Members List

You can use ANY of the fields below to search for members,or type REA in the first name box to find various REA details.

First Name Surname Nick name Squadron City Start year End yearsort ascending Local REA
Ray Brown 12 Squadron Aden 1962 1963
Chris Ellis Defence Diving School Portsmouth 1962 1963 Wakefield Branch
william gordon 1st Fortress STRE Gibraltar (Not Gib Barracks) 1960 1963 Gibraltar Branch
Gordon Carter Nick 1st Fortress STRE Gibraltar (Not Gib Barracks) 1960 1963 Reading & West Berks Branch
David Hall 27 Squadron Cove 1962 1963 Medway Branch
William (Bill) Lodge Oggie 12 Squadron Ripon 1961 1963 Luton Branch
Robert Litchfield badger 1st Fortress STRE Gibraltar (Not Gib Barracks) 1960 1963 Gibraltar Branch
Harry Forster 1 Squadron Nienburg 1961 1963
aidan shoebridge 42 Squadron Osnabruck 1963 1963 Reading & West Berks Branch
francis sharrock 12 Squadron Ripon 1963 1963
Bob Young Osnabruck 1960 1963
Dennis Armitage Andy 4 TRRE Aldershot 1959 1963 Blackpool Branch
derek Sherriff Dick 7 Squadron Osnabruck 1957 1963
Mike Knight B Company Chepstow 1960 1963
tony gill fish A Company Chepstow 1961 1963
Francis Cook bilco 44 Squadron Hameln 1961 1963
William Tate Geordie 12 Squadron Ripon 1962 1963
Leonard Millward Len A Company Chepstow 1960 1963 Medway Branch
Phil Horn Shorty 'H... 33 Squadron Cyprus 1962 1963 Hull Branch
john irons ironsy 40 AESG Willich 1961 1963
John Sabin B Company Chepstow 1960 1963
John Sabin 1TRRE Cove 1963 1963
Tony Gill Fish A Company Chepstow 1961 1963 St Helens Branch
Keith Swann Swanny Bovington RE Wing Bovington 1962 1963 Armoured
Michael Knight mike B Company Chepstow 1960 1963
charles head 1st Fortress STRE Gibraltar (Not Gib Barracks) 1960 1963 Gibraltar Branch
George Walton Mick 1TRRE Farnborough 1959 1963 Brighton Branch
Patrick Nixon gig george 42 Squadron Osnabruck 1960 1963 Newcastle Branch
Brian Batty Yorky and Flags Odds and Sods Ubique 1962 1963
Michael Kubilius mick 12 Squadron Ripon 1963 1963 Long Marston Branch
Michael Kubilius mick 58 Squadron Chatham 1962 1963 Long Marston Branch
rayland peace charlie RSME Chatham 1962 1963 Maidstone Branch
Gordon Dunnell 54 Squadron Hong Kong 1961 1963 Peterborough Branch
Gordon Dunnell Anywhere in Brunei Brunei 1963 1963 Peterborough Branch
Michael Lavery Mick 1TRRE Cove 1962 1963
Robert Tavendale 11 Squadron Ripon 1962 1963
Robert Tavendale Chatham 1963 1963
RALPH JAMES BARR JIM Chief Engineers Branch Aden 1962 1963 Cyprus Branch
Dave Bennett Ginge 1TRRE Farnborough 1962 1963
trevor williams taff Engr Base Installation Singapore 1960 1963 Peterborough Branch
George Dobson Dobbo 39 Squadron Osnabruck 1958 1963 Amphibious
Michael Burgin 4 Sqn Nienburg 1959 1962 Doncaster Branch
Hank Lawrence tich 5 Squadron Paderborn 1961 1962 Bournemouth Branch
Richard Clarke Nobby 9TRRE Cove 1960 1962 Chepstow Branch
Richard Clarke Nobby RSME Chatham 1962 1962 Chepstow Branch
David Davies Dave HQ Penang Garrison Malaysia 1962 1962 Chester Branch
john davey 6TRRE Cove 1962 1962
John Clark Jock/Nobby A Squadron JLRRE Dover 1959 1962 Highlands and Islands Branch
John Clark Jock/Nobby 55 Squadron Cove 1962 1962 Highlands and Islands Branch
tom melson 3 TRRE Cove 1962 1962
Ray Brown 12 Squadron Ripon 1961 1962
Ray Brown 12 Squadron Ripon 1962 1962
JOHN PECK B Company Chepstow 1960 1962 Lowestoft Branch
Anthony Williams Brum HQ Engineer Resources Long Marston 1960 1962
ron cawley jock 40 AESG Willich 1961 1962
Keith Tullett RIP 27 Squadron Cove 1961 1962 Derby Branch
patrick flaherty FLASH 26 Squadron Hohne 1957 1962 Armoured
john caldwell jc HQ 22 Engr Regt Tidworth 1961 1962
Sammy Singleton A Squadron JLRRE Dover 1961 1962
John Holmes Johnny B Squadron JLRRE Dover 1960 1962 Ripon Branch

Pages