Members List

You can use ANY of the fields below to search for members,or type REA in the first name box to find various REA details.

First Name Surname Nick name Squadronsort ascending City Start year End year Local REA
duncan mcgarry mac Tidworth 1971 1975
Frederick Wall sos Walsall 1981 2013 Walsall Branch
Frederick Cox Chiseldon 1958 1959
timothy whittingham taffy Germany 1983 1986 Newport and Cwmbran Branch
dave neve Hameln 1973 1976 Amphibious
John Brook Barton Stacey 1955 1957 Leicester Branch
allan connolly geordie Malaysia 1969 1970 test
Graham ASH Nienburg 1979 1984 Wakefield Branch
Tam Pearce Tam BATUS Canada 1985 1986
Tam Pearce Tam Antrim 1984 1984
Brian Peter Limb limby Ripon 1966 1969 Doncaster Branch
Glen Roberts FB York 2000 2003 Sheffield Branch
Derek Barrett Fayid 1951 1952 Blackpool Branch
Bob Mckeever London 1958 1978 Postal and Courier Services Branch
mark yates eddie Ripon 2012 2015 test
Robert Orr Jock\Rab Tidworth 1977 1979 test
Thomas Peters Tom Ripon 2011 2015 test
Ronald Pritchard Chatham 1950 1950 Blackpool Branch
Ronald Pritchard Maidstone 1950 1951 Blackpool Branch
Ronald Pritchard Africa 1951 1952 Blackpool Branch
Stu Mitchell Punky Dundee 1979 1982 Dundee Branch
Tony Darbyshire Preston 1956 1957 test
jack wild Aden 1966 1966 test
Bruce Obermaier Mac Hanover 1968 1970 Chepstow Branch
Roy Arrowsmith yorky Paderborn 1959 1961 Ripon Branch
Paul Busek Buzz Chepstow 1985 1987 test
Philip McCormack pip Waterbeach 1976 1979 Sunderland Branch
Peter Cuthbert saint Christmas Island 1958 1958 Peterborough Branch
john harper ginge Maidstone 1984 1986 Central London Branch
roy morris taff Africa 1953 1955 Swansea Branch
david harwood Belfast 1978 1994 test
Bobby Post Paddy- Bundes Dusseldorf 1961 1964 test
Roy Davies Scouse Nienburg 1967 1970 Maidstone Branch
leonard henley martin Sheffield 1981 1997 Sheffield Branch
John Gwatkin Gwatters Osnabruck 1977 1980 Hull Branch
John Gwatkin Gwatters Iserlohn 1974 1976 Hull Branch
John Gwatkin Gwatters Antrim 1976 1977 Hull Branch
stephen jones Belize 1989 1989
sidney evans neebs Germany 1974 1976 Commando
Billy Taylor London 1959 1964 Postal and Courier Services Branch
Billy Taylor London 1960 1964 Postal and Courier Services Branch
maria walsh Christmas Island 1968 1970 Maidstone Branch
Anthony Lyon Leo Ripon 1964 1969 Wakefield Branch
Anthony Lyon Leo Borneo 1965 1966 Wakefield Branch
lemuel gallyer lem Barton Stacey 1957 1957 St Helens Branch
anthony o´connor tony Osnabruck 1980 1984 test
anthony o´connor tony Dover 1979 1980 test
anthony o´connor tony Hameln 1954 1998 test
Tom Raby Tom Osnabruck 1974 1975
Tom Raby Tom Maidstone 1967 1974
Tom Raby Tom Osnabruck 1966 1967
Tom Raby Tom Marchwood 1970 1970
raymond casey neddy Osnabruck 1956 1958 test
raymond casey neddy Osnabruck 1956 1958 test
Glyn Bevan taff Canada 1965 1965 Cardiff Branch
andrew mckinlay jock Borneo 1963 1965 Postal and Courier Services Branch
andrew mckinlay jock Munster 1960 1963 Postal and Courier Services Branch
michael bird dicky Aldershot 1960 1960 Southampton Branch
Ian O'Neil Sharjah 1973 1973 Leeds Branch
David Hallett Cove 1975 1975 Taunton Branch

Pages