Cyprus 1979 1980 Bournemouth Branch
Sandy Macdonald RSME Chatham 1980 1980 Bournemouth Branch
Sandy Macdonald MES (Wks) St Kilda St Kilda 1980 1981 Bournemouth Branch
Sandy Macdonald Depot Squadron Chatham 1981 1982 Bournemouth Branch
Sandy Macdonald MES (Wks) Falkland Islands Falklands 1982 1983 Bournemouth Branch
Sandy Macdonald SHAPE Mons Belgium 1983 1987 Bournemouth Branch
Sandy Macdonald 77 Squadron Munsterlager 1987 1989 Bournemouth Branch
Sandy Macdonald Christchurch 1989 1992 Bournemouth Branch
Sandy Macdonald 1TRRE Farnborough 1972 1974 Bournemouth Branch
Paul Cullen 6 Squadron Tidworth 2000 2006 Andover and Winchester Branch
Paul Cullen 32 Squadron Ripon 1996 2000 Andover and Winchester Branch
Paul Cullen 64 Squadron Hameln 1994 1996 Andover and Winchester Branch
Paul Cullen 2 Squadron Iserlohn 1992 1994 Andover and Winchester Branch
Paul Cullen Chattenden 1987 1988 Andover and Winchester Branch
Paul Cullen 49 Squadron Chattenden 1988 1992 Andover and Winchester Branch
Paul Cullen RSME Brompton 1986 1987 Andover and Winchester Branch
Paul Cullen 82 Trg Squadron Dover 1983 1984 Andover and Winchester Branch
Paul Cullen 30 Squadron Iserlohn 1984 1986 Andover and Winchester Branch
Walter brodie Henderson 65 Squadron Osnabruck 1955 1957 Highlands and Islands Branch
Kelvin Taylor 48 Squadron Ripon 1972 1975 Truro Branch
Wayne Holmes 26 Squadron Munsterlager 1987 1990 test
joe Sawyer 31 Squadron Osnabruck 1972 1979 test
Martyn Green Germany 1980 1984 Hull Branch
Tom Stroud D Company Chepstow 1982 1984 test
David Watkins 29 Squadron Hameln 1984 1987 test
David Watkins School of Military Survey Hermitage 1987 1990 test
David Watkins 25 Squadron Antrim 1995 1996 test
David Watkins Royal Engineers Diving Establishment Portsmouth 1990 1995 test
James Guyan 516 STRE Chilwell 1986 1989 test
Gaye Ilston 9 Squadron Aldershot 1961 1962 test
Barry Brooks 4 Sqn Nienburg 1966 1969 Northern Ireland Branch
David Edward Proctor A Squadron JLRRE Dover 1966 1968 Birmingham Branch
Craig Chandler 33 Squadron Antrim 1989 1993 test
Craig Chandler 54 Squadron Dover 1986 1987 test
Craig Chandler 65 Squadron Hameln 1987 1989 test
Craig Chandler 5 Squadron Tidworth 1994 1997 test
Ian Ward TA - 72 Engineer Regt (Volunteers) Newcastle 1976 2006 Newcastle Branch

Pages