Members List

You can use ANY of the fields below to search for members,or type REA in the first name box to find various REA details.

First Name Surname Nick name Squadron City Start yearsort ascending End year Local REA
david lee RSME Chatham 1960 1961
Michael Ramsay Scouse ( Rommel... 74 Squadron Malaya 1960 1960 Commando
william gordon 1st Fortress STRE Gibraltar (Not Gib Barracks) 1960 1963 Edinburgh Branch
alan campbell bert 11 Squadron Malaya 1960 1963 Crewe Branch
gerry davey 1st Fortress STRE Gibraltar (Not Gib Barracks) 1960 1963 Postal and Courier Services Branch
gerry davey 1st Fortress STRE Gibraltar (Not Gib Barracks) 1960 1963 Postal and Courier Services Branch
Tom Gleeson Paddy RSME Chatham 1960 1964 Andover and Winchester Branch
Billy Taylor London 1960 1964 Postal and Courier Services Branch
andrew mckinlay jock Munster 1960 1963 Postal and Courier Services Branch
michael bird dicky HQ Land Command Wilton 1960 1962 Southampton Branch
michael bird dicky Aldershot 1960 1960 Southampton Branch
michael bird dicky HQ Land Command Wilton 1960 1962 Southampton Branch
harry oaks oaksie 1 Squadron Nienburg 1960 1965 Hull Branch
harry oaks oaksie Paderborn 1960 1961 Hull Branch
Richard White Chalky 1st Fortress STRE Gibraltar (Not Gib Barracks) 1960 1963 Manchester Branch
Peter Cox TA - 101 Engr Regt (EOD) (V) London 1960 1967 Cambridge Branch
Peter Cox TA - 222 Field Squadron RE London 1960 1967 Cambridge Branch
thomas mc arthur bigtam 3 TRRE Farnborough 1960 1962 Edinburgh Branch
William Thomas Bill 59 Squadron Rochester 1960 1964 Medway Branch
John Sabin B Company Chepstow 1960 1963 Brighton Branch
Maurice Bernard Spike 50 Squadron Osnabruck 1960 1961 Radio Branch
David Pryke 65 Squadron Osnabruck 1960 1963 test
Michael Molloy Mick the Motor 27 Squadron Cove 1960 1960 Nottingham Branch
Michael Molloy Mick the Motor 1TRRE Cove 1960 1961 Nottingham Branch
PAUL MCMURRAY FRED C Squadron JLRRE Dover 1960 1963 Medway Branch
David Sparks Dave HQ 38 Engineer Regt Ripon 1960 1960 Andover and Winchester Branch
David Sparks Dave MES (Wks) St Kilda St Kilda 1960 1961 Andover and Winchester Branch
Dudley Kidd Dixie Cove 1960 1960 test
Dudley Kidd Dixie Farnborough 1960 1962 test
George (Lyndon) Fraser George 5 Squadron Paderborn 1960 1964 Medway Branch
Wilf Waller Wilf A Squadron JLRRE Dover 1960 1963 test
John Hamnett Ginge B Squadron JLRRE Dover 1960 1962 Potteries Branch
thomas mc arthur bigtam 3 TRRE Farnborough 1960 1962 Edinburgh Branch
Dave Bishop Joe B Squadron JLRRE Dover 1960 1962 Junior Leaders Branch
Mike Beech Mick 1TRRE Farnborough 1960 1960 Maidstone Branch
Mike Beech Mick RSME Brompton 1960 1961 Maidstone Branch
Roy Wilson 1st Fortress STRE Gibraltar (Not Gib Barracks) 1960 1962 test
Roy Wilson 3 TRRE Cove 1960 1960 test
John Bell Dinger 410 Independent Plant Troop Malaya 1960 1963 Blackpool Branch
John Tomlinson 12 Squadron Ripon 1960 1963 Bristol Branch
John Hill Ripon 1960 1966 test
allan mills ginger 1 Engineering Stores Depot Long Marston 1960 1960 Manchester Branch
bill Heslop C Company Chepstow 1960 1963 Truro Branch
Terry Moody A Squadron JLRRE Dover 1960 1962 test
john baker bernie RETA (Training Unit for TA) Aldershot 1960 1962 Tunbridge Wells Branch
John Mc Cargo Paddy 9 Squadron Aldershot 1960 1964 Newcastle Branch
Alan Campbell bert 11 Squadron Malaya 1960 1963 Crewe Branch
richard minall ricky RSME Chatham 1960 1961 Brighton Branch
John Hooker Spike 1st Fortress STRE Gibraltar (Not Gib Barracks) 1960 1963 Edinburgh Branch
John Hooker Spike RSME Chatham 1960 1960 Edinburgh Branch
Brendan Healy Ginge 1st Fortress STRE Gibraltar (Not Gib Barracks) 1960 1963 Portsmouth Branch
Allen Forder Percy 3 Squadron Tidworth 1960 1966 Medway Branch
Michael Ramsay Scouse ( Rommel... 410 Independent Plant Troop Malaya 1960 1962 Commando
ted hickman scouse Borneo 1960 1960 Southampton Branch
Keith Palmer ginge B Squadron JLRRE Dover 1960 1962 Tunbridge Wells Branch
John South School of Military Survey Hermitage 1960 1961 Survey (Geographic) Branch
Robert Down 4 TRRE Aldershot 1960 1961 test
Edward De Santis Ed America 1960 1962 test
Edward De Santis Ed Loan & Exchange Service America 1960 1980 test
Martin (Mark) Sole 44 Squadron Paderborn 1960 1963 Junior Leaders Branch

Pages